Sydney

Australian » Sydney

Biography | History | Literature | Outback | Sydney | Travels | War | Aboriginal | Ephemera

Books found: 74 | Page 1 of 5.

1 2 3 4 5

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Western Suburbs District Cricket Club

Western Suburbs District Cricket Club

$75.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
1945 Published for the clubs jubilee of 1895-1945
HB pictorial boards Abrasion on rear free endpaper where label removed else vg pp 123 index 8vo
Calendar Of The Uni Of Sydney For The Year 1937

Calendar Of The Uni Of Sydney For The Year 1937

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: David Harold Paisley
1937 Over 1000pp to guide you through the university
Hb grey boards prelims foxed very good pp 1075 8vo
Sailing Directions

Sailing Directions

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Maritime Services Board of NSW seventh edition
1963 For the New South Wales coast
HB red cloth prelims foxed very good pp 295 8vo
The Home Vegetable Garden

The Home Vegetable Garden

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: New south Wales Department of Agriculture fifth edition
1975 tips for the home grower
Pictorial wrappers owner signature very good pp 141 8vo
sydney NSW Australia

sydney NSW Australia

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Star Photo company
Seventeen photographs and black and white illustrations
Pictorial wrappers foxing edges nicked good only pp 48 8vo
Sydney Opera House Official Souvenir

Sydney Opera House Official Souvenir

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Sydney opera House Trust
1973 Souvenir of the opening on October 20,1973
Pictorial wrappers very good unpaginated qto
Maritime Year Book And Directory

Maritime Year Book And Directory

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Penrod
1950 Etiquette and protocol in the harbour
Pictorial wrappers name on cover pp 128 good small 8vo
The Trees of New South Wales

The Trees of New South Wales

$40.00
By: AndersonR H
Publisher: New South Wales Department of Agriculture fourth edition
1968 Illustrated guide to trees all over NSW
HB red cloth near fine pp 510 DW near fine 8vo
Flower Pieces

Flower Pieces

$25.00
By: Blaxland Helen
Publisher: Ure Smith
Decorations by Elaine Haxton
HB grey cloth fine pp 64 DW sunned around perimeter good qto
Everybodys Crazy

Everybodys Crazy

$30.00
By: Bleeck g C
Publisher: Currawong Publishing Company First Edition
1943 Sydney society satirised
Hb grey cloth very good pp 253 dW good 8vo
Cherish the Earth

Cherish the Earth

$30.00
By: Bligh Beatrice
Publisher: David Ell Press Reissue
1980 Sub titled The Story of Gardening in australia
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 132 large 8vo
The Streets Of Sydney

The Streets Of Sydney

$25.00
By: Brodsky Isadore
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press Reprint
1972 Street by street, most now gone
Hb grey cloth very good photographs index pp 231 DW good 8vo
Heart Of The Rocks Of Old Sydney

Heart Of The Rocks Of Old Sydney

$33.00
By: Brodsky Isadore
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press First Edition
1965 The background to the rocks
Hb blue bds extremities foxed pp147 photographs illustrations dw worn around spine and edges small qto
Sydney Takes The Stage

Sydney Takes The Stage

$30.00
By: Brodsky Isadore
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press
1963 19th Century Sydney via Theatres & Performances
HB White Cloth Fine Illustrated Index PP100 DW Fine 8VO
The Streets Of Sydney

The Streets Of Sydney

$25.00
By: Brodsky Isadore
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press Reprint
1972 Searching for the soul of the city
HB grey cloth fine pp 231 maps photographs index illustrations DW fine 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger