Sydney

Australian » Sydney


Books found: 68 | Page 3 of 5.

Order by: Author | Book title

The Early Australian Architects

The Early Australian Architects

$50.00
By: Herman Morton
Publisher: Angus & Robertson Reprint
1973 And their work
Hb brown bds vg red & gilt imprint fr few small spots through pages minor shelfwear edges col & b/w illus dw chips to edges illus eps pp 248
You and Your Home

You and Your Home

$35.00
By: Kalmar Steven
Publisher: Shakespeare Head Press first edition
1964 Pictorial guide to getting it right in 1964 in the Australian city
HB grey flecked cloth very good pp 129 DW very good qto
The Fabulous Race

The Fabulous Race

$30.00
By: Kerry Pat
Publisher: Noble Kerry
c1950 Illustrated by Dawn Anderson. The visiting American soldiers of World War Two are satirically recalled.
Pictorial wrappers. pp.75 Covers rubbed. Very good. Small 8vo.
Home Was here

Home Was here

$25.00
By: Lang Mary
Publisher: Library of Aust History first edition
1987 Sydney in 1798
HB brown boards name label very good pp 229 dW faded around spine about very good 8vo
The Australian Gardeners Guide to Pests and Diseases

The Australian Gardeners Guide to Pests and Diseases

$20.00
By: Lindsay Pax
Publisher: A H and A W Reed reprint
1976 tips for everything nature throws against us
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 128 12mo
The Ukulele Player Under The Red Lamp

The Ukulele Player Under The Red Lamp

$30.00
By: Macdonald Alexander
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1972 Autobiography of Sydney bohemian life
Hb red cloth very good pp 266 Dw good 8vo
Miss Nightingales Young Ladies

Miss Nightingales Young Ladies

$40.00
By: macdonnel Freda
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1970 Lucy Osburn and Sydney Hospital
HB grey cloth fine pp 113 DW near fine 8vo
Picture Of Sydney

Picture Of Sydney

$40.00
By: maclehose James
Publisher: John Ferguson Reissue
1977 And Strangers Guide in NSW for 1839
HB blue cloth fine pp 188 DW faded on spine very good 8vo
One Step Ahead

One Step Ahead

$25.00
By: Macqueen Road with Kevin Hitchcock
Publisher: Random House Australia first edition
2001 A combination of memoir and business philosophies
HB black boards non authorial gift inscription else fine pp 372 dW fine 8vo
1000 Place Names In New South Wales

1000 Place Names In New South Wales

$20.00
By: Martin a E
Publisher: Nsw Bookstall First Edition
1943 Sub titled the Romance of Nomenclature
Pictorial wrappers stapled cover weak stapled oxidised internally sound good unpaginated 12mo
On The Road to Sydney

On The Road to Sydney

$25.00
By: Martin David
Publisher: Thomas Nelson first edition
1970 Along the Hume Highway
HB green boards edgewear name inked through on ffep and written on title page good pp 813 DW very goo 8vo
Molnar 1970-76  a Collection Of Cartoons From The Sydney Morning Herald

Molnar 1970-76 a Collection Of Cartoons From The Sydney Morning Herald

$21.00
By: Molnar George
Publisher: John Fairfax & Sons 1976
1976 A collection of cartoons from the Sydney Morning Herald
Hb maroon bds g 4to dw g with minor chips
Basic home Maintenance

Basic home Maintenance

$15.00
By: Mundie Ted
Publisher: Penguin first edition
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 120 8vo
Garden Cuttings

Garden Cuttings

$25.00
By: North tim
Publisher: New Holland first edition
1999 Sub titled Reflections from an Australian Gardener
HB green cloth fine pp 176 DW fine small qto
The Companion Guide To Sydney

The Companion Guide To Sydney

$20.00
By: Park Ruth
Publisher: Collins first Edition
1973
He brown bds fine pp 448 8vo photographs illustration index dw very good
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger