Key Authors

Children » Australian Children » Key Authors


Books found: 326 | Page 1 of 22.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Alexandras Outing

Alexandras Outing

$20.00
By: Allen Pamela
Publisher: Puffin reprint
1994 A family of ducks looking for adventure
Pictorial wrappers fine unpaginated oblong qto
The Story Of Rosy Ducfk

The Story Of Rosy Ducfk

$15.00
By: Baker Jeannie
Publisher: Random House First Edition
1995 The Baker formula
HB pictorial boards near fine unpaginated DW very good qto
The Story of Rosy Dock

The Story of Rosy Dock

$25.00
By: Baker Jeannie
Publisher: Random House first Australian edition
1995 Illustrated by the author
HB pictorial boards very good unpaginated qto
Animalia

Animalia

$15.00
By: Base Graeme
Publisher: Viking Reprint
1986 The animal world brought to life
Hb pictorial boards fine unpaginated DW fine tall qto
Pioneer Shack

Pioneer Shack

$20.00
By: Birtles Dora
Publisher: The Shakespeare Head Pess
1947 The story of the Graham family
HB green cloth inscription pages browning about very good pp 171 DW good 8vo
Pastures of the Blue Crane

Pastures of the Blue Crane

$20.00
By: Brinsmead H F
Publisher: Oxford university Press reprint
1969 Illustrations by Annette Macarthur-Onslow
HB maroon cloth name very good pp 223 DW tape repriars on reverse about very good 8vo
Pastures of the Blue Crane

Pastures of the Blue Crane

$25.00
By: Brinsmead H f
Publisher: Oxford university Press reprint
1965 Illustrated by Annette Macarthur-Onslow
Hb maroon cloth very good pp 223 DW near fine 8vo
Longtime Passing

Longtime Passing

$25.00
By: Brinsmead Hesba
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1972 The Truelance family in The Blue Mountains
HB green boards fine pp 183 DW fine 8vo
The Sandforest

The Sandforest

$25.00
By: Brinsmead Hesba
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1985 Sky Herriot settles into her seat
HB yellow boards remainder Mark Foredge else near fine pp 163 DW fine 8vo
Longtime Dreaming

Longtime Dreaming

$20.00
By: Brinsmead Hesba
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1983 Written with Ken Hungerford
HB pictorial boards sunned on spine extremities foxed very good pp 156 8vo
Longtime Passing

Longtime Passing

$12.00
By: Brinsmead Hesba
Publisher: Angus & Robertson
1982 Country story set in the Blue Mountains
Hb blue boards dw good
The Twins Of Emu Plains

The Twins Of Emu Plains

$25.00
By: Bruce Mary Grant
Publisher: Ward Lock Reprint
Twin girls help their father through a difficult drought on Emu Plains farm.
Hard Back Blue Cloth canted very good pp256 DW Very Good 8VO
From Billabong To London

From Billabong To London

$35.00
By: Bruce Mary Grant
Publisher: Ward Lock Reprint
1930 The billabongers head for London
HB red boards inscription name bliind stamped FFeP attached to pastedown good pp 320 8vo
The Peculiar Honeymoon

The Peculiar Honeymoon

$35.00
By: Bruce Mary Grant
Publisher: Mcphee Gribble First Edition
1986 Collects Mary Grant Bruces other writings edited by Prue McKay
Hb brown boards fine pp 242 DW fine small qto
A Little Bush Maid

A Little Bush Maid

$30.00
By: Bruce mary Grant
Publisher: Ward Lock Reprint
The first Billabong story
hB blue cloth fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger