Ephemera
Books found: 70 | Page 4 of 5.
Some Fictitious Voyages to Australia$15.00
Publisher: Review Publications repriint 1979 Vol XXXV11 of the New Series of Australian Historical Monographs Printed wrappers owner signature else fine pp 15
|
South Pacific$20.00
Publisher: Williamson J C 1953 Souvenir Programme from the J C Williamsons Sydney production of the classic musical Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 26 8vo
|
Stockyard Creek to Foster$20.00
Publisher: South Gippsland Historical Society Foster North in South Gippsland Pictorial wrappers fine 8vo
|
the Bombing of Darwin$45.00
Publisher: (The Author) 1975 Diary extracts and a first hand account of the bombing of Darwin Folded sheets plus photocopied map stapaled fine pp 9 8vo
|
The Boomerang Book$15.00
Publisher: puffin first edition 1974 Illustrations by Robin Lawrie Pictorial wrappers fine pp 48 small 8vo
|
The boomerang Information Book$20.00
Publisher: Ians Art and Design Design, history, instructions for use, and varieties of boomerangs Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 28 8vo
|
The First Five Land GranteesDowd B T$100.00
Publisher: 1977 36938 Printed wrappers fine pp 14 8vo 20
|
The Imlay Brothers$20.00
Publisher: Unknown Peter, Alexander and George Imlay Printed wrappers near fine pp 24 8vo
|
The Jerilderie Letter$20.00
Publisher: N/A The most famous letter in Australian history Printed wrappers very good 8vo
|
The Kokoda Campaign$20.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition 1985 From the publishers series Australia at War Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 33 square 8vo
|
The Matey Book$15.00
Publisher: Belinda Music Australia Pty Ltd No. 1 in the series Printed wrappers very good pp 48 12mo
|
The Matey book$15.00
Publisher: Belinda Music Australia Pty Ltd No. 6 in the series Printed wrappers very good pp 50 12mo
|
The Prehistory of the Australian Aborigines$20.00
Publisher: The Australian Museum 1963 Australian Natural History Vol XIV, No. 8 Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 39 8vo
|
The Public Library of New South Wales$20.00
Publisher: Publlic Library of Library of NSW reprint 1951 Through the rooms and collections printed wrappers very good pp 46 8vo
|
The River Boats$20.00
Publisher: R Williams first edition 1992 Volume One of Discovering Australias Pictorial Heritage Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 52 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
