Technical

Arts & Tech » Technical


Books found: 593 | Page 6 of 40.

Order by: Author | Book title

British Craftsmen

British Craftsmen

$20.00
By: Hennell Thomas
Publisher: Collins Second Impression
1951 No 58 in the Britain in pictures series. Eight colour plates and 29 B/w illustrations
HB illustrated khaki boards inscription else near fine pp 48 DW very good 8vo
British Drawings

British Drawings

$25.00
By: Ayrton Michael
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1946 8 colour plates and 25 B/W illustrations
Hb pictorial brown boards edgewear inscription good pp 48 Dw good 8vo
British Red Cross Nursing Manual No 2

British Red Cross Nursing Manual No 2

$20.00
By: Parsons Hester C
Publisher: Cassell Fifth Edition
1939 From the sickroom to laying out the dead
Hb blue boards very good pp 196 plus advertisements 16mo
Brown

Brown

$25.00
By: Ingram-Brown, R. and H.H.Brown
Publisher: Brown, Son & Ferguson
1971 Daily tide tables for 1972.
Pictorial boards. Edges bumped. Very good. pp.947
Buckskin and buffalo

Buckskin and buffalo

$25.00
By: Taylor Colin
Publisher: Vega first edition
1998 Sub titled The Artistry of the Plains Indians
hb blue cloth fine pp 128 Dw fine square 8vo
Building Construction and Drawing

Building Construction and Drawing

$35.00
By: Mitchell George A and A m
Publisher: Batsford Seventeenth edition
1945 the elementary course
HB red cloth very good pp 528 DW very good 8vo
Built in Britain

Built in Britain

$30.00
By: Darley gillian
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition
1983 Companion volume to the English television series
HB maroon cloth fine pp 151 DW fine qto
Cabinet Making for Amateurs

Cabinet Making for Amateurs

$25.00
By: Arkwright John P edits
Publisher: Lupcott Gill
Sub titled A Practical Handbook on the Making of Various Articles of Furniture
HB pictorial boards name good pp 200 8vo
Canon Fire

Canon Fire

$25.00
By: Sataniano Cecil
Publisher: Bachman And Turner First Edition
1973 Sub titled The Art of Making Award Winning Amateur Movies
HB orange cloth ink mark ffep else very good pp 74 DW near fine 8vo
Canvas Work

Canvas Work

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: the Embroiderers Guild reprint
1961 Church needlework 2
Printed wrappers stapled name very good pp 32 8vo
Car Driving in Two Weeks

Car Driving in Two Weeks

$25.00
By: Nathan Lawrence
Publisher: Elliot revised edition
1956 Illustrated tips, rules and the highway code
HB blue boards near fine pp 172 DW very good 8vo
Card Tricks

Card Tricks

$20.00
By: Weir James
Publisher: Book company reprint
30 tricks
HB pictorial boards fine pp 64 8vo
Casablanca

Casablanca

$25.00
By: Anobile Richard j Edits
Publisher: Picador first edition
1974 1000+frame blowups with accompanying dialogue. everything except the music
Pictorial wrappers extremities foxed very good pp 256 qto
Casino

Casino

$15.00
By: Pileggi Nicholas and Martin Scorsese
Publisher: Faber and Faber reprint
1996 The illustrated screenplay of Scorsese's Las Vegas
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 232 8vo
Cassells Book of Indoor amusements

Cassells Book of Indoor amusements

$35.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Casell facsimile edition
1973 Illustrated throughout
HB red boards fine pp 223 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger