Arts

Arts & Tech » Arts


Books found: 137 | Page 6 of 10.

Order by: Author | Book title

English And Scottish Earthenware

English And Scottish Earthenware

$40.00
By: Hughes Bernard G.
Publisher: Abbey Fine Arts
Seven colour and 47 b&w plates as well as line illustrations
HB yellow boards extremities browned else near fine PP238 DW fine 8vo
England And Wales Travelling Map

England And Wales Travelling Map

$35.00
By: Hughes William
Publisher: Bartholomew J
All colour and folds out to 22 x 28 inches
Backed onto cardboard and folds into a cloth case some wear and tear else fine small 8vo
Boogaloo

Boogaloo

$40.00
By: Kempton Arthur
Publisher: Pantheon first American edition
2003 Sub-titled The Quintessence of American Popular Music
Hb brown boards fine pp498 dw fine 8vo
Masterpieces from the Guggenheim

Masterpieces from the Guggenheim

$35.00
By: Krens Thomas and Lisa Dennison select
Publisher: Guggenheim Museum
1991 Exhibition catalogue of the selection that toured to the AGNSW
Pictorial wrappers owner signature else fine pp 319 qto
Aargh to Zap

Aargh to Zap

$50.00
By: Kurtzman Harvey
Publisher: Prentice Hall first edition
1991 A very visual history of comics and comic art through the 20th century
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 96 Folio
Art in England

Art in England

$15.00
By: Lambert R S
Publisher: Penguin first edition
1938 32 plates
Printed wrappers very good pp 150 DW good 12mo
Art In England

Art In England

$10.00
By: Lambert R S
Publisher: Penguin First Pelican Edition
1938 Pelican No A38
Printed wrappers fine pp 150 DW fine 12mo
Tested Display Ideas

Tested Display Ideas

$15.00
By: Larrabee C.B. & Marks H.W.
Publisher: Mcgraw-hill First Edition Second Immpression
1938
Hb blue bds g minor wr h & t minor fxg eps shlfwr edges many b/w photos adverts & displays pp 198 8vo
Unpublished Correspondence Of Henri De Toulouse Lautrec

Unpublished Correspondence Of Henri De Toulouse Lautrec

$45.00
By: Lautrec Toulouse Henri
Publisher: Phaidon First Edition
1969 273 letters with drawings by and photographs from Toulouse Lautrecs llife
HB red cloth fine pp 320 index foldout amily tree DW fine large 8vo
Architecture

Architecture

$16.00
By: Lethaby Prof W R
Publisher: Williams And Norgate Reprint
1925 One of the Home University Library of Modern Knowledge
HB green cloth very good pp 256 index DW about very good 12mo
Balthus

Balthus

$200.00
By: Leymarie Jean
Publisher: Skira first edition
1978 48 tipped in colour plates, 15 drawings, from the collection of R.B. Kitaj
HB grey cloth a couple of spots of paint opposite one plate else fine unpaginated DW near fine large qto
Modern Masters Manet to Matisse

Modern Masters Manet to Matisse

$20.00
By: Lieberman William S edits
Publisher: Moma
1975 Catalogue of a touring exhibition to Australia
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 272 square 8vo
Conrad Martens The Man And His Art

Conrad Martens The Man And His Art

$150.00
By: Lindsay Lionel
Publisher: Angus And Robertson
1920 Thirty-two tipped in colour plates, 12 sepia, 15 pencil drawings and 3 drawings in the text.
Square qto. Fine in original box.
Sydney Arts Centre Proposal

Sydney Arts Centre Proposal

$40.00
By: Lucas W E and Mary white
Publisher: Arts Centre Group
1968 1000 copies priinted. An attempt to convert the QVB iinto an Arts Centre
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 18 Folio
Amateur Gardening Annual

Amateur Gardening Annual

$35.00
By: Macself A J Edits
Publisher: Amateur Gardening
1937 Sub Titled A Review of the Years work in the Garden and Greenhouse
Pictorial wrappers stapled, staples oxidised and binding weak else very good pp 122 qto
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger