Technical
Books found: 593 | Page 12 of 40.
Order by: Author | Book title
Film anguage$40.00
Publisher: Oxford university Press first American edition 1974 Semiotics of the Cinema HB black cloth review copy with publishersslip laid in owner signature else fine pp 268 DW near fine 8vo
|
Film Comment$400.00
Publisher: Film Society of Lincoln Center 1978 A complete run from January 1978-December 1987, 60 issued, the world of movies as seen from New York Pictorial wrappers very good or better pp 2500+
|
Filmguide to La Passion de Jeanne D$30.00
Publisher: Indiana University Press first paperback edition 1973 History synopsis, analaysis - the first title in the publishers series of filmguides Printed wrappers fine pp 83 8vo
|
First aid$15.00
Publisher: Iodex What to do until the doctor comes Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 34 8vo
|
First Aid$15.00
Publisher: Iodex company revised edition Sub titled What to Do and What Not to do Pictorial wrappers stapled good pp 38 8vo
|
First Aid in Civil Defence$20.00
Publisher: The Minister for Home Security first edition 1942 Civil defence Handbook No. 3 Printed wappers good pp 157 12mo
|
Flaxmans Illustrations to Homer$20.00
Publisher: Dover reprint 1977 Drawn by John Flaxman, engraved by William Blake and others Pictorial wrappers very good unpaginated qto
|
Flesichmann$15.00
Publisher: The Flesichmann Company the publisher's yeast finds its way into many recipes pictorial wrappers very good pp47 16mo
|
Footnotes To The Ballet$25.00
Publisher: Peter Davies Reprint 1950 Sub titled A Book for Balletomanes Hb grey cloth prize sticker ffep name extremities foxed about vg pp 268 DW chipped along edges good 8vo
|
Forgotten Household Crafts$35.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1987 Sub titled An Illustrated Guide to Traditional Domestic skills HB red cloth fine pp 192 DW fine qto
|
Form and Freedom$35.00
Publisher: Rice University 1975 A Dialogue on Northwest Coast Indian Art, illustrations throughout Printed wrappers very good pp 275 large square 8vo
|
Form In Music$25.00
Publisher: Joseph Williams New and Revised edition 1930 With special reference to the designs of Instrumental Music HB grey cloth sunned on spine name foxing very good pp 279 8vo
|
Foulshams Complete Photographer$20.00
Publisher: Foulsham W From choosing your camera to making lantern slides HB brown cloth good pp 158 DW worn along edges about very good 8vo
|
Foulshams Home leatherwork$25.00
Publisher: W Foulsham and co Fifty Practical Designs and Methods Pictorial wrappers ownership stamp very good pp 78 12mo
|
Foundations Of Wireless$25.00
Publisher: Iliffe And Sons Fifth Edition Entirely Rewritten 1951 Published for Wireless World HB black cloth good pp 328 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
