Heroine

Children » Australian Children » Heroine


Books found: 31 | Page 1 of 3.

1 2 3

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

A handful of Magic

A handful of Magic

$15.00
By: Baker Ivy
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1988 Vicki encounters magic in the world
HB blue boards remainder mark bottom edge owners signature very good pp 116 DW fine 8vo
A Mortarboard for Priscilla

A Mortarboard for Priscilla

$25.00
By: Nicholson Joyce
Publisher: cheshire Childrens Library guild of Australia first edition
1963 Melbourne in the 1890 and Priscillas determination to enter University
HB maroon cloth bookplate else near fine pp 121 DW near fine 8vo
Adrienne

Adrienne

$35.00
By: Le Feuvre Amy
Publisher: Ward Lock first edition
1928 The heroines tribulations
HB pictorial cloth name corners bumped bery good pp 256 8vo
Alexia

Alexia

$15.00
By: Kefala Antigone
Publisher: John Ferguson first edition
1984 Sub titled A Tale of Two Cultures
HB brown cloth fine unpaginated small qto
All Fall Down

All Fall Down

$15.00
By: Geason Susan
Publisher: Little Hare first edition
2005 Intrigue in Sydney in 1900
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 134 8vo
All We Know

All We Know

$20.00
By: French Simon
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1987 Things begin to change for Arkie
HB orange boards edgewear very good pp 255 Dw very good 8vo
Anastasia Morningstar

Anastasia Morningstar

$25.00
By: Hutchins Hazel
Publisher: Viking first edition
1990 Illustrated by Julie Tennant
HB blue boards remainder dot bottom edge else fine pp 890 DW fine 8vo
Annette and Co

Annette and Co

$25.00
By: Cheyne Irene
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1948 From the Annette series
HB blue cloth owner signature and non authorial gift inscription very good pp 214 8vo
Clare Carson at Wilga Junction

Clare Carson at Wilga Junction

$20.00
By: Elliott Mary
Publisher: Rigby first edition
1970 sub titled Bush Nurse in the Australian Outback
HB pictorial boards prize sticker ffep tape bleed on pastedowns very good pp 188 8vo
Cottontrees

Cottontrees

$20.00
By: Handford nourma
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1948 The life of Lyndia Grant
hB brown cloth prize sticker ffep good pp 192 DW good only 8vo
Dannis Desperate Journey

Dannis Desperate Journey

$25.00
By: Grocott Ann
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first ediiton
1987 A Moldy flizzards egg hatches
HB blue boards edgewear very good pp 170 dw very good 8vo
Exit Miss Emily

Exit Miss Emily

$35.00
By: Murdoch Nina
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1937 From the long running series
HB yellow boards very good pp 98 Dw very good 8vo
Games

Games

$25.00
By: Klein Robin
Publisher: Viking first edition
1986 Illustrations by Melissa Webb
HB grey boards near fine pp 150 Dw fine 8vo
Her kingdom for a Pony

Her kingdom for a Pony

$20.00
By: Farrell Sally
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition
1977 Illustrations by Noela Young
HB purple boards fine pp 150 DW fiine 8vo
It All Began With Calamity

It All Began With Calamity

$30.00
By: lewis meg
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1962 Illustrations by Yvonne Bulgin
HB yellow cloth fine pp 150 DW near fine 8vo
 

1 2 3

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger