Sydney

Australian » Sydney


Books found: 68 | Page 4 of 5.

Order by: Author | Book title

The Sydney We Love

The Sydney We Love

$30.00
By: Park Ruth and Cedric Emanuel
Publisher: Nelson First Edition
1983 All over Sydney and around the harbour
HB brown cloth fine pp 135 DW fine qto
Wild Men Of Sydney

Wild Men Of Sydney

$25.00
By: Pearl Cyril
Publisher: W.h. Allen
1958
Hb red bds vg gilt lettering v minor fxg edges b/w illus inscribed fly foldclip index dw g with minor scratches pp 255
Wild Men Of Sydney

Wild Men Of Sydney

$30.00
By: Pearl Cyril
Publisher: W H Allen First Edition
1958 Three colourful characters in Sydney at the end of the 19th century
Hb red cloth very good pp 255 DW very good 8vo
Gregorys Australian Fishing Guide

Gregorys Australian Fishing Guide

$25.00
By: Pollard Jack compiles
Publisher: Gregorys second edition
Where theyre biting
HB pictorial boards remnants of stain top edge very good pp 288 8vo
Up and Down the Sydney Road

Up and Down the Sydney Road

$25.00
By: Rea Beresford
Publisher: Georgian House first edition
1958 Sub titled The romance of the Hume Highway
Hb greeen cloth name near fine pp 256 dw very good 8vo
A Gentle Shipwreck

A Gentle Shipwreck

$35.00
By: Rodd L C
Publisher: Nelson First Edition
1975 Growing up in Sydney 1907 - 1916
HB yellow cloth inscription else near fine pp 155 DW fine 8vo
Historic Buildings Of Sydney Sketchbook

Historic Buildings Of Sydney Sketchbook

$20.00
By: Ruhen Olaf
Publisher: Rigby First Edition
1972 Drawings by Cedric Emanuel
HB purple cloth and boards minor annotations else fine pp 63 DW fine 8vo
The Rocks Sydney

The Rocks Sydney

$15.00
By: Ruhen Olaf
Publisher: Rigby Reprint
1966 Drawings by Unk White and signed by him
HB brown cloth and boards very good pp 58 DW bumped on rear panel 8vo
Sydney is a Garden

Sydney is a Garden

$40.00
By: Sackville Pam and Elaine Diamond
Publisher: David Bateman and Tower Books first edition
1984 Signed by both authors
HB pictorial boards fine pp 56 DW near fine qto
The SBS Eating guide to Sydney

The SBS Eating guide to Sydney

$15.00
By: Savill Joanna
Publisher: Allen and Unwin first edition
2005 Shops, cafes, restaurants, divided into nationalities, and all across Sydney
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 491 8vo
Leo Schofields Cookbook

Leo Schofields Cookbook

$25.00
By: Schofield Leo
Publisher: Methuen First Edition
1980 From cucumber soup to strawberry shortcake
HB pictorial boards base of spine cracked else near fine pp 95 DW near fine 8vo
Mosman Sketchbook

Mosman Sketchbook

$20.00
By: Souter Ngaire
Publisher: Rigby First Edition
1976 Drawings by Alan Gamble
Hb yellow cloth fine pp 64 DW near fine 8vo
The History And Description Of Sydney Harbour

The History And Description Of Sydney Harbour

$50.00
By: Stephenson P R
Publisher: Rigby First Edition
1966 the first biography of Sydneys best feature
HB black cloth fine pp 416 DW fine 8vo
Jonah

Jonah

$18.00
By: Stone Louis
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Third Ed
1965 Introduction by Ronald McCuaig. Networking in early 20th century Sydney.
HB dark blue cloth corners bumped near fine pp 216 DW very good 8vo
The City Of Sydney

The City Of Sydney

$45.00
By: Thompson Johns
Publisher: Oswald Ziegler First Edition
Principal photography by Max dupain
HB grey cloth fine unpaginated DW fine qto
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger