Key Authors
Children » Australian Children » Key Authors
Books found: 326 | Page 1 of 22.
Alexandras Outing$20.00
Publisher: Puffin reprint 1994 A family of ducks looking for adventure Pictorial wrappers fine unpaginated oblong qto
|
The Story Of Rosy Ducfk$15.00
Publisher: Random House First Edition 1995 The Baker formula HB pictorial boards near fine unpaginated DW very good qto
|
The Story of Rosy Dock$25.00
Publisher: Random House first Australian edition 1995 Illustrated by the author HB pictorial boards very good unpaginated qto
|
Animalia$15.00
Publisher: Viking Reprint 1986 The animal world brought to life Hb pictorial boards fine unpaginated DW fine tall qto
|
Pioneer Shack$20.00
Publisher: The Shakespeare Head Pess 1947 The story of the Graham family HB green cloth inscription pages browning about very good pp 171 DW good 8vo
|
Pastures of the Blue Crane$20.00
Publisher: Oxford university Press reprint 1969 Illustrations by Annette Macarthur-Onslow HB maroon cloth name very good pp 223 DW tape repriars on reverse about very good 8vo
|
Pastures of the Blue Crane$25.00
Publisher: Oxford university Press reprint 1965 Illustrated by Annette Macarthur-Onslow Hb maroon cloth very good pp 223 DW near fine 8vo
|
Longtime Passing$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1972 The Truelance family in The Blue Mountains HB green boards fine pp 183 DW fine 8vo
|
The Sandforest$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1985 Sky Herriot settles into her seat HB yellow boards remainder Mark Foredge else near fine pp 163 DW fine 8vo
|
Longtime Dreaming$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1983 Written with Ken Hungerford HB pictorial boards sunned on spine extremities foxed very good pp 156 8vo
|
Longtime Passing$12.00
Publisher: Angus & Robertson 1982 Country story set in the Blue Mountains Hb blue boards dw good
|
The Twins Of Emu Plains$25.00
Publisher: Ward Lock Reprint Twin girls help their father through a difficult drought on Emu Plains farm. Hard Back Blue Cloth canted very good pp256 DW Very Good 8VO
|
From Billabong To London$35.00
Publisher: Ward Lock Reprint 1930 The billabongers head for London HB red boards inscription name bliind stamped FFeP attached to pastedown good pp 320 8vo
|
The Peculiar Honeymoon$35.00
Publisher: Mcphee Gribble First Edition 1986 Collects Mary Grant Bruces other writings edited by Prue McKay Hb brown boards fine pp 242 DW fine small qto
|
A Little Bush Maid$30.00
Publisher: Ward Lock Reprint The first Billabong story hB blue cloth fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
