Travels

Australian » Travels


Books found: 170 | Page 7 of 12.

Order by: Author | Book title

the Tight Little Island

the Tight Little Island

$30.00
By: Hogan T M and Hal Gye
Publisher: J Walch and sons
A Journey through Australias Apple Isle
Pictorial wrappers scattered foxing very good pp 70 12mo
Adventures Of A Journey To New Holland

Adventures Of A Journey To New Holland

$35.00
By: Huber Therese
Publisher: Landsdowne Press Reprint
1966 Written in 1793
HB green cloth fine pp 128 Dw fine 8vo
Adventures on a journey to New Holland

Adventures on a journey to New Holland

$25.00
By: Huber Therese
Publisher: Landsdowne Press reprint
1966 Edited with a preface and notes by Leslie Bodi
HB green cloth very good pp 128 dW very good 8vo
Explorers of Australia

Explorers of Australia

$15.00
By: Hudson Harry
Publisher: TAA
Illustrated by the author for TAA passengers
Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 58 12mo
In Search Of Australia

In Search Of Australia

$30.00
By: Hurley P J
Publisher: Dymocks Book Arcade
1949 Third revised edition. The export version of Australia entering the 1950s. Numerous photographic reproductions.
Hb. Beige cloth. Fine. pp.140. Dw near fine. Small qto.
Their Shining Eldorado

Their Shining Eldorado

$100.00
By: Huxley lspeth
Publisher: Chatto And Windus
1067 Sub titled A Journey Through Australia
HB blue cloth name very good pp 362 index photographs foldout map DW good 8vo
Flynn of the Inland

Flynn of the Inland

$25.00
By: Idriess Ion L
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1939 Forewords by Sir Sidney Kidman and Ronald G Macintyre
HB grey cloth canted two owners stamps prelims lightly foxed else very good pp 306 8vo
Barossa Journeys

Barossa Journeys

$20.00
By: Ioannou Noris
Publisher: New Holland Revised Edition
2000 Sub titled Into a Valley of Tradition
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 240 8vo
In The Land Of Oz

In The Land Of Oz

$15.00
By: Jacobson Howard
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
1987 An intermittent English expatriate in the deep North
HB Brown Cloth Fine PP380 DW Fine 8VO
Journey Through tomorrow

Journey Through tomorrow

$30.00
By: Johnston G H
Publisher: Cheshire first edition
1947 All over India and east as far as Japan
HB grey cloth good pp 400 DW good only 8vo
I Saw A Ship A Sailing

I Saw A Ship A Sailing

$30.00
By: Ladds Charles
Publisher: Fortitude Press
197 World Travels
HB pictorial blue cloth fine pp 290 DW fine 8vo
Middle East Journey

Middle East Journey

$35.00
By: Laffin John
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1958 Revisiting Australian scenes of combat from World War To
HB red cloth very good pp 193 Dw very good 8vo
Sisters Of The South

Sisters Of The South

$30.00
By: Lighton Conrad
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton
English women on their way to South America, South Africa and Australia
HB green cloth prelims foxed very good pp 276 8vo
Angels and Dark Madonnas

Angels and Dark Madonnas

$15.00
By: llewellyn Kate
Publisher: Hudson first edition
1991 Sub titled Travels in India and Italy
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 152 DW near fine 8vo
Tropical Tapestry

Tropical Tapestry

$25.00
By: Lock A c C
Publisher: Georgian House first edition
1956 Sub titled from Capricorn to Cape York
HB green cloth name edgewear very good pp 307 DW about very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger