Travels

Australian » Travels


Books found: 162 | Page 6 of 11.

Order by: Author | Book title

I Saw A Ship A Sailing

I Saw A Ship A Sailing

$30.00
By: Ladds Charles
Publisher: Fortitude Press
197 World Travels
HB pictorial blue cloth fine pp 290 DW fine 8vo
Illustrated Guide to Sydney

Illustrated Guide to Sydney

$30.00
By: Gibbs Shallard and co
Publisher: Gibbs Shallard and co Facsimile edition
1981 First published in 1981
HB black cloth fine pp 136 DW fine 8vo
In Search Of Australia

In Search Of Australia

$30.00
By: Hurley P J
Publisher: Dymocks Book Arcade
1949 Third revised edition. The export version of Australia entering the 1950s. Numerous photographic reproductions.
Hb. Beige cloth. Fine. pp.140. Dw near fine. Small qto.
In The Land Of Oz

In The Land Of Oz

$15.00
By: Jacobson Howard
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
1987 An intermittent English expatriate in the deep North
HB Brown Cloth Fine PP380 DW Fine 8VO
In The Lap Of The Yanks

In The Lap Of The Yanks

$20.00
By: Riley mavis
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1949 An australian woman travels across America
HB blue boards good pp 268 DW fair 8vo
In The Lap of the Yanks

In The Lap of the Yanks

$20.00
By: Riley Mavis
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1949 An Australian woman travelling across America
HB blue cloth edgewear very good pp 268 DW fair 8vo
Indonesian journey

Indonesian journey

$25.00
By: Southall Ivan
Publisher: Landsdowne reprint
1966 Across java
HB green cloth fine pp 101 DW closed tear on front panel chipped at edges else very good qto
Introducing South Australia

Introducing South Australia

$22.00
By: Best Rupert
Publisher: Unknown
1958
Hb green boards g no dw col and b/w illus index pp 360
Isle Of Mountains

Isle Of Mountains

$30.00
By: Barrett Charles
Publisher: Cassell Second Edition
1946 Travels in Tasmania
HB grey cloth pages browned about very good pp 263 DW about very good 8vo
Journey Into Australia

Journey Into Australia

$30.00
By: Cole-Adams Peter
Publisher: Viking O'Neil first edition
1990 Illustrations by Brigid Cole-Adams
HB brown boards non authorial gift inscription else fine pp 256 DW fine qto
Journey Through tomorrow

Journey Through tomorrow

$30.00
By: Johnston G H
Publisher: Cheshire first edition
1947 All over India and east as far as Japan
HB grey cloth good pp 400 DW good only 8vo
Journey to Mourilyan

Journey to Mourilyan

$25.00
By: Sidney Neilma
Publisher: Dent first edition
1986 Around the Australian coastline
HB blue boards fine pp 208 DW fine 8vo
Journey To Pitcairn

Journey To Pitcairn

$100.00
By: Clune Frank
Publisher: Angus & Robertson
1966 Through the Pacific to the most remote of islands
HB blue bds edges rubbed extremities darkened very good pp 244 index illus DW frayed around edges 8vo
Land Of Hope And Glory

Land Of Hope And Glory

$24.00
By: Clune Frank
Publisher: Angus And Robertson first Edition
1949 An Australian traveller's impressions of post-war Britain and Eire
Brown bds covers marked and edges foxed binding weak good photographs and illustrations pp 352 8vo dw torn along folds and missing pieces from crown and tale of spine fair
Lesbos

Lesbos

$30.00
By: Roland Betty
Publisher: Cheshire first edition
1963 Sub titled The Pagan Island
HB pictorial boards very good pp 163 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger