Australian

Arts & Tech » Australian


Books found: 22 | Page 1 of 2.

Order by: Author | Book title

A Book Of Australia

A Book Of Australia

$25.00
By: Moore T Inglis edits
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1961 An anthology with 52 photographs
HB blue boards extremities foxed very good pp 320 large 12mo
Barrier Reef

Barrier Reef

$25.00
By: Grant Maxwell
Publisher: Hutchinson Australia First Aust Edition
1980 Barrett investigates smuggling and vice on Cane island
HB blue boards very good pp 249 DW about very good 8vo
Beyond The Bay

Beyond The Bay

$25.00
By: Sidney neilma
Publisher: Cheshire First Edition
1966 The authors first novel
HB blue boards name good pp 348 DW good 8vo
Escape To Reality

Escape To Reality

$25.00
By: Foster David
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1977 Short stories by the award winning novelist
HB red boards edges stained good pp 207 DW marked on reverse about very good 8vo
Molnar 1970-1976

Molnar 1970-1976

$25.00
By: Molnar George
Publisher: Fairfax
1976 Collects cartoons from The Sydney Morning Herald
HB maroon boards very good unpaginated DW very good small qto
Nest Of Traitors

Nest Of Traitors

$30.00
By: Whitlam Nicholas and John Stubbs
Publisher: Jacaranda Press First Edition
1974 Into the Petrov affair
HB black boards inscription else near fine pp 159 DW about very good 8vo
Oasis Of Shalimar

Oasis Of Shalimar

$20.00
By: Thwaites F J
Publisher: H John Edwards First Edition
1950 a New Zealand scientist is sent to India on a secret mission
HB brown cloth edgewear corners bumped only good pp 285 DW only good 8vo
Quadrant

Quadrant

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: H R Krygier
1969 Issue of January-February `1969
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 8vo
Quadrant 1965

Quadrant 1965

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Krygier H R
1965 Issue of July-August 1965
Printed wrappers near fine pp 80 8vo
Quadrant 1966

Quadrant 1966

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Krygier H R
1966 Issue of January - February 1966
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 80 8vo
Quadrant 1968

Quadrant 1968

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Krygier H R
1968 Issue of May-June 1968
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 96 8vo
Quadrant 1968 July

Quadrant 1968 July

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Krygier H R
1968 Issue of July-August 1968
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 96 8vo
Quadrant April 1964

Quadrant April 1964

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Krygier H R
1964 Issue of April - May 1964
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 80 8vo
Quadrant January 1967

Quadrant January 1967

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Krygier H R
1967 issue of January - February 1967
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 72 8vo
Quadrant July 1967

Quadrant July 1967

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Krygier H R
1967 Issue of July - august 1967
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 96 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger