Technical

Arts & Tech » Technical


Books found: 608 | Page 1 of 41.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Dressmaking Made Easy

Dressmaking Made Easy

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Mccall Corporation Revised Edition
From Altering the pattern to An Unlined Coat
Printed wrappers near fine pp 88 small qto
The Ladies And Gentlemans Model Letter Writer

The Ladies And Gentlemans Model Letter Writer

$230.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Fredrick Warne
Sub titled A Complete Guide to Correspondence on all subjects with Household hints
Hb decorated boards prelims foxed binding cracking good pp 178 12mo
Photographic Almanac Of 1955

Photographic Almanac Of 1955

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Greenwood Henry
1955 With 32 gravure reproductions
HB black cloth very good pp 638 8vo
Royal Photograph Gallery

Royal Photograph Gallery

$50.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Historical Publishing Company
the 19th century world and portraits of the worlds most famous people
HB pictorial cloth stamped in gold and grey binding cracked about very good pp 464 qto
Canvas Work

Canvas Work

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: the Embroiderers Guild reprint
1961 Church needlework 2
Printed wrappers stapled name very good pp 32 8vo
First Aid

First Aid

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Iodex company revised edition
Sub titled What to Do and What Not to do
Pictorial wrappers stapled good pp 38 8vo
Games and Sports in the Army

Games and Sports in the Army

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
From Badmiinton to Swimming
HB red cloth near fine pp 960 8vo
First Aid in Civil Defence

First Aid in Civil Defence

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Minister for Home Security first edition
1942 Civil defence Handbook No. 3
Printed wappers good pp 157 12mo
Highland Dancing

Highland Dancing

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Thomas Nelson first edition
1955 The official textbook of the Scottish Official Board of Highland Dancing
HB red cloth prelims foxed edgewear very good pp 85 DW very good qto
Alfred Stieglitz

Alfred Stieglitz

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Aperture first American edition
1976 No. 3 in the original History of Photography series
Pictorial boards very good pp 79 square 8vo as issued without dustwraper
Edward Steichen

Edward Steichen

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Aperture first American edition
1978 No. 9 in the Original History of Photography series
Pictorial boads very good pp 79 square 8vo as issued without dustwrapper
American Treasures in the Library of Congress

American Treasures in the Library of Congress

$45.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Harry Abrams and The Library of Congress first American edition
1997 A pictorial tour through 76 treasures of American mythology in the Library of Congress
HB red cloth and boards fine pp 176 DW fine qto
The Pleasures of Playing golf

The Pleasures of Playing golf

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Pavilion Books first edition
1991 A pictorial history of the ancient history
HB pictorial boards near fine pp 57 oblong 8vo
The Year of Living Dangerously

The Year of Living Dangerously

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
1983 Large size 24pp booklet about the movie produced to accompany it showing in competition
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 24 qto
Going fishing

Going fishing

$45.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Arrowsmith first edition
1925 Sub titled Letters to a Brother Angler
HB green cloth and grey boards contemporary inscription and owner stamp very god pp 222 DW very good 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger