Technical
Books found: 608 | Page 23 of 41.
Order by: Author | Book title
Painted Prints - the Revelation of Colour$60.00
Publisher: Baltimore Museum of Art first American paper edition 2002 Exhibition catalogue of 60 colour prints by Northern Renaissance printmakers Pictorial wrappers small annotation ffep else fine pp 298 qto
|
Painters Progress$25.00
Publisher: Phoenix House First Edition 1954 Behind the creation of a painting Hb blue boards very good pp 168 8vo
|
Palmistry$30.00
Publisher: Bancroft first edition 1966 Sub titled The Future in Your Hand HB pictorial boards owner signature very good pp 100 square 8vo
|
Paper And Its Uses$175.00
Publisher: The Technical Press 1929 Two vols: vol one the treatise for printers and vol two samples of paper and boards HBS grey boards stamped in black extremities darkened both volumes very good in very good DWs 8vo
|
Paris Without End$35.00
Publisher: North Point Press first American edition 1988 Sub titled on French Art since World war One; with 50 reproductions HB grey cloth fine pp 146 DW fine 8vo
|
Parties$18.00
Publisher: Arco Handybk 1963 Book of etiquette and how to give parties HB pink decorated bds VG B/W photos index pp 188 8vo DW VG min scratches
|
Past Imperfect- History According to the Movies$60.00
Publisher: Henry Holt first American edition 1995 Sixty movies examined for their historical accuracy and perspectives HB black cloth and boards fine pp 364 DW fine qto
|
Paul Outerbridge Jr: photographs 1921-39$60.00
Publisher: Thames and Hudson first English edition 1980 81 duotone and 59 colour reproductions HB brown cloth fine pp 159 DW fine qto
|
Peeps at Architecture$30.00
Publisher: A and C Black reprint 1924 Motifs, designs, complete buildings HB printed cloth with vignette very good pp 88 8vo
|
People of Kau$60.00
Publisher: Collins first English edition 1976 Riefenstahls second book from Sudan HB green flecked cloth near fine pp 224 dW near fine qto
|
Per Paolo Pasolini - Cinema as Heresy$40.00
Publisher: Princeton University Press first American edition 1990 Through the twists and turns of Pasolinis movie career HB green cloth fine pp 249 Dw fine 8vo
|
Peter Newell American Original; Artist, Illustrator, Hmorist$20.00
Publisher: Yale University first edition 1989 Exhibition catalogue Pictorial wrappers fine pp 26 oblong 8vo
|
Philharmonic Hall$8.00
Publisher: Philharmonic Hall 1965 The Lincoln Center Season for 1965-1966 Pictorial wrappers very good pp 44 qto
|
Photographic Almanac Of 1955$30.00
Publisher: Greenwood Henry 1955 With 32 gravure reproductions HB black cloth very good pp 638 8vo
|
Photographing Colour$40.00
Publisher: Fountain Press How to get nature and technology together HB black cloth fine pp 299 dW fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
