Travels
Books found: 162 | Page 7 of 11.
Living In China$15.00
Publisher: B.t. Batsford Ltd London First Edition 1975 Hb red bds g bmp on sp gilt lettering biblio index b/w illus index pp 192 8vo dw vg
|
London Pocket Atlas$15.00
Publisher: John Bartholomew 1946 Street by street through London Stiffened wrappers name typexed through good pp 81 plus index 12mo
|
Lord Howe Island - Holiday Highlights And Historical Facts$20.00
Publisher: Unknown Signed by the author in 1960 Pictorial wrappers stapled covers marked about very good pp 22 8vo
|
Malaysia In Focus$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1963 Along the peninsula examining people and places HB brown cloth and boards near fine pp 236 photographs DW very good 8vo
|
Mask of Paradise$20.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1993 From wartime to Australia HB blue boards fine pp 341 DW fine 8vo
|
Memories of a Fox$20.00
Publisher: Wakefield Press first edition 1998 From Tempe Tip to Melbourne and the 1956 Olympics Pictorial wrappers fine pp 258 DW fine 8vo
|
Middle East Journey$35.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1958 Revisiting Australian scenes of combat from World War To HB red cloth very good pp 193 Dw very good 8vo
|
Navigator In The South Seas$40.00
Publisher: Percival Marshall First Edition 1961 Travels in the South Seas Hb black boards near fine pp 232 DW near fine 8vo
|
Neath Austral Skies$16.00
Publisher: J. Bell & Co 1948 Hb blue bds g minor fxg eps & edges dw g with tiny scratches pp 294 8vo
|
Next Door To Paradise$30.00
Publisher: Cassell First Edition 1965 A survey of the islands surrounding Australia HB pictorial boards very good pp 212 photos iindex DW very good 8vo
|
Night Letters$25.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1996 Sub titled A Journey through Switzerland and Italy HB blue boards fine pp 273 DW fine 12mo
|
Off To Asia$12.00
Publisher: Angus & Robertson first Edition 1973 Hb pink bds g with wear to edges minor foxing eps many col photos refs & index dw g ' pp 211
|
On The Wallaby$20.00
Publisher: Robertson & Mullins Nd First Edition 1942 Quest and adventure in many lands Hb blue bds faded on spine b/w illus eps & through pages tanning on edges inscribed fly dw few small tears pp 209 8v0
|
Opening the Oceans$40.00
Publisher: Nautical Press With the map in the pocket at rear HB blue boards fine pp 189 plus plates dW near fine large 8vo
|
Our Backyard$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1938 How to make Northern Australia an asset instead of a liability HB red cloth prelims foxed very good pp 165 DW missing piece on rear panel good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
