Ephemera
Books found: 70 | Page 2 of 5.
Gallipoli$50.00
Publisher: Unknown 1981 Original French poster for Peter Weirs best known movie Poster measures 540 x 400 mm folded once near fine
|
Gallipoli$20.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton reprint 1985 From the publishers series Australia at War Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 33 square 8vo
|
Handy Men up Top$25.00
Publisher: Ditty Press first edition 1990 Australian sailors at the Boxer Rebellion Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 24 8vo
|
Hell to Health$25.00
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society The history of quarantine at Port Phillip Heads 1852-1966 Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 96 8vo
|
Historical Studies$15.00
Publisher: Melbourne University Press first paperback edition 1967 The second series of 12 articles Printed wrappers owner signature else fine pp 240 8vo
|
History of Postal Services in Victoria$25.00
Publisher: Australia Post How the mail gets and got through Pictorial wrappers fine pp 125 8vo
|
Kava in the North$20.00
Publisher: ANU North Australia research unit 1985 A Study of Kava in Arnhem Land Aboriginal Communities Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 24 qto
|
Letters From an Exile at Botany Bay to his aunt in Dumfries$15.00
Publisher: Review Publications reprint 199 Vol XXX11V of the New Series of Australian Historical Monograpphs Printed wrappers fine pp 48 8vo
|
Menu$25.00
Publisher: P&O 1963 For dinner on S.S. Canberra on Monday 26th August 1963 single card, folded once, colour illustration of deck quoits on front cover Fine
|
Menu$25.00
Publisher: P&O 1963 For dinner on S.S. Canberra on Monday 16th September 1963 Single card, folded once, colour illustration of ships and fashions on front cover. Fine
|
Menu$25.00
Publisher: P&O 1963 For dinner on S.s. Canberra on Tuesday 1st October 1963 Single card, folded once, colour illustration on front cover Fine
|
Myths of Northern Australia$25.00
Publisher: Uniting Church in Australia 1983 Sub titled Harmful misconceptions which people hold about Aboriginal Australians Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 21 8vo
|
North Vietnam - A First Hand account of the Blitz$15.00
Publisher: Tribune 1967 Antiwar pamphlet published by the Communist party Printed wrappers stapled sunned around edges very good pp 16 8vo
|
Nude With violin$20.00
Publisher: J C Williamson 1958 Programme for the Sydney production starring, and directed by, Robert Helpmann Pictorial wrappers stapled very good unpaginated 8vo
|
People of Two Times$15.00
Publisher: Northern Territory Tourist commission Sub titled The Aborigines of Australias Northern Territory Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 17 qto
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
