Technical

Arts & Tech » Technical


Books found: 592 | Page 2 of 40.

« prev

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Manual of Seamanship

Manual of Seamanship

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Her Majestys Stationery Office first combined edition
1954 Volume 3 only
HB blue cloth owner signature coves marked extremities foxed very good pp 484 8vo
Manual of Seamanship

Manual of Seamanship

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Her Majestys Stationery Office first combined edition
1952 Volume 2 only
HB blue cloth owner signature covers marked extremities foxed very good pp 854 8vo
Alfred Stieglitz

Alfred Stieglitz

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Aperture first American edition
1976 No. 3 in the original History of Photography series
Pictorial boards very good pp 79 square 8vo as issued without dustwraper
Edward Steichen

Edward Steichen

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Aperture first American edition
1978 No. 9 in the Original History of Photography series
Pictorial boads very good pp 79 square 8vo as issued without dustwrapper
First Aid

First Aid

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Iodex company revised edition
Sub titled What to Do and What Not to do
Pictorial wrappers stapled good pp 38 8vo
Highland Dancing

Highland Dancing

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Thomas Nelson first edition
1955 The official textbook of the Scottish Official Board of Highland Dancing
HB red cloth prelims foxed edgewear very good pp 85 DW very good qto
Games and Sports in the Army

Games and Sports in the Army

$30.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
From Badmiinton to Swimming
HB red cloth near fine pp 960 8vo
First Aid in Civil Defence

First Aid in Civil Defence

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Minister for Home Security first edition
1942 Civil defence Handbook No. 3
Printed wappers good pp 157 12mo
Apocalypse Now

Apocalypse Now

$75.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Unknown
1979 Program to accompany the Australian release of Coppolas Vietnam movie
Printed wrapper fine pp 14 8vo
Monthly Film Bulletin

Monthly Film Bulletin

$300.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: British Film Institute
1978 A complete run from January 1978 - December 1983, 72 issued, all the movies released in London
Pictorial wrappers very good or better pp 1800+
20 Centuries of Mexican Art

20 Centuries of Mexican Art

$50.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Museum of Modern Art first American edition
1940 175 reproductions including 20 in colour, surveying the history of Mexican Art
HB maroon cloth fine pp 199 DW fine qto
Odhams Motor Manual

Odhams Motor Manual

$30.00
By: Abbey Station Revises
Publisher: Odhams fourth edition reprint
1959 Sub titled How Your Car works and How to Service it
HB blue cloth very good pp 320 Dw chipped along edges about very good 8vo
Marionettes

Marionettes

$40.00
By: Ackley Edith Flack
Publisher: Lippincott reprint
1929 40+ illustrations of making your own by Marjorie Flack; outlines and stencils in pocket at rear
HB yellow cloth owner signature else near fine pp 115 DW chipped along edges and missing piece from base of spine very good qto
Vietnam on Film

Vietnam on Film

$35.00
By: Adair Gilbert
Publisher: Proteus first edition
1981 Illustrated guide form the 1950s on to apocalypse Now
HB black boards fine pp 192 DW fine qto
The German Tradition

The German Tradition

$40.00
By: Adams Marion edits
Publisher: John Wiley first edition
1971 Sub titled Aspects of Art and culture in German Speaking Countries
HB pictorial boards owner signature else fine pp 220 dw near fiine large 8vo
 

« prev

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger