Cartoons

Cartoons


Books found: 77 | Page 3 of 6.

Order by: Author | Book title

Peter Arnos Circus

Peter Arnos Circus

$30.00
By: Arno peter
Publisher: John Lane The Bodley Head First Edition
1933 Introduction by J.B. Priestley
HB brown cloth edgewear spine worn good internally sound unpaginated qto
Clementine Cherie - The Rage Of Paris

Clementine Cherie - The Rage Of Paris

$30.00
By: Bellus Jean
Publisher: Arthur Barker First Edition
1957 Captions by Douglas mcKee and William H Cole
Hb blue cloth fine pp 128 DW near fine small qto
Clementine And Her Men

Clementine And Her Men

$30.00
By: Bellus Jean
Publisher: Arthur Barker First Edition
1958 Captions by Douglas McKee and William H Cole
Hb grey boards some foxing very good pp 112 small qto
Cracks In The Cloister

Cracks In The Cloister

$30.00
By: Cholderic Brother
Publisher: Sheed And Ward First Edition
1955 The humourous side of cloistered life
Hb orange cloth very good unpaginated DW very good 8vo
City

City

$34.00
By: Clifford E Simak
Publisher: Penguin
1978 Will man live in cities forever?
A great read!
Stop That Slice

Stop That Slice

$25.00
By: Dane Joe and Len Elliott
Publisher: Herbert Jenkins First Edition
1954 Illustrated by Bill Crawford
HB green cloth very good pp 112 DW chipped and marked about very good 8vo
Give Up

Give Up

$25.00
By: Darrow Jr Whitney
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton First Edition
1966 Cartoons from the New Yorker
HB pictorial boards very good pp 128 DW good qto
Garfield Takes The Cake

Garfield Takes The Cake

$15.00
By: Davis jim
Publisher: Ballantine Books first edition
1982 The fifth collection of Garfieldiana
Pictorial wrappers fine unpaginated oblong 8vo
Garfield

Garfield

$15.00
By: Davis Jim
Publisher: Budget Books Reprint
1987 Collects comics first published between 1980 and 1984
Pictorial wrappers cover torn only good unpaginated oblong 8vo
Garfield On Vacation

Garfield On Vacation

$15.00
By: Davis jim
Publisher: Budget Books First Edition
1985 Collects comics first published between 1979 and 1985
Pictorial wrappers very good unpaginated oblong 8vo
Garfield Sheer Genius

Garfield Sheer Genius

$15.00
By: Davis Jim
Publisher: Budget Books First Edition
1987 Collects comics first publishyed between 1986 and 1987
Pictorial wrappers good unpaghinated oblong 8vo
Handels Warthog Music

Handels Warthog Music

$25.00
By: Drew Simon
Publisher: Antique Collectors Club
1993 Signed by the author
HB pictorial boards fiine pp 48 Dw fine 8vo
US

US

$25.00
By: Fougasse
Publisher: Methuen first edition
1951 The years after World War Two
HB yellow cloth very good pp 92 DW good 12mo
You Have Been Warned

You Have Been Warned

$20.00
By: Fougasse and Mccullough
Publisher: Methuen reprint of Australian edition
1948 A Complete guide to the Road
HB yellow cloth edgewear contemporary gift inscription else very good pp 141 8vo
The Half Naked Knight

The Half Naked Knight

$35.00
By: Francois Andre
Publisher: Andre Deutsch first edition
1958 Human behaviour examined
HB pictorial boards corners scuffed near fine pp 160 qto
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger