Ephemera

Australian » Ephemera

Biography | History | Literature | Outback | Sydney | Travels | War | Aboriginal | Ephemera

Books found: 61 | Page 1 of 5.

1 2 3 4 5

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

A W Howit 1830-1908

A W Howit 1830-1908

$20.00
By: Sale Arts Centre
Publisher: Sale Regional Arts Centre
1980 The life of the Gippsland pioneer
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 16 8vo
Aboriginal Art

Aboriginal Art

$20.00
By: Mountford Charles P
Publisher: Longmans reprint
1965 From the publishers The Arts in Australia series
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 32 8vo
Australian Aboriginal Culture

Australian Aboriginal Culture

$25.00
By: Mccarthy F D
Publisher: Australian National Commission for Unesco reprint
1983 General introduction with many illustrations
Pictorial wrappers owner label else very good pp 48 oblong 8vo
Australias Maritime Heritage

Australias Maritime Heritage

$20.00
By: Andrews Graeme
Publisher: Cromarty Press first ediiton
1984 Directory of maritime historical societies
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 88 8vo
Bennelong

Bennelong

$25.00
By: Kenny John Arranges
Publisher: Royal Australian Historical Society
1973 Sub titled The First Notable Aboriginal
Pictorial wrappers fine p 76 8vo
Bush food

Bush food

$15.00
By: Department of Aboriginal Affairs
Publisher: Department of Aboriginal Affairs
1989 From the publishers series of Aboriginal Australia - Culture and Society
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine unpaginated qto
Bushwalking and Camping

Bushwalking and Camping

$15.00
By: Pallin Paddy
Publisher: Paddy Pallin
Handbook on Australian Bushcraft
Pictorial wrappers remnants of dampstain along foredge else very good pp 84 12mo
Bushwalks around Lane Cove

Bushwalks around Lane Cove

$15.00
By: Project Environment reprint
Publisher: Project Environment reprint
1985 Details of 8 walks through and around Lane Cove
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 26 8vo
Carving and Sculpture

Carving and Sculpture

$15.00
By: Department of Aboriginal Affairs
Publisher: Department of Aboriginal Affairs
1989 From the publishers series of Aboriginal Australia - Culture and Society
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine unpaginated qto
Ethnological Notes

Ethnological Notes

$15.00
By: Thorpe W W
Publisher: The Australian Museum
1931 Records of the Australian Museum, Vol. XVIII, No. 3
Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 12large 8vo
Eureka

Eureka

$25.00
By: Stranger Bert and Bon
Publisher: The authors first edition
1973 Sub titled Gold, Graft and Grievances
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 23 8vo
Fort Franklin-Portsea

Fort Franklin-Portsea

$15.00
By: Welch Major J H
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society
1968 Lord Mayors Childrens Camp
Printed wrappers stapled fine pp 4 8vo
Gallipoli

Gallipoli

$20.00
By: Mckernan Susan
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint
1985 From the publishers series Australia at War
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 33 square 8vo
Handy Men up Top

Handy Men up Top

$25.00
By: Nicholls Bob
Publisher: Ditty Press first edition
1990 Australian sailors at the Boxer Rebellion
Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 24 8vo
Hell to Health

Hell to Health

$25.00
By: Welch Major J H
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society
The history of quarantine at Port Phillip Heads 1852-1966
Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 96 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger