Sydney
Biography | History | Literature | Outback | Sydney | Travels | War | Aboriginal | EphemeraBooks found: 74 | Page 1 of 5.
Western Suburbs District Cricket Club$75.00
Publisher: Unknown 1945 Published for the clubs jubilee of 1895-1945 HB pictorial boards Abrasion on rear free endpaper where label removed else vg pp 123 index 8vo
|
Calendar Of The Uni Of Sydney For The Year 1937$30.00
Publisher: David Harold Paisley 1937 Over 1000pp to guide you through the university Hb grey boards prelims foxed very good pp 1075 8vo
|
Sailing Directions$25.00
Publisher: Maritime Services Board of NSW seventh edition 1963 For the New South Wales coast HB red cloth prelims foxed very good pp 295 8vo
|
The Home Vegetable Garden$15.00
Publisher: New south Wales Department of Agriculture fifth edition 1975 tips for the home grower Pictorial wrappers owner signature very good pp 141 8vo
|
sydney NSW Australia$30.00
Publisher: Star Photo company Seventeen photographs and black and white illustrations Pictorial wrappers foxing edges nicked good only pp 48 8vo
|
Sydney Opera House Official Souvenir$20.00
Publisher: Sydney opera House Trust 1973 Souvenir of the opening on October 20,1973 Pictorial wrappers very good unpaginated qto
|
Maritime Year Book And Directory$15.00
Publisher: Penrod 1950 Etiquette and protocol in the harbour Pictorial wrappers name on cover pp 128 good small 8vo
|
The Trees of New South Wales$40.00
Publisher: New South Wales Department of Agriculture fourth edition 1968 Illustrated guide to trees all over NSW HB red cloth near fine pp 510 DW near fine 8vo
|
Flower Pieces$25.00
Publisher: Ure Smith Decorations by Elaine Haxton HB grey cloth fine pp 64 DW sunned around perimeter good qto
|
Everybodys Crazy$30.00
Publisher: Currawong Publishing Company First Edition 1943 Sydney society satirised Hb grey cloth very good pp 253 dW good 8vo
|
Cherish the Earth$30.00
Publisher: David Ell Press Reissue 1980 Sub titled The Story of Gardening in australia Pictorial wrappers fine pp 132 large 8vo
|
The Streets Of Sydney$25.00
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press Reprint 1972 Street by street, most now gone Hb grey cloth very good photographs index pp 231 DW good 8vo
|
Heart Of The Rocks Of Old Sydney$33.00
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press First Edition 1965 The background to the rocks Hb blue bds extremities foxed pp147 photographs illustrations dw worn around spine and edges small qto
|
Sydney Takes The Stage$30.00
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press 1963 19th Century Sydney via Theatres & Performances HB White Cloth Fine Illustrated Index PP100 DW Fine 8VO
|
The Streets Of Sydney$25.00
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press Reprint 1972 Searching for the soul of the city HB grey cloth fine pp 231 maps photographs index illustrations DW fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
