Arts
Arts | Prints | Technical | Literature | Cooking | AustralianBooks found: 137 | Page 1 of 10.
An Exhibition of French book Illustrations 1895-1945$20.00
Publisher: Arts Council of Great Britain Bibliographic list of items with many illustrations Pictorial wrappers very good pp 25 8vo
|
The George Lurcy Collection$85.00
Publisher: Parke-bernet Galleries 1957 Two volumes. Volume one: French Modern Paintings and Drawings. Vol two: Furniture etc HB cream cloth and grey boards corners scuffed vol one else both near fine pp 258 small qtos
|
100 Drawings From Cezanne through Picasso$20.00
Publisher: Moma 1971 A catalogue of a touring Moma exhibition Pictorial wrappers very good pp 101 oblong 8vo
|
National Film Theatre programmes London$25.00
Publisher: British Film Institute 1971 Eight from 1971-1977 Pictorial wrappers fine pp 200 8vos
|
National Film Theatre programmes london$250.00
Publisher: British Film Institute 1978 A run of 99 issues, 1978-1986, of what you could see under Waterloo Bridge Pictorial wrappers fine approx 2500pp 8vos
|
Pacific Film Archive Programmes$150.00
Publisher: University Art Museum Pacific FilmArchive 1986 A complete run of 47 issues, October 1986 to January-February 1991. World Movie seasons Pictorial wrappers tabloid size pages browning very good and better folded once as issued pp 1000
|
Pacific Film Archive Programmes$150.00
Publisher: University Art Museum Pacific Film Archive 1983 A complete run of 40 issues, from May 1983 to August 1986 World movie seasons Pictorial wrappers tabloid size pages browning very good and better folded once as issued pp 1000
|
Contemporary Chinese Woodcuts$50.00
Publisher: Fore Publications And Collets Holdings First Edition 1950 1/1000 numbered copies HB blue cloth near fine pp 105 DW fine 8vo
|
Amateur Gardening Annual$35.00
Publisher: Amateur Gardening 1938 Sub titled A Review of the Years work in the Garden and Greenhouse Pictorial wrappers stapled. Stapled oxidised and binding weak else very good pp 122 qto
|
Pottery In Australia$15.00
Publisher: Potters Society Of Australia 1974 Vol 13, No 2, 1974 of this Australia wide journal Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 92 8vo
|
Amateur Dramatics$20.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1963 One of the publishers series of Nutshell Books HB grey flecked cloth very good pp 160 dW good 32mo
|
Primitive Art$10.00
Publisher: Penguin First Paper Back Edition 1940 Pelican No A67 Printed wrappers fine pp 160 12mo
|
Primitive Art$20.00
Publisher: Pelican first edition 1940 36 photogravure reproductions and line drawings Pictorial wrappes near fine pp 160 12mo
|
Bodhisattvas$35.00
Publisher: Nazraeli Press 2001 A Gandharan Face 1000cc HB green cloth stamped in gold fine pp 114 8vo
|
Art In Australia - Lambert Memorial Number$50.00
Publisher: Art In Australia 1930 Third series, number 33. colour plates and b&w reproductions. Pictorial wrappers. Foxing. Very good. 8vo.
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
