Adventure

Children » Australian Children » Adventure


Books found: 383 | Page 1 of 26.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

A Dream Of Seas

A Dream Of Seas

$25.00
By: Norman Lilith
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1978 Illustrations by Edwina bell
Hb blue cloth near fine pp 68 dW very good 8vo
A Dream of Seas

A Dream of Seas

$15.00
By: Norman Lilith
Publisher: Collins first edition
1978 Illustrations by Edwina Bell
HB bllue boards name crossed through on ffep else fine pp 68 DW fine 8vo
A Foreign Father

A Foreign Father

$35.00
By: Metzler Paul
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition
1978 Inscribed by the author
Hb orange boards fine pp 200 DW fiine 8vo
A Foreign Father

A Foreign Father

$25.00
By: Metzler Paul
Publisher: hodder and Stoughton first edition
1978 Illustrations by Sandy bishop
HB orange boards fine pp 200 dw fine 8vo
A Lamb Like Alice

A Lamb Like Alice

$20.00
By: Nilsson Eleanor
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1990 Illustrated by Carol Maclean-Carr
HB blue cloth fine pp 61 DW fine 8vo
A Place Called Lantern Light

A Place Called Lantern Light

$20.00
By: Miller Ellen
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1975 From Tasmania to the mainland then across the Nullabor into Western Australia
HB breown cloth prize sticker ffep else very good p 142 DW very good 8vo
A Ridiculous Idea

A Ridiculous Idea

$20.00
By: Wilton Elizabeth
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1967 Four children, from England to Adelaide, to meet their father
HB red boards fine pp 155 dW good 8vo
A Word From Children

A Word From Children

$25.00
By: Smith Keith
Publisher: Rigby first edition
1960 Childrens stories on radio
HB yellow boards very good pp 175 DW chipped along edges very good 8vo
Above The Snowlin

Above The Snowlin

$20.00
By: Burrows Denys
Publisher: Educational Press first edition
1959 An adventure in the Snowy Mountains
HB blue cloth fine top edge sunned else fine pp 190 DW fair 8vo
Adventure in the Outback

Adventure in the Outback

$40.00
By: Power Phyllis M
Publisher: Dent first English edition
1957 Illustrations by Helen Harvie
HB green cloth fine pp 157 DW fine 8vo
Adventure Stories For Boys

Adventure Stories For Boys

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Offset Printing Co.
Boys overboard.
Pictorial wrappers. Name. pp.16. Very good. Muir 53. 8vo.
Adventure Tales For Boys

Adventure Tales For Boys

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Offset Printing
1946 Three stories, "Russ to the Rescue", "The New Boy" and "Ordeal by Water".
Pictorial wrappers, stapled. Some images coloured. pp.32. Very good. 8vo.
Afro Dite And The Rainbow Serpent

Afro Dite And The Rainbow Serpent

$25.00
By: Cherry Wal
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1987 Five tales with a twist and a self proclaimed spooky quality
HB brown cloth near fine pp 152 dW fine 8vo
Air Patrol And The Secret Intruders

Air Patrol And The Secret Intruders

$15.00
By: Buddee Paul
Publisher: Rigby First Edition
1973 One of the p;ublishers series of Air Stories
HB pictorial boards abrasion where sticker removed fr pastedown else VG pp 173 8vo
Air Patrol And The Underwater Spies

Air Patrol And The Underwater Spies

$20.00
By: Buddee Paul
Publisher: Rigby First Edition
1973 One of the publishers series of air stories
Hb pictorial boards very good pp 152 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger