Ephemera

Australian » Ephemera


Books found: 70 | Page 2 of 5.

Order by: Author | Book title

Gallipoli

Gallipoli

$50.00
By: Weir Peter
Publisher: Unknown
1981 Original French poster for Peter Weirs best known movie
Poster measures 540 x 400 mm folded once near fine
Gallipoli

Gallipoli

$20.00
By: Mckernan Susan
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint
1985 From the publishers series Australia at War
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 33 square 8vo
Handy Men up Top

Handy Men up Top

$25.00
By: Nicholls Bob
Publisher: Ditty Press first edition
1990 Australian sailors at the Boxer Rebellion
Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 24 8vo
Hell to Health

Hell to Health

$25.00
By: Welch Major J H
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society
The history of quarantine at Port Phillip Heads 1852-1966
Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 96 8vo
Historical Studies

Historical Studies

$15.00
By: Beever Margot and F B Smyth compile
Publisher: Melbourne University Press first paperback edition
1967 The second series of 12 articles
Printed wrappers owner signature else fine pp 240 8vo
History of Postal Services in Victoria

History of Postal Services in Victoria

$25.00
By: Australia Post
Publisher: Australia Post
How the mail gets and got through
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 125 8vo
Kava in the North

Kava in the North

$20.00
By: Alexander Kerryn
Publisher: ANU North Australia research unit
1985 A Study of Kava in Arnhem Land Aboriginal Communities
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 24 qto
Letters From an Exile at Botany Bay to his aunt in Dumfries

Letters From an Exile at Botany Bay to his aunt in Dumfries

$15.00
By: Review Publications reprint
Publisher: Review Publications reprint
199 Vol XXX11V of the New Series of Australian Historical Monograpphs
Printed wrappers fine pp 48 8vo
Menu

Menu

$25.00
By: P&O
Publisher: P&O
1963 For dinner on S.S. Canberra on Monday 26th August 1963
single card, folded once, colour illustration of deck quoits on front cover Fine
Menu

Menu

$25.00
By: P&O
Publisher: P&O
1963 For dinner on S.S. Canberra on Monday 16th September 1963
Single card, folded once, colour illustration of ships and fashions on front cover. Fine
Menu

Menu

$25.00
By: P&O
Publisher: P&O
1963 For dinner on S.s. Canberra on Tuesday 1st October 1963
Single card, folded once, colour illustration on front cover Fine
Myths of Northern Australia

Myths of Northern Australia

$25.00
By: Budden Chris Prepares
Publisher: Uniting Church in Australia
1983 Sub titled Harmful misconceptions which people hold about Aboriginal Australians
Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 21 8vo
North Vietnam - A First Hand account of the Blitz

North Vietnam - A First Hand account of the Blitz

$15.00
By: Salmon Malcolm
Publisher: Tribune
1967 Antiwar pamphlet published by the Communist party
Printed wrappers stapled sunned around edges very good pp 16 8vo
Nude With violin

Nude With violin

$20.00
By: Coward Noel
Publisher: J C Williamson
1958 Programme for the Sydney production starring, and directed by, Robert Helpmann
Pictorial wrappers stapled very good unpaginated 8vo
People of Two Times

People of Two Times

$15.00
By: Northern Territory tourist
Publisher: Northern Territory Tourist commission
Sub titled The Aborigines of Australias Northern Territory
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 17 qto
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger