Ephemera

Australian » Ephemera


Books found: 70 | Page 4 of 5.

Order by: Author | Book title

Some Fictitious Voyages to Australia

Some Fictitious Voyages to Australia

$15.00
By: Mackaness George
Publisher: Review Publications repriint
1979 Vol XXXV11 of the New Series of Australian Historical Monographs
Printed wrappers owner signature else fine pp 15
South Pacific

South Pacific

$20.00
By: Williamson J C
Publisher: Williamson J C
1953 Souvenir Programme from the J C Williamsons Sydney production of the classic musical
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 26 8vo
Stockyard Creek to Foster

Stockyard Creek to Foster

$20.00
By: Fleming Patricia
Publisher: South Gippsland Historical Society
Foster North in South Gippsland
Pictorial wrappers fine 8vo
the Bombing of Darwin

the Bombing of Darwin

$45.00
By: Burton J F
Publisher: (The Author)
1975 Diary extracts and a first hand account of the bombing of Darwin
Folded sheets plus photocopied map stapaled fine pp 9 8vo
The Boomerang Book

The Boomerang Book

$15.00
By: Hanson M J
Publisher: puffin first edition
1974 Illustrations by Robin Lawrie
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 48 small 8vo
The boomerang Information Book

The boomerang Information Book

$20.00
By: King S G
Publisher: Ians Art and Design
Design, history, instructions for use, and varieties of boomerangs
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 28 8vo
The First Five Land GranteesDowd B T

The First Five Land GranteesDowd B T

$100.00
By: illawarra historical Society
Publisher: 1977
36938 Printed wrappers fine pp 14 8vo
20
The Imlay Brothers

The Imlay Brothers

$20.00
By: Wellings H P
Publisher: Unknown
Peter, Alexander and George Imlay
Printed wrappers near fine pp 24 8vo
The Jerilderie Letter

The Jerilderie Letter

$20.00
By: Kelly Ned
Publisher: N/A
The most famous letter in Australian history
Printed wrappers very good 8vo
The Kokoda Campaign

The Kokoda Campaign

$20.00
By: Browne Margaret
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition
1985 From the publishers series Australia at War
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 33 square 8vo
The Matey Book

The Matey Book

$15.00
By: Belinda Music
Publisher: Belinda Music Australia Pty Ltd
No. 1 in the series
Printed wrappers very good pp 48 12mo
The Matey book

The Matey book

$15.00
By: Belinda Music
Publisher: Belinda Music Australia Pty Ltd
No. 6 in the series
Printed wrappers very good pp 50 12mo
The Prehistory of the Australian Aborigines

The Prehistory of the Australian Aborigines

$20.00
By: Mccarthy Frederick
Publisher: The Australian Museum
1963 Australian Natural History Vol XIV, No. 8
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 39 8vo
The Public Library of New South Wales

The Public Library of New South Wales

$20.00
By: Public Library
Publisher: Publlic Library of Library of NSW reprint
1951 Through the rooms and collections
printed wrappers very good pp 46 8vo
The River Boats

The River Boats

$20.00
By: Parsons Ronald
Publisher: R Williams first edition
1992 Volume One of Discovering Australias Pictorial Heritage
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 52 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger