Technical

Arts & Tech » Technical


Books found: 608 | Page 3 of 41.

Order by: Author | Book title

A Second Primer of Classical Ballet

A Second Primer of Classical Ballet

$25.00
By: Beaumont Cyril W
Publisher: Beaumont reprint
1943 The Cecchetti method for children
Plain brown wrappers with illustrated label spine sunned very good pp 65 8vo
A Survey of Zairian Art

A Survey of Zairian Art

$125.00
By: Cornet Joseph
Publisher: North Carolina Museum of Art first edition
1978 200+ illustrations of all aspects of the Art of the Congo
HB black cloth fine pp 379 dw fine large square qto
A Textbook Of Gymnastics

A Textbook Of Gymnastics

$25.00
By: Knudsen a
Publisher: J And A Churchill 2nd Edition
1947 with 226 illustrations
Hb grey cloth name some foxing about very good pp 384 8vo
A Wildflower Alphabet

A Wildflower Alphabet

$30.00
By: Cameron Ellizabeth
Publisher: Bloomsbury first English edition
1983 An ABC illustrated book of wildflowers
HB pictorial boards spots of foxing to prelims else fine unpaginated DW fine qto
Acupuncture

Acupuncture

$25.00
By: Mann Felix
Publisher: Heinemann reprint with revisions
1962 Foreword by Aldous Huxley
HB grey flecked cloth owner signature very good pp 174 DW frayed along top edge good only 8vo
Akt Ex Libris

Akt Ex Libris

$75.00
By: Hopf Angela and Andreas
Publisher: Mahnert-Lueg
1986 Reproduces 96 erotic bookplates
HB black cloth with vignette fine unpaginated qto
Alfred Stieglitz

Alfred Stieglitz

$75.00
By: Greenough sarah and Juan Hamailton
Publisher: National Gallery of Art first American paper edition
1983 73 plates from the exhibition
Pictorial wrappers small abrasion to top right hand corner else fine pp 247 folio
Alfred Stieglitz

Alfred Stieglitz

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Konemann
1997 From the Aperture Masters of Photography Series
HB black cloth fine pp 95 DW fine square 8vo
Alfred Stieglitz

Alfred Stieglitz

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Aperture first American edition
1976 No. 3 in the original History of Photography series
Pictorial boards very good pp 79 square 8vo as issued without dustwraper
Alfred Stieglitz An American Seer

Alfred Stieglitz An American Seer

$125.00
By: Norman Dorothy
Publisher: Random House first American edition
1973 Combination biography and monograph; 80 reproductions of Stieglitz's photographs
HB brown cloth fine pp 254 DW fine qto
All About Cookery

All About Cookery

$40.00
By: Beeton Mrs
Publisher: Ward Lock New Edition
2000 practical recipes as well as household tips and ideology
Hb decorated brown cloth very good pp 640 8vo
All About Photography

All About Photography

$30.00
By: Salmon Percy R
Publisher: Ward Lock Reprint
aka How To Make Good Pictures with over 100 reproductions
HB brown cloth extremities foxed good pp 192 8vo
All In One Camera Book

All In One Camera Book

$12.00
By: Emanuel w D
Publisher: The Focal Press Reprint
1963 The 52nd edition in 24 years of this popular guide
HB yellow cloth very good illustrated throughout pp 232 DW very good 8vo
Amateur Photography

Amateur Photography

$15.00
By: Johnstone Anthony
Publisher: Newnes Reprint
1948 Illustrated point by point guide
HB red cloth inscription near fine pp 384 DW nicked along edges about very good 8vo
Amateur Radiotherapy

Amateur Radiotherapy

$20.00
By: Jones Frank C
Publisher: Frank C Jones
1937 Illustrated guide to building transmitters, receivers, test sets and related objects
Pictorial wrappers good pp 128 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger