Animals

Children » Australian Children » Animals


Books found: 157 | Page 1 of 11.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

A Day In The Bush

A Day In The Bush

$20.00
By: Fullarton Nan
Publisher: Unknown
1946
Cb decorated card covers b/w & col illus Muir 2654 pp 4to good
A Dog Called George

A Dog Called George

$20.00
By: Balderson Margaret
Publisher: Oxford University Press first edition
1975 Illustrated by Nikki Jones
Hb grey boards very good pp 167 dw plastic cover tipped on else fine 8vo
A Dream of Seas

A Dream of Seas

$20.00
By: Norman Lilith
Publisher: Collins first edition
1978 Illustrations by Edwina Bell
Hb blue cloth owner signature else fine pp 68 DW near fine small qto
A Giant Bird and Other Nature Stories

A Giant Bird and Other Nature Stories

$10.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Whitcombe and tombs
Seven stories from the publishers nature Story Readers
Pictorial wrappers owners name good only pp 48 12mo
A Lamb Like Alice

A Lamb Like Alice

$15.00
By: Nilsson Eleanor
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1990 Illustrated by Carol McLean Carr
HB blue boards near fiine pp 61 DW fine 8vo
A Shepherd Boy In Australia

A Shepherd Boy In Australia

$60.00
By: Sutton Margaret
Publisher: Grosset And Dunlap First Edition
1941 With photographic illustrations
hB pictorial boards edgewear very good pp 191 8vo
A Sometimes River

A Sometimes River

$25.00
By: Blashki Pam
Publisher: Lothian First Edition
1986 The story of a kangaroo illustrated by Clifton Pugh
Hb green cloth fine unpaginated DW fine qto
A Taste for Blue Ribbons

A Taste for Blue Ribbons

$25.00
By: Lumbers Eugene
Publisher: rigby first edition
1969 Illustrated by George Tetlow
HB blue cloth mark at top of ffep else near fine pp 236 DW very good 8vo
Algernon Mouse

Algernon Mouse

$54.00
By: Dore L.M.
Publisher: Simmons Ltd N.d.
An uncle lee book
Pb beautifully illustrated card covers 12 bright full page illustrations by l.M. Dore folio nr fine m. Muir c. 2072
All The Way To Barcelona

All The Way To Barcelona

$25.00
By: Blake H.S.
Publisher: Angus & Robertson First Edition
1935 Adventures about a little girl and her animal friends
Hb decorated bds vg shlfwr edges fxg eps & prelims col frontis b/w illus by Albert Kathleen & Joan Collins pp 71 4to m muir 725 dw few trs & scratches
An Aviary On The Plains

An Aviary On The Plains

$15.00
By: Lamond Henry
Publisher: Angus & Robertson Junior Library
1949 Educational stories about australian birds
Hb discolouration top edge illustrations minor bumps on corners no dw
Animals Of Australia In Colour

Animals Of Australia In Colour

$15.00
By: Stevens Lyla
Publisher: Whitcombe & Tombs Pty Ltd
Hb brown bds g sl fdng edges sl shlfwr edges minor fxg eps inscribed fly dw g with rep tears pp 62 4t0
Animals of Australia in colour

Animals of Australia in colour

$35.00
By: Stevens Lyla
Publisher: Whitcombe and Tombs reprint
Illustrated by Deirdre East
HB pictorial boards fine pp 62 DW near fine small qto
Animals Of The Wild

Animals Of The Wild

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Offset
1945 Colour and b&w illustrations by T.H.Rayner. From koalas to hippopotamus.
Pictorial wrappers, stapled. Inscription. Very good. pp.18. Muir 6253. Tall qto.
Another Story Of Towser

Another Story Of Towser

$15.00
By: Honey w H
Publisher: W H Honey Publishing
Illustrations by L G Jordan
Pictorial wrappers good p 10 qto
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger