Cartoons

Cartoons


Books found: 77 | Page 1 of 6.

1 2 3 4 5 6

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

A Force Divided

A Force Divided

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: I.p.c. Magazines Limited
1975 War picture Library No. 1059
Pictorial wrappers good pp 66 square 12mo
Attack

Attack

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
1967 No. 83 of War Stories in Pictures of Men in Combat
Pictorial wrappers good unpaginated fair 12mo
Bad Dogs

Bad Dogs

$25.00
By: Walker John S p
Publisher: Methuen First Edition
1983 New York, not New Yorker cartoons
Hb pictorial boards name very good unpaginated 8vo
Battle Order

Battle Order

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: I.p.c. Magazines Limited
1971 War Picture Library No. 695
Pictorial wrappers good pp 66 square 12mo
Best Witches

Best Witches

$15.00
By: Heitmann Robert
Publisher: Golden Press
Cartoons on the world of witches
Pictorial boards name else very good unpaginated 8vo
Birds Bees and Storks

Birds Bees and Storks

$15.00
By: Hoffnung Gerard
Publisher: Dobson first edition
1969 The way of the world
HB pictorial boards name else fine unpaginated DW near fine 12mo
City

City

$34.00
By: Clifford E Simak
Publisher: Penguin
1978 Will man live in cities forever?
A great read!
Clementine And Her Men

Clementine And Her Men

$30.00
By: Bellus Jean
Publisher: Arthur Barker First Edition
1958 Captions by Douglas McKee and William H Cole
Hb grey boards some foxing very good pp 112 small qto
Clementine Cherie - The Rage Of Paris

Clementine Cherie - The Rage Of Paris

$30.00
By: Bellus Jean
Publisher: Arthur Barker First Edition
1957 Captions by Douglas mcKee and William H Cole
Hb blue cloth fine pp 128 DW near fine small qto
Commando Thief

Commando Thief

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Brown Watson
1963 World War II in Pictures Conflict no. 107
Pictorial wrappers good unpaginated 12mo
Cornish Pasty

Cornish Pasty

$25.00
By: Pryory Oswald
Publisher: A R And A G Smedley
1950 Sixty cartoons
Pictorial wrappers stapled corners nicked about very good pp 64 8vo
Cracks In The Cloister

Cracks In The Cloister

$30.00
By: Cholderic Brother
Publisher: Sheed And Ward First Edition
1955 The humourous side of cloistered life
Hb orange cloth very good unpaginated DW very good 8vo
Danger Zone

Danger Zone

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: I.p.c. Magazines Limited
1970 War picture library No. 565
Pictorial wrappers good pp 58 square 12mo
Daughter In The House

Daughter In The House

$30.00
By: Graham
Publisher: Geoffrey Bles First Edition
1969 In the cartoonists People at Home series
HB blue cloth near fine pp 64 DW near fine 8vo
Death At Dawn

Death At Dawn

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: C Arthur Pearson
1962 No. 14 in the publishers series
Pictorial wrappers unpaginated good 12mo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger