Adventure
Children » Australian Children » Adventure
Books found: 383 | Page 1 of 26.
A Dream Of Seas$25.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1978 Illustrations by Edwina bell Hb blue cloth near fine pp 68 dW very good 8vo
|
A Dream of Seas$15.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1978 Illustrations by Edwina Bell HB bllue boards name crossed through on ffep else fine pp 68 DW fine 8vo
|
A Foreign Father$35.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition 1978 Inscribed by the author Hb orange boards fine pp 200 DW fiine 8vo
|
A Foreign Father$25.00
Publisher: hodder and Stoughton first edition 1978 Illustrations by Sandy bishop HB orange boards fine pp 200 dw fine 8vo
|
A Lamb Like Alice$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1990 Illustrated by Carol Maclean-Carr HB blue cloth fine pp 61 DW fine 8vo
|
A Place Called Lantern Light$20.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1975 From Tasmania to the mainland then across the Nullabor into Western Australia HB breown cloth prize sticker ffep else very good p 142 DW very good 8vo
|
A Ridiculous Idea$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1967 Four children, from England to Adelaide, to meet their father HB red boards fine pp 155 dW good 8vo
|
A Word From Children$25.00
Publisher: Rigby first edition 1960 Childrens stories on radio HB yellow boards very good pp 175 DW chipped along edges very good 8vo
|
Above The Snowlin$20.00
Publisher: Educational Press first edition 1959 An adventure in the Snowy Mountains HB blue cloth fine top edge sunned else fine pp 190 DW fair 8vo
|
Adventure in the Outback$40.00
Publisher: Dent first English edition 1957 Illustrations by Helen Harvie HB green cloth fine pp 157 DW fine 8vo
|
Adventure Stories For Boys$15.00
Publisher: Offset Printing Co. Boys overboard. Pictorial wrappers. Name. pp.16. Very good. Muir 53. 8vo.
|
Adventure Tales For Boys$20.00
Publisher: Offset Printing 1946 Three stories, "Russ to the Rescue", "The New Boy" and "Ordeal by Water". Pictorial wrappers, stapled. Some images coloured. pp.32. Very good. 8vo.
|
Afro Dite And The Rainbow Serpent$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1987 Five tales with a twist and a self proclaimed spooky quality HB brown cloth near fine pp 152 dW fine 8vo
|
Air Patrol And The Secret Intruders$15.00
Publisher: Rigby First Edition 1973 One of the p;ublishers series of Air Stories HB pictorial boards abrasion where sticker removed fr pastedown else VG pp 173 8vo
|
Air Patrol And The Underwater Spies$20.00
Publisher: Rigby First Edition 1973 One of the publishers series of air stories Hb pictorial boards very good pp 152 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
