Cartoons

Cartoons


Books found: 77 | Page 5 of 6.

Order by: Author | Book title

The Half Naked Knight

The Half Naked Knight

$35.00
By: Francois Andre
Publisher: Andre Deutsch first edition
1958 Human behaviour examined
HB pictorial boards corners scuffed near fine pp 160 qto
The Malta Dog

The Malta Dog

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Top Sellers
No. 30o in the Pocket War Library series
Pictorial wrappers very good unpaginated 12mo
The Man In The Red Flannel Suit

The Man In The Red Flannel Suit

$25.00
By: Heitmann Robert
Publisher: Golden Press
the downside of Santas life
HB pictorial boards name very good unpaginated 8vo
The Pick Of Pickering

The Pick Of Pickering

$20.00
By: Pickering Larry
Publisher: Pickering Publications First Edition
1979 The cartoons of 1978
Pictorial wrappers fiine unpaginated oblong 8vo
The Pogo Sunday Parade

The Pogo Sunday Parade

$30.00
By: Kelly Walt
Publisher: Simon & Schuster N.y. First Edition
1958
Pb green with red black & white cartoon deco illus eps tanning to edges scratch wear on spine & covers 127 quarto
The Privileged Classes Then and Now

The Privileged Classes Then and Now

$25.00
By: Wilson lt Col Frank
Publisher: Constable first edition
1952 Foreword by Peter Fleming
HB blue cloth prelims foxed very good unpaginated DW very good 8vo
The Rats Of Paris

The Rats Of Paris

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
1963 One of the Private eye Picture Stories series
Pictorial wrappers very good 12mo
The Robots Of Death

The Robots Of Death

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Ipc Magazines
War Picture Library No. 734
Pictorial wrappers good pp 66 square 12mo
The Spark Of Anger

The Spark Of Anger

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Ipc Magazines
War Picture Library no. 797
Pictorial wrappers good pp 66 square 12mo
This Desirable Plot

This Desirable Plot

$20.00
By: Thelwell Norman
Publisher: Methuen first edition
1970 Sub titled A Dream House Hunters Nightmare
HB pictorial green cloth inscription else near fine pp 128 DW near fine 8vo
Traitor

Traitor

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: C Arthur Pearson
1962 No. 16 in the publishers series
Pictorial wrappers name unpaginated very good 12mo
US

US

$25.00
By: Fougasse
Publisher: Methuen first edition
1951 The years after World War Two
HB yellow cloth very good pp 92 DW good 12mo
Walk Talk

Walk Talk

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: I.p.c. Magazines Limited
1975 War Picture Library No. 1147
Pictorial wrappers good pp 66 square 12mo
Weekend Saboteur

Weekend Saboteur

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: C Arthur Pearson
1962 No. 5 in the publishers series
Pictorial wrappers unpaginated very good 12mo
Wisdom For Others

Wisdom For Others

$15.00
By: Mikes George
Publisher: Andre Deutsch Third Impression
1958 The Hungarian in London illustrated by Nicolas Bentley
HB green cloth near fine pp 95 DW about very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger