Travels

Australian » Travels


Books found: 162 | Page 9 of 11.

Order by: Author | Book title

Sisters Of The South

Sisters Of The South

$30.00
By: Lighton Conrad
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton
English women on their way to South America, South Africa and Australia
HB green cloth prelims foxed very good pp 276 8vo
Song of India

Song of India

$35.00
By: Clune Frank
Publisher: Invincible Press first edition
1946 Criss crossing the sub continent and Burma
HB pink cloth gift inscription very good pp 350 dw very good 8vo
Song Of India

Song Of India

$30.00
By: Clune Frank
Publisher: Invincible Pres
1946 Six months journey through India, Sri Lanka and Burma
HB red cloth edges rubbed and prelims creased about very good pp 350 DW near fine 8vo
South Australia With Swann

South Australia With Swann

$35.00
By: Swann Bruce
Publisher: Bruce Swann Publishers
1975 Colour reproductions throughout
Hb pictorial boards iinscription else fine unpaginated oblong qto
Southern highlands of NSW Sketchbook

Southern highlands of NSW Sketchbook

$20.00
By: Ruhen Olaf
Publisher: Rigby first edition
1974 Illustrations by Cedric Emanuel
HB yellow cloth and boards near fine pp 63 DW near fine 8vo
States Of The Union

States Of The Union

$30.00
By: Dutton Geoffrey
Publisher: Chapman and Hall first English edition
1958 By car across the USA with Ninette
HB red boards owner signature very good pp 214 DW very good 8vo
States of the Union

States of the Union

$30.00
By: Dutton Geoffrey
Publisher: Chapman and Hall first edition
1958 By car across the USA
HB red boards extremities marked very good pp 214 DW very good 8vo
Tasmania

Tasmania

$25.00
By: Beatty Bill
Publisher: Cassell first edition
1963 Sub titled Isle of Splendour
HB brown and green cloth owner signature very good pp 221 DW chipped at edges very good 8vo
Tasmanian Journey

Tasmanian Journey

$40.00
By: Brogden Stanley
Publisher: Pioneer Tours second edition
1949 Illustrated by R Clayton Skate
HB green cloth fine pp 96 Dw very good qto
Tasmanian Journey

Tasmanian Journey

$25.00
By: Brogden Stanley
Publisher: Pioneer Tours second edition
1949 Illustrations by R Clayton Skate
HB green cloth signed by The manager of the Hotel Metropole and 13 others good pp 96 DW about vg small qto
Tasmanian Journey

Tasmanian Journey

$20.00
By: Brogden Stanley
Publisher: Reprint
1949 Illustrations by Clayton Skate
HB green cloth name covers marked very good pp 96 qto
The Ampol Book Of Australiana

The Ampol Book Of Australiana

$21.00
By: Baker Sidney J
Publisher: Unknown
1963
White red blue printed bds name on endpaper faint foxing to edges index pp 223 8vo dw near fine
The Australian Countryside In Pictures

The Australian Countryside In Pictures

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Colorgravure
24 full coloour and 300 illustrations in gravure of all aspects of the country
HB red cloth very good pp 237 DW chipped and worn good small qto
The Country Upstairs

The Country Upstairs

$30.00
By: Simpson Colin
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1956 Inscribed by the author in the year of publication
HB red cloth covers marked very good pp 248 Dw worn along edges good tall 8vo
The Earth Drum

The Earth Drum

$30.00
By: Loftus Peter
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1972 Travels in Singapore and Malaya
HB blue cloth very good pp 162 DW about very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger