Post 1970
Children » Australian Children » Post 1970
Books found: 127 | Page 8 of 9.
Rainbow$25.00
Publisher: Gryphon books first edition 1980 Inscribed by the author HB maroon cloth fine unpagiinated DW fine qto
|
The Kingdom Of Wundle$20.00
Publisher: Crossway Books First Edition 1982 Illustrated by Marilyn Churchill Theurer HB purple boards stamped in gold very good pp 47 DW near fine 8vo
|
What About Tomorrow$14.00
Publisher: Angus & Robertson first Edition 1977 Children's award story about a teenage boy finding a purpose Hb green boards minor foxing endpapers small tear dw inscription on flyleaf
|
Matt And Jo$16.00
Publisher: Macmillan N.y. 1973 Australian children's story Hb yellow cloth bds vg dw vg pp 113
|
King Of The Sticks$14.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1979 Thoughtful teenage story Hb black boards foxing to head edge dw good
|
The Seventh Pebble$20.00
Publisher: Oxford University Press Reprint 1981 A new family in the town of Hollybush Flat HB green cloth very good pp 171 DW near fine 8vo
|
Another Sparrow Singing$20.00
Publisher: Oxford University Press First Edition 1991 Illustrations by Ann James HB blue cloth inscription else fine pp 160 DW fine 8vo
|
A Legend of Paradise$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1971 Photographs by Lies Wiegman HB pictorial boards fine unpaginated Dw near fine qto
|
The Peace Garden$15.00
Publisher: Oup First Edition 1999 Australian children's story Hb pictorial bds fine b/w illus by Heimann pp 100 8vo dw nr fine
|
Hebes Daughter$20.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton Reprint 1977 An adventure through England at the end of the eighteenth century hb green cloth inscription else fine pp208 dw fine 8vo
|
The Shop In Woolloomooloo$15.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition 1983 Illustrated by Debroah Crooks Hb red boards very good pp 93 8vo
|
The Shop In Woolloomooloo$20.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition 1983 A corner store in inner city Sydney Hb red boards fine pp 93 Dw fine square 8vo
|
Mischief At Muddy Bend$20.00
Publisher: Greenhouse Publications First Edition 1989 The muddy bend on the Murray River illustrated by the author HB pictorial boards corner bumped else fine pp 68 8vo
|
Blue Fin$9.00
Publisher: Rigby 1976 Hb green boards small scratches tail edge dw small rip top rt hand corner
|
Lollipops$20.00
Publisher: Kestrel Books Reprint 1975 Illustrations by Peter Bailey, Quentin Blake, Charles Keeping and others HB pictorial boards name else very good unpaginated DW good small qto
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
