Travels
Books found: 162 | Page 6 of 11.
I Saw A Ship A Sailing$30.00
Publisher: Fortitude Press 197 World Travels HB pictorial blue cloth fine pp 290 DW fine 8vo
|
Illustrated Guide to Sydney$30.00
Publisher: Gibbs Shallard and co Facsimile edition 1981 First published in 1981 HB black cloth fine pp 136 DW fine 8vo
|
In Search Of Australia$30.00
Publisher: Dymocks Book Arcade 1949 Third revised edition. The export version of Australia entering the 1950s. Numerous photographic reproductions. Hb. Beige cloth. Fine. pp.140. Dw near fine. Small qto.
|
In The Land Of Oz$15.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton 1987 An intermittent English expatriate in the deep North HB Brown Cloth Fine PP380 DW Fine 8VO
|
In The Lap Of The Yanks$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1949 An australian woman travels across America HB blue boards good pp 268 DW fair 8vo
|
In The Lap of the Yanks$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1949 An Australian woman travelling across America HB blue cloth edgewear very good pp 268 DW fair 8vo
|
Indonesian journey$25.00
Publisher: Landsdowne reprint 1966 Across java HB green cloth fine pp 101 DW closed tear on front panel chipped at edges else very good qto
|
Introducing South Australia$22.00
Publisher: Unknown 1958 Hb green boards g no dw col and b/w illus index pp 360
|
Isle Of Mountains$30.00
Publisher: Cassell Second Edition 1946 Travels in Tasmania HB grey cloth pages browned about very good pp 263 DW about very good 8vo
|
Journey Into Australia$30.00
Publisher: Viking O'Neil first edition 1990 Illustrations by Brigid Cole-Adams HB brown boards non authorial gift inscription else fine pp 256 DW fine qto
|
Journey Through tomorrow$30.00
Publisher: Cheshire first edition 1947 All over India and east as far as Japan HB grey cloth good pp 400 DW good only 8vo
|
Journey to Mourilyan$25.00
Publisher: Dent first edition 1986 Around the Australian coastline HB blue boards fine pp 208 DW fine 8vo
|
Journey To Pitcairn$100.00
Publisher: Angus & Robertson 1966 Through the Pacific to the most remote of islands HB blue bds edges rubbed extremities darkened very good pp 244 index illus DW frayed around edges 8vo
|
Land Of Hope And Glory$24.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson first Edition 1949 An Australian traveller's impressions of post-war Britain and Eire Brown bds covers marked and edges foxed binding weak good photographs and illustrations pp 352 8vo dw torn along folds and missing pieces from crown and tale of spine fair
|
Lesbos$30.00
Publisher: Cheshire first edition 1963 Sub titled The Pagan Island HB pictorial boards very good pp 163 DW very good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
