Heroine
Children » Australian Children » Heroine
Books found: 31 | Page 1 of 3.
A handful of Magic$15.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1988 Vicki encounters magic in the world HB blue boards remainder mark bottom edge owners signature very good pp 116 DW fine 8vo
|
A Mortarboard for Priscilla$25.00
Publisher: cheshire Childrens Library guild of Australia first edition 1963 Melbourne in the 1890 and Priscillas determination to enter University HB maroon cloth bookplate else near fine pp 121 DW near fine 8vo
|
Adrienne$35.00
Publisher: Ward Lock first edition 1928 The heroines tribulations HB pictorial cloth name corners bumped bery good pp 256 8vo
|
Alexia$15.00
Publisher: John Ferguson first edition 1984 Sub titled A Tale of Two Cultures HB brown cloth fine unpaginated small qto
|
All Fall Down$15.00
Publisher: Little Hare first edition 2005 Intrigue in Sydney in 1900 Pictorial wrappers fine pp 134 8vo
|
All We Know$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1987 Things begin to change for Arkie HB orange boards edgewear very good pp 255 Dw very good 8vo
|
Anastasia Morningstar$25.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1990 Illustrated by Julie Tennant HB blue boards remainder dot bottom edge else fine pp 890 DW fine 8vo
|
Annette and Co$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1948 From the Annette series HB blue cloth owner signature and non authorial gift inscription very good pp 214 8vo
|
Clare Carson at Wilga Junction$20.00
Publisher: Rigby first edition 1970 sub titled Bush Nurse in the Australian Outback HB pictorial boards prize sticker ffep tape bleed on pastedowns very good pp 188 8vo
|
Cottontrees$20.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1948 The life of Lyndia Grant hB brown cloth prize sticker ffep good pp 192 DW good only 8vo
|
Dannis Desperate Journey$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first ediiton 1987 A Moldy flizzards egg hatches HB blue boards edgewear very good pp 170 dw very good 8vo
|
Exit Miss Emily$35.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1937 From the long running series HB yellow boards very good pp 98 Dw very good 8vo
|
Games$25.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1986 Illustrations by Melissa Webb HB grey boards near fine pp 150 Dw fine 8vo
|
Her kingdom for a Pony$20.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition 1977 Illustrations by Noela Young HB purple boards fine pp 150 DW fiine 8vo
|
It All Began With Calamity$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1962 Illustrations by Yvonne Bulgin HB yellow cloth fine pp 150 DW near fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
