Ephemera
Biography | History | Literature | Outback | Sydney | Travels | War | Aboriginal | EphemeraBooks found: 61 | Page 1 of 5.
A W Howit 1830-1908$20.00
Publisher: Sale Regional Arts Centre 1980 The life of the Gippsland pioneer Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 16 8vo
|
Aboriginal Art$20.00
Publisher: Longmans reprint 1965 From the publishers The Arts in Australia series Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 32 8vo
|
Australian Aboriginal Culture$25.00
Publisher: Australian National Commission for Unesco reprint 1983 General introduction with many illustrations Pictorial wrappers owner label else very good pp 48 oblong 8vo
|
Australias Maritime Heritage$20.00
Publisher: Cromarty Press first ediiton 1984 Directory of maritime historical societies Pictorial wrappers fine pp 88 8vo
|
Bennelong$25.00
Publisher: Royal Australian Historical Society 1973 Sub titled The First Notable Aboriginal Pictorial wrappers fine p 76 8vo
|
Bush food$15.00
Publisher: Department of Aboriginal Affairs 1989 From the publishers series of Aboriginal Australia - Culture and Society Pictorial wrappers stapled fine unpaginated qto
|
Bushwalking and Camping$15.00
Publisher: Paddy Pallin Handbook on Australian Bushcraft Pictorial wrappers remnants of dampstain along foredge else very good pp 84 12mo
|
Bushwalks around Lane Cove$15.00
Publisher: Project Environment reprint 1985 Details of 8 walks through and around Lane Cove Pictorial wrappers very good pp 26 8vo
|
Carving and Sculpture$15.00
Publisher: Department of Aboriginal Affairs 1989 From the publishers series of Aboriginal Australia - Culture and Society Pictorial wrappers stapled fine unpaginated qto
|
Ethnological Notes$15.00
Publisher: The Australian Museum 1931 Records of the Australian Museum, Vol. XVIII, No. 3 Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 12large 8vo
|
Eureka$25.00
Publisher: The authors first edition 1973 Sub titled Gold, Graft and Grievances Pictorial wrappers fine pp 23 8vo
|
Fort Franklin-Portsea$15.00
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society 1968 Lord Mayors Childrens Camp Printed wrappers stapled fine pp 4 8vo
|
Gallipoli$20.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint 1985 From the publishers series Australia at War Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 33 square 8vo
|
Handy Men up Top$25.00
Publisher: Ditty Press first edition 1990 Australian sailors at the Boxer Rebellion Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 24 8vo
|
Hell to Health$25.00
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society The history of quarantine at Port Phillip Heads 1852-1966 Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 96 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
