Technical

Arts & Tech » Technical


Books found: 593 | Page 7 of 40.

Order by: Author | Book title

Cat People

Cat People

$18.00
By: Newman Kim
Publisher: BFI first English edition
1999 One of the publishers series of Film Classics
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 79 12mo
Caught in the Act

Caught in the Act

$25.00
By: Nerman
Publisher: Harrap first paper edition
1976 Foreword by Sany Wilson
Pictorial wrappers fine unpaginated square 8vo
Chambers for a Memory Palace

Chambers for a Memory Palace

$35.00
By: Lyndon Donlyn and Charles W Moore
Publisher: Mit Press first ediiton
1994 Dialogue re design and architecture
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 322 8vo
Channel Harbours and Anchorages

Channel Harbours and Anchorages

$45.00
By: Coles K Adlard
Publisher: Nautical Ppublishing fourth edition
1974 Pilotage for the entire coasts of the Channel Islands
HB green cloth small bump bottom edge else fine pp 198 DW fine qto
Charleston A Bloomsbury House and Garden

Charleston A Bloomsbury House and Garden

$50.00
By: Bell Quentin and Virginia Nicholson
Publisher: Henry Holt first American edition
1997 A pictorial journey through Bloomsbury in the Surrey Downs and 60 years of renovations
HB brown boards edges rubbed else fine pp 152 dW fine qto
Cheiros Palmistry For All

Cheiros Palmistry For All

$20.00
By: Cheiro
Publisher: Jenkins reprint
From Your hand to the future
HB pictorial boards very good pp 187 8vo
Chess

Chess

$20.00
By: Green R F
Publisher: G Bell and sons reprint
1947 Revised and brought up to date by J Du Mont
HB patterned cloth very good pp 114 8vo
Chess

Chess

$20.00
By: Green r F
Publisher: Bell And Sons Revised Edition
1912 A general introduction to playing history and literature about the game
Hb red cloth about very good pp 122 12mo
Chess made Easy

Chess made Easy

$15.00
By: Purdy C J S and G Koshnitsky
Publisher: Chess World fourth edition
1949 Forty pages of recurring patterns
Pictorial wrappers stapled good pp 40 16mo
CHILDREN AS ARTISTS

CHILDREN AS ARTISTS

$25.00
By: TOMLINSON R R
Publisher: KING PENGUIN NEW EDITION
1947 Sixteen colour reproductions
Printed stiffened wrappers fine pp 32 plates 12mo
Children as Artists

Children as Artists

$15.00
By: tomlinson r R
Publisher: King Penguin first edition
1944 Sixteen colour reproductions
Printed stiffened wrappers spine rubbed good pp 32 plus plates 12mo
Children As Artists

Children As Artists

$15.00
By: Tomlinson R R
Publisher: King Penguin reprint
1947 Sixteen colour plates
HB patterned boards owner signature remnants of water damage good pp 30 plus colour plates 12mo
Christmas Crafts For Everyone

Christmas Crafts For Everyone

$35.00
By: Coskey Evelyn
Publisher: Abingdon
1976 Illustrated by Roy Wallace
HB green boards near fine p 144 DW rubbed very godo large 8vo
Circa 1492

Circa 1492

$150.00
By: Levenson Jay A
Publisher: National Gallery of Art first American edition
1991 Catalogue of the exhibition surveying Art from around the World at the end of the 15th century
HB grey cloth fine pp 672 DW fine large qto
Citizen Kane

Citizen Kane

$18.00
By: Mulvey Laura t
Publisher: BFI reprint
2003 From the publishers series of Film classics
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 87 12mo18
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger