Arts

Arts & Tech » Arts

Arts | Prints | Technical | Literature | Cooking | Australian

Books found: 137 | Page 1 of 10.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

An Exhibition of French book Illustrations 1895-1945

An Exhibition of French book Illustrations 1895-1945

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Arts Council of Great Britain
Bibliographic list of items with many illustrations
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 25 8vo
The George Lurcy Collection

The George Lurcy Collection

$85.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Parke-bernet Galleries
1957 Two volumes. Volume one: French Modern Paintings and Drawings. Vol two: Furniture etc
HB cream cloth and grey boards corners scuffed vol one else both near fine pp 258 small qtos
100 Drawings From Cezanne through Picasso

100 Drawings From Cezanne through Picasso

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Moma
1971 A catalogue of a touring Moma exhibition
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 101 oblong 8vo
National Film Theatre programmes London

National Film Theatre programmes London

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: British Film Institute
1971 Eight from 1971-1977
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 200 8vos
National Film Theatre programmes london

National Film Theatre programmes london

$250.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: British Film Institute
1978 A run of 99 issues, 1978-1986, of what you could see under Waterloo Bridge
Pictorial wrappers fine approx 2500pp 8vos
Pacific Film Archive Programmes

Pacific Film Archive Programmes

$150.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: University Art Museum Pacific FilmArchive
1986 A complete run of 47 issues, October 1986 to January-February 1991. World Movie seasons
Pictorial wrappers tabloid size pages browning very good and better folded once as issued pp 1000
Pacific Film Archive Programmes

Pacific Film Archive Programmes

$150.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: University Art Museum Pacific Film Archive
1983 A complete run of 40 issues, from May 1983 to August 1986 World movie seasons
Pictorial wrappers tabloid size pages browning very good and better folded once as issued pp 1000
Contemporary Chinese Woodcuts

Contemporary Chinese Woodcuts

$50.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Fore Publications And Collets Holdings First Edition
1950 1/1000 numbered copies
HB blue cloth near fine pp 105 DW fine 8vo
Amateur Gardening Annual

Amateur Gardening Annual

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Amateur Gardening
1938 Sub titled A Review of the Years work in the Garden and Greenhouse
Pictorial wrappers stapled. Stapled oxidised and binding weak else very good pp 122 qto
Pottery In Australia

Pottery In Australia

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Potters Society Of Australia
1974 Vol 13, No 2, 1974 of this Australia wide journal
Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 92 8vo
Amateur Dramatics

Amateur Dramatics

$20.00
By: Abrahall Clare
Publisher: Collins first edition
1963 One of the publishers series of Nutshell Books
HB grey flecked cloth very good pp 160 dW good 32mo
Primitive Art

Primitive Art

$10.00
By: ADAM L
Publisher: Penguin First Paper Back Edition
1940 Pelican No A67
Printed wrappers fine pp 160 12mo
Primitive Art

Primitive Art

$20.00
By: Adam L
Publisher: Pelican first edition
1940 36 photogravure reproductions and line drawings
Pictorial wrappes near fine pp 160 12mo
Bodhisattvas

Bodhisattvas

$35.00
By: ADams Robert
Publisher: Nazraeli Press
2001 A Gandharan Face 1000cc
HB green cloth stamped in gold fine pp 114 8vo
Art In Australia - Lambert Memorial Number

Art In Australia - Lambert Memorial Number

$50.00
By: Art in Australia
Publisher: Art In Australia
1930 Third series, number 33. colour plates and b&w reproductions.
Pictorial wrappers. Foxing. Very good. 8vo.
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger