Technical

Arts & Tech » Technical


Books found: 608 | Page 11 of 41.

Order by: Author | Book title

Dress Making Made Easy

Dress Making Made Easy

$20.00
By: conover Isabel
Publisher: Edward J Clode
In the publishers made easy series
HB priinted cloth covers marked about very good pp 149 8vo
The Revolutionary Soviet Film Posters

The Revolutionary Soviet Film Posters

$30.00
By: Constantine Mildred and Alan Fern
Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press first Paper edition
1974 70+ full page examples of the other Russian revolution
Pictorial wrappers owner signature else fine pp 98 qto
Practical Yachting Hints

Practical Yachting Hints

$20.00
By: Cooke Francis B
Publisher: Herbert Jenkins first edition
Illustrated throughout by Archie White
HB blue cloth owner signature very good pp 159 DW good 8vo
French Music

French Music

$15.00
By: Cooper Martin
Publisher: Oxford university Press repriint
1974 Sub titled From the Death of Berlioz to the Death of Faue
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 240 8vo
A Survey of Zairian Art

A Survey of Zairian Art

$125.00
By: Cornet Joseph
Publisher: North Carolina Museum of Art first edition
1978 200+ illustrations of all aspects of the Art of the Congo
HB black cloth fine pp 379 dw fine large square qto
Christmas Crafts For Everyone

Christmas Crafts For Everyone

$35.00
By: Coskey Evelyn
Publisher: Abingdon
1976 Illustrated by Roy Wallace
HB green boards near fine p 144 DW rubbed very godo large 8vo
A Century of Opens

A Century of Opens

$30.00
By: Cousins Geoffrey and Tom Scott
Publisher: Shakespeare Head Press first Aust edition
1971 The British Open
HB green cloth fine pp 232 DW very good 8vo
General Guide to the Wallace Collection

General Guide to the Wallace Collection

$35.00
By: Cox Trenchard
Publisher: Hertford House
1938 A volume of the Wallace Collection Catalogues
HB brown cloth stamped in gold very good pp 189 plus plates 8vo
Needlecraft

Needlecraft

$25.00
By: Craig Elizabeth
Publisher: Collins Repriint
1952 A guide to all manifestations of needles and thread
HB grey cloth very good pp 340 8vo
The Junior Basket maker

The Junior Basket maker

$15.00
By: Crampton Charles
Publisher: Dryad Press reprint
1956 Thirteen articles and general introduction
Pictorial wrappers name very good pp 35 8vo
Teach Yourself Esperantoi

Teach Yourself Esperantoi

$15.00
By: Cresswell J and J Hartley
Publisher: Teach yourself Books reprint
1989 Revised by J H Sullivan
Printed wrappers near fine pp 259 8vo
The Concerto

The Concerto

$25.00
By: Culshaw John
Publisher: Max Parrish First Edition
1949 Four colour plates and 31 b/w illustrations
Hb brown cloth fine pp 72 index 8vo
Lessons in Pawn Play

Lessons in Pawn Play

$35.00
By: Cunnington Rev E E
Publisher: George Routledge second edition revised
1922 Maximising the minor power of the pawn
HB pictorial boards mark to rear cover very good pp 98 12mo
Technical Handicraft for the home

Technical Handicraft for the home

$20.00
By: Currie J H and VcE Rickwood
Publisher: Sir Isaac Pitman first edition
1947 A teachers handbook
HB brown boards very good pp 48 8vo
Painted Prints - the Revelation of Colour

Painted Prints - the Revelation of Colour

$60.00
By: Dackerman Susan
Publisher: Baltimore Museum of Art first American paper edition
2002 Exhibition catalogue of 60 colour prints by Northern Renaissance printmakers
Pictorial wrappers small annotation ffep else fine pp 298 qto
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger