Ephemera
Books found: 79 | Page 5 of 6.
Letters From an Exile at Botany Bay to his aunt in Dumfries$15.00
Publisher: Review Publications reprint 199 Vol XXX11V of the New Series of Australian Historical Monograpphs Printed wrappers fine pp 48 8vo
|
Wreck of the Corsair$15.00
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society 1968 About the S.S. Wauchope and S.S. Alert Printed wrappers stapled fine pp 7 8vo
|
War In Port Phillip$15.00
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society 1968 The Story of the Capture of S.s. Pfalz Printed wrappers stapled fine pp 5 8vo
|
Sketch Map Showing General G A Robinsons Journey in 1844$40.00
Publisher: Robinson N/A Map on Linen Measuring 48 x 40 cms. foxing, folded
|
The Jew in Prophecy in the Light of War Happenings$45.00
Publisher: The Australian Baptist publishing House first Australian edition 1919 Events of World War one in the Middle East and their role in the formation of a state of Isral Printed wrappers covers marked scattered foxing missing small pieces at crown and base of spine very good pp 70 12mo
|
North Vietnam - A First Hand account of the Blitz$15.00
Publisher: Tribune 1967 Antiwar pamphlet published by the Communist party Printed wrappers stapled sunned around edges very good pp 16 8vo
|
Eureka$25.00
Publisher: The authors first edition 1973 Sub titled Gold, Graft and Grievances Pictorial wrappers fine pp 23 8vo
|
Singabout$100.00
Publisher: The bush Music Club 1956 9 issues from the first three vols. Pictorial wrappers stapled owner and a couple of institutional discard stamps spots of foxing very good 8vos
|
Slavery and Famine Punishments for sedition$15.00
Publisher: Review Publications reprint 1979 Vol XXX1 of the New Series of Australian Historical Monographs Printed wrappers fine pp 44 8vo
|
Australian Scenic Series$200.00
Publisher: W D and H O Wills 1930 An incomplete set: 61 of the 100 issued as Cigarette cards All cards 5.3 x 6.9 cms., all B&W numbered and captioned. Fine
|
Gallipoli$50.00
Publisher: Unknown 1981 Original French poster for Peter Weirs best known movie Poster measures 540 x 400 mm folded once near fine
|
Hell to Health$25.00
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society The history of quarantine at Port Phillip Heads 1852-1966 Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 96 8vo
|
Quarantine Station Port Nepean$15.00
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society 1968 At Portsea Printed wrappers stapled fine pp 12 8vo
|
Fort Franklin-Portsea$15.00
Publisher: Nepean Historical Society 1968 Lord Mayors Childrens Camp Printed wrappers stapled fine pp 4 8vo
|
The Imlay Brothers$20.00
Publisher: Unknown Peter, Alexander and George Imlay Printed wrappers near fine pp 24 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
