Sydney
Books found: 68 | Page 1 of 5.
1000 Place Names In New South Wales$20.00
Publisher: Nsw Bookstall First Edition 1943 Sub titled the Romance of Nomenclature Pictorial wrappers stapled cover weak stapled oxidised internally sound good unpaginated 12mo
|
A Gentle Shipwreck$35.00
Publisher: Nelson First Edition 1975 Growing up in Sydney 1907 - 1916 HB yellow cloth inscription else near fine pp 155 DW fine 8vo
|
Adelaide and Suburbs$25.00
Publisher: Gregorys seventeenth edition Street Maps and guides to mid 1960s Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 120 8vo
|
Basic home Maintenance$15.00
Publisher: Penguin first edition Pictorial wrappers very good pp 120 8vo
|
Calendar Of The Uni Of Sydney For The Year 1937$30.00
Publisher: David Harold Paisley 1937 Over 1000pp to guide you through the university Hb grey boards prelims foxed very good pp 1075 8vo
|
Cherish the Earth$30.00
Publisher: David Ell Press Reissue 1980 Sub titled The Story of Gardening in australia Pictorial wrappers fine pp 132 large 8vo
|
Dismissal Of A Premier (the Philip Game Papers)$18.00
Publisher: Unknown 1968 Hb black bds dampstained pp224 photographs dw rubbed fair 8v0
|
Early Sydney Postcards$20.00
Publisher: Doubleday Australia Reproduces 34 Picture postcards, can be detached for use Pictorial wrappers fine unpaginated oblong qto
|
Everybodys Crazy$30.00
Publisher: Currawong Publishing Company First Edition 1943 Sydney society satirised Hb grey cloth very good pp 253 dW good 8vo
|
Flower Pieces$25.00
Publisher: Ure Smith Decorations by Elaine Haxton HB grey cloth fine pp 64 DW sunned around perimeter good qto
|
Garden Cuttings$25.00
Publisher: New Holland first edition 1999 Sub titled Reflections from an Australian Gardener HB green cloth fine pp 176 DW fine small qto
|
Gregorys Australian Fishing Guide$25.00
Publisher: Gregorys second edition Where theyre biting HB pictorial boards remnants of stain top edge very good pp 288 8vo
|
Guide To The Australian Museum$20.00
Publisher: Trustees Of Australian Museum thirdedition 1948 Pb. Decorative aborigiinal motif fr cover tiny nicks rt hnd cr fr cover b/w illus minor shlfwr pp 127
|
Hadlingtons Australian Poultry book$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1952 Covers breeding, incubation, broods, buildings, ailments and ducks, geese and turkeys HB green flecked boards fine pp 168 DW near fine 8vo
|
Heart Of The Rocks Of Old Sydney$33.00
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press First Edition 1965 The background to the rocks Hb blue bds extremities foxed pp147 photographs illustrations dw worn around spine and edges small qto
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
