Sydney
Books found: 68 | Page 4 of 5.
The Sydney We Love$30.00
Publisher: Nelson First Edition 1983 All over Sydney and around the harbour HB brown cloth fine pp 135 DW fine qto
|
Wild Men Of Sydney$25.00
Publisher: W.h. Allen 1958 Hb red bds vg gilt lettering v minor fxg edges b/w illus inscribed fly foldclip index dw g with minor scratches pp 255
|
Wild Men Of Sydney$30.00
Publisher: W H Allen First Edition 1958 Three colourful characters in Sydney at the end of the 19th century Hb red cloth very good pp 255 DW very good 8vo
|
Gregorys Australian Fishing Guide$25.00
Publisher: Gregorys second edition Where theyre biting HB pictorial boards remnants of stain top edge very good pp 288 8vo
|
Up and Down the Sydney Road$25.00
Publisher: Georgian House first edition 1958 Sub titled The romance of the Hume Highway Hb greeen cloth name near fine pp 256 dw very good 8vo
|
A Gentle Shipwreck$35.00
Publisher: Nelson First Edition 1975 Growing up in Sydney 1907 - 1916 HB yellow cloth inscription else near fine pp 155 DW fine 8vo
|
Historic Buildings Of Sydney Sketchbook$20.00
Publisher: Rigby First Edition 1972 Drawings by Cedric Emanuel HB purple cloth and boards minor annotations else fine pp 63 DW fine 8vo
|
The Rocks Sydney$15.00
Publisher: Rigby Reprint 1966 Drawings by Unk White and signed by him HB brown cloth and boards very good pp 58 DW bumped on rear panel 8vo
|
Sydney is a Garden$40.00
Publisher: David Bateman and Tower Books first edition 1984 Signed by both authors HB pictorial boards fine pp 56 DW near fine qto
|
The SBS Eating guide to Sydney$15.00
Publisher: Allen and Unwin first edition 2005 Shops, cafes, restaurants, divided into nationalities, and all across Sydney Pictorial wrappers fine pp 491 8vo
|
Leo Schofields Cookbook$25.00
Publisher: Methuen First Edition 1980 From cucumber soup to strawberry shortcake HB pictorial boards base of spine cracked else near fine pp 95 DW near fine 8vo
|
Mosman Sketchbook$20.00
Publisher: Rigby First Edition 1976 Drawings by Alan Gamble Hb yellow cloth fine pp 64 DW near fine 8vo
|
The History And Description Of Sydney Harbour$50.00
Publisher: Rigby First Edition 1966 the first biography of Sydneys best feature HB black cloth fine pp 416 DW fine 8vo
|
Jonah$18.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Third Ed 1965 Introduction by Ronald McCuaig. Networking in early 20th century Sydney. HB dark blue cloth corners bumped near fine pp 216 DW very good 8vo
|
The City Of Sydney$45.00
Publisher: Oswald Ziegler First Edition Principal photography by Max dupain HB grey cloth fine unpaginated DW fine qto
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
