Sydney

Australian » Sydney


Books found: 68 | Page 1 of 5.

1 2 3 4 5

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

1000 Place Names In New South Wales

1000 Place Names In New South Wales

$20.00
By: Martin a E
Publisher: Nsw Bookstall First Edition
1943 Sub titled the Romance of Nomenclature
Pictorial wrappers stapled cover weak stapled oxidised internally sound good unpaginated 12mo
A Gentle Shipwreck

A Gentle Shipwreck

$35.00
By: Rodd L C
Publisher: Nelson First Edition
1975 Growing up in Sydney 1907 - 1916
HB yellow cloth inscription else near fine pp 155 DW fine 8vo
Adelaide and Suburbs

Adelaide and Suburbs

$25.00
By: Gregory Laura
Publisher: Gregorys seventeenth edition
Street Maps and guides to mid 1960s
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 120 8vo
Basic home Maintenance

Basic home Maintenance

$15.00
By: Mundie Ted
Publisher: Penguin first edition
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 120 8vo
Calendar Of The Uni Of Sydney For The Year 1937

Calendar Of The Uni Of Sydney For The Year 1937

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: David Harold Paisley
1937 Over 1000pp to guide you through the university
Hb grey boards prelims foxed very good pp 1075 8vo
Cherish the Earth

Cherish the Earth

$30.00
By: Bligh Beatrice
Publisher: David Ell Press Reissue
1980 Sub titled The Story of Gardening in australia
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 132 large 8vo
Dismissal Of A Premier (the Philip Game Papers)

Dismissal Of A Premier (the Philip Game Papers)

$18.00
By: Foott Bethia
Publisher: Unknown
1968
Hb black bds dampstained pp224 photographs dw rubbed fair 8v0
Early Sydney Postcards

Early Sydney Postcards

$20.00
By: Tyrrell Bill compiles
Publisher: Doubleday Australia
Reproduces 34 Picture postcards, can be detached for use
Pictorial wrappers fine unpaginated oblong qto
Everybodys Crazy

Everybodys Crazy

$30.00
By: Bleeck g C
Publisher: Currawong Publishing Company First Edition
1943 Sydney society satirised
Hb grey cloth very good pp 253 dW good 8vo
Flower Pieces

Flower Pieces

$25.00
By: Blaxland Helen
Publisher: Ure Smith
Decorations by Elaine Haxton
HB grey cloth fine pp 64 DW sunned around perimeter good qto
Garden Cuttings

Garden Cuttings

$25.00
By: North tim
Publisher: New Holland first edition
1999 Sub titled Reflections from an Australian Gardener
HB green cloth fine pp 176 DW fine small qto
Gregorys Australian Fishing Guide

Gregorys Australian Fishing Guide

$25.00
By: Pollard Jack compiles
Publisher: Gregorys second edition
Where theyre biting
HB pictorial boards remnants of stain top edge very good pp 288 8vo
Guide To The Australian Museum

Guide To The Australian Museum

$20.00
By: Walkom A.B.
Publisher: Trustees Of Australian Museum thirdedition
1948
Pb. Decorative aborigiinal motif fr cover tiny nicks rt hnd cr fr cover b/w illus minor shlfwr pp 127
Hadlingtons Australian Poultry book

Hadlingtons Australian Poultry book

$30.00
By: Hadlington James
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1952 Covers breeding, incubation, broods, buildings, ailments and ducks, geese and turkeys
HB green flecked boards fine pp 168 DW near fine 8vo
Heart Of The Rocks Of Old Sydney

Heart Of The Rocks Of Old Sydney

$33.00
By: Brodsky Isadore
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press First Edition
1965 The background to the rocks
Hb blue bds extremities foxed pp147 photographs illustrations dw worn around spine and edges small qto
 

1 2 3 4 5

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger