Technical

Arts & Tech » Technical


Books found: 608 | Page 2 of 41.

« prev

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

A COLLECTORS GUIDE TP GAMES AND PUZZLES

A COLLECTORS GUIDE TP GAMES AND PUZZLES

$35.00
By: Goodfellow Caroline
Publisher: Australian Book Centre reprint
1997 Jigsaws, board and card games, all described and illustrated in colour
HB pictorial boards fine pp 128 dW nearfine qto
A Collectors History of the Teddy Bear

A Collectors History of the Teddy Bear

$75.00
By: Schoonmaker Patricia N
Publisher: Hobby House second impression
1981 Teddy bears in advertising, catalogues, all their forms and sneaking into the
HB brown cloth inscribed and signed by the author fine pp 312 DW fine qto
A Critical History Of British Cinema

A Critical History Of British Cinema

$40.00
By: Armes Roy
Publisher: Oxford University P:ress
1978 From the end of the 19th century to the late 1970s
Hb black cloth small sticker front free endpaper else fine reproductions index pp 374 DW fine 8vo
A Dictionary of Ballet Terms

A Dictionary of Ballet Terms

$25.00
By: Kersley Leo and Janet sinclair
Publisher: Adam and Charles Black second edition enlarged
1964 Illustrations by Pete Revitt
HB maroon boards extremities foxed very good pp 112 DW foxing very good 8vo
A French English Dictionary Of Technical Terms

A French English Dictionary Of Technical Terms

$15.00
By: Beaumont Cyril W
Publisher: Beaumont Reprint
1959 Used in classics From adage to voyage
Hb red cloth about very good pp 44 12mo
A Guide To Aircraft Ownership

A Guide To Aircraft Ownership

$15.00
By: Bramson Alan & Birch Neville
Publisher: Mcdonald London First Edition
1963
Hb green bds vg gilt lettering b/w illus col frontis minor foxing eps & edges appendix dw g with minor tears & scratches
A Guide To Church Furniture

A Guide To Church Furniture

$40.00
By: Delderfield Eric R
Publisher: David And Charles First Edition
1966 From Almsboxes to Vestments and then out into the churchyard
HB grey cloth very good pp 157 DW near fine 8vo
A Handbook for Modern Educational Dance

A Handbook for Modern Educational Dance

$40.00
By: Preston Valerie
Publisher: Macdonald and Evans reprint
1964 Using the sixteen basic themes of Rudolf laban
hB red cloth edgewear owner signature very good pp 187 Dw rubbed very good 8vo
A Heavenly Craft- The Woodcut in Early Printed books

A Heavenly Craft- The Woodcut in Early Printed books

$75.00
By: De Simone Daniel edits
Publisher: George Braziller and Library of Congress first paper edition
2004 Illustrated catalogue of 75 books bought by Lessing Rosenwald at the Sale of the Library of C.W. Dyson
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 222 qto
A History of Chess

A History of Chess

$250.00
By: Murray, H J R
Publisher: Oxford: Oxford University Press
1969 First published in 1913 and reissued here from the corrected sheets of the first edition.
Original black cloth. Fine in dustwrapper.
A Museum Of Early American Tools

A Museum Of Early American Tools

$20.00
By: Sloane Eric
Publisher: Ballantine Books First Paperbak Edition
1973 History, sketches and anecdotes
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 92 index small 8vo
A Paradise Lost - the Neo Romantic Imagination in Britain

A Paradise Lost - the Neo Romantic Imagination in Britain

$75.00
By: Mellor Dr David edits
Publisher: Lund Humphries Barbican first English edition
1987 Exhibition catalogue: 130 colour and b&w reproductions of a particular version
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 144 qto
A Pennys Worth of Candy

A Pennys Worth of Candy

$50.00
By: Blanton Corene
Publisher: Jacobs Press first American edition
1982 146/300 copies signed by the author
HB red cloth fine pp 51 Dw fine qto
A personal journey through American Movies

A personal journey through American Movies

$45.00
By: Scorsese Martin and Michael Henry Wilson
Publisher: Miramaz Hyperion first American edition
1997 The book of the directors documentary to celebrate the centenary of movies
HB red cloth fine pp 191 DW fine small qto
A Photographers Scrapbook

A Photographers Scrapbook

$60.00
By: Dahl-Wolfe Louise
Publisher: Quartet first English edition
1984 Pictorial autobiography of the photographers fashion and portraits from the late 1930s onwards
HB black cloth and grey boards near fine pp 145 Dw fine small square qto
 

« prev

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger