Technical

Arts & Tech » Technical


Books found: 593 | Page 12 of 40.

Order by: Author | Book title

Film anguage

Film anguage

$40.00
By: Metz Christian
Publisher: Oxford university Press first American edition
1974 Semiotics of the Cinema
HB black cloth review copy with publishersslip laid in owner signature else fine pp 268 DW near fine 8vo
Film Comment

Film Comment

$400.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Film Society of Lincoln Center
1978 A complete run from January 1978-December 1987, 60 issued, the world of movies as seen from New York
Pictorial wrappers very good or better pp 2500+
Filmguide to La Passion de Jeanne D

Filmguide to La Passion de Jeanne D

$30.00
By: Bordwell David
Publisher: Indiana University Press first paperback edition
1973 History synopsis, analaysis - the first title in the publishers series of filmguides
Printed wrappers fine pp 83 8vo
First aid

First aid

$15.00
By: Iodex
Publisher: Iodex
What to do until the doctor comes
Pictorial wrappers stapled near fine pp 34 8vo
First Aid

First Aid

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Iodex company revised edition
Sub titled What to Do and What Not to do
Pictorial wrappers stapled good pp 38 8vo
First Aid in Civil Defence

First Aid in Civil Defence

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Minister for Home Security first edition
1942 Civil defence Handbook No. 3
Printed wappers good pp 157 12mo
Flaxmans Illustrations to Homer

Flaxmans Illustrations to Homer

$20.00
By: Flaxman John
Publisher: Dover reprint
1977 Drawn by John Flaxman, engraved by William Blake and others
Pictorial wrappers very good unpaginated qto
Flesichmann

Flesichmann

$15.00
By: flesichmann
Publisher: The Flesichmann Company
the publisher's yeast finds its way into many recipes
pictorial wrappers very good pp47 16mo
Footnotes To The Ballet

Footnotes To The Ballet

$25.00
By: Brahms Caryl Assembles
Publisher: Peter Davies Reprint
1950 Sub titled A Book for Balletomanes
Hb grey cloth prize sticker ffep name extremities foxed about vg pp 268 DW chipped along edges good 8vo
Forgotten Household Crafts

Forgotten Household Crafts

$35.00
By: Seymour John
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1987 Sub titled An Illustrated Guide to Traditional Domestic skills
HB red cloth fine pp 192 DW fine qto
Form and Freedom

Form and Freedom

$35.00
By: Holm Bill and William Reid
Publisher: Rice University
1975 A Dialogue on Northwest Coast Indian Art, illustrations throughout
Printed wrappers very good pp 275 large square 8vo
Form In Music

Form In Music

$25.00
By: Macpherson Stewart
Publisher: Joseph Williams New and Revised edition
1930 With special reference to the designs of Instrumental Music
HB grey cloth sunned on spine name foxing very good pp 279 8vo
Foulshams Complete Photographer

Foulshams Complete Photographer

$20.00
By: Johnson S C
Publisher: Foulsham W
From choosing your camera to making lantern slides
HB brown cloth good pp 158 DW worn along edges about very good 8vo
Foulshams Home leatherwork

Foulshams Home leatherwork

$25.00
By: Graham Mary
Publisher: W Foulsham and co
Fifty Practical Designs and Methods
Pictorial wrappers ownership stamp very good pp 78 12mo
Foundations Of Wireless

Foundations Of Wireless

$25.00
By: Scroggie M G
Publisher: Iliffe And Sons Fifth Edition Entirely Rewritten
1951 Published for Wireless World
HB black cloth good pp 328 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger