Sydney
Books found: 70 | Page 3 of 5.
Sailing Directions$25.00
Publisher: Maritime Services Board of NSW seventh edition 1963 For the New South Wales coast HB red cloth prelims foxed very good pp 295 8vo
|
Servant Of The House$12.00
Publisher: Heinemann first Edition 1969 Clerk of the house of representatives 1937-1955 Hb grey bds wr h & t epilogue iindex pp 173 8vo foldclip dw few chips & scratches
|
Starting Again$35.00
Publisher: Heinemann first Australlian edition 1989 Photographs and stories of landscapes, family, mardi gras, Patrick White and Aids Pictorial wrappers fine pp 12 oblong qto
|
Sydney And The Bush$25.00
Publisher: Australasian Book Society First Edition 1966 From Surry Hills to Grafton in an old landau HB grey cloth name near fine pp 160 Dw very good 8vo
|
Sydney is a Garden$40.00
Publisher: David Bateman and Tower Books first edition 1984 Signed by both authors HB pictorial boards fine pp 56 DW near fine qto
|
Sydney Looks Back$30.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1957 through a city that is long gone HB maroon cloth fine pp 244 index photos DW closed tear front panel good 8vo
|
sydney NSW Australia$30.00
Publisher: Star Photo company Seventeen photographs and black and white illustrations Pictorial wrappers foxing edges nicked good only pp 48 8vo
|
Sydney Sketchbook$18.00
Publisher: Rigby first Edition 1965 Text by Tess Van Sommers grey bds ink mark on half title very good pp 64 8vo dw foxed around edges and nicked at crown of spine very good
|
Sydney Takes The Stage$30.00
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press 1963 19th Century Sydney via Theatres & Performances HB White Cloth Fine Illustrated Index PP100 DW Fine 8VO
|
Sydney Takes The Stage$35.00
Publisher: Old Sydney Free Press First Edition 1963 Inscribed by the author HB white cloth stamped in gold near fine pp 100 DW near fine qto
|
The Australian Club$25.00
Publisher: The Australian Club 1938 Centenary booklet Printed wrappers very good pp 42 8vo
|
The Australian Gardeners Guide to Pests and Diseases$20.00
Publisher: A H and A W Reed reprint 1976 tips for everything nature throws against us Pictorial wrappers very good pp 128 12mo
|
The Blackets$75.00
Publisher: Unknown 1963 An era of Australian architecture Hb grey bds g black & gold imprint church top bd sl shlfwr b/w scale drawings & photos pp 222 index biblio notes 4to dw few tears
|
The City Of Sydney$45.00
Publisher: Oswald Ziegler First Edition Principal photography by Max dupain HB grey cloth fine unpaginated DW fine qto
|
The Companion Guide To Sydney$20.00
Publisher: Collins first Edition 1973 He brown bds fine pp 448 8vo photographs illustration index dw very good
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
