Technical
Books found: 593 | Page 7 of 40.
Cat People$18.00
Publisher: BFI first English edition 1999 One of the publishers series of Film Classics Pictorial wrappers fine pp 79 12mo
|
Caught in the Act$25.00
Publisher: Harrap first paper edition 1976 Foreword by Sany Wilson Pictorial wrappers fine unpaginated square 8vo
|
Chambers for a Memory Palace$35.00
Publisher: Mit Press first ediiton 1994 Dialogue re design and architecture Pictorial wrappers fine pp 322 8vo
|
Channel Harbours and Anchorages$45.00
Publisher: Nautical Ppublishing fourth edition 1974 Pilotage for the entire coasts of the Channel Islands HB green cloth small bump bottom edge else fine pp 198 DW fine qto
|
Charleston A Bloomsbury House and Garden$50.00
Publisher: Henry Holt first American edition 1997 A pictorial journey through Bloomsbury in the Surrey Downs and 60 years of renovations HB brown boards edges rubbed else fine pp 152 dW fine qto
|
Cheiros Palmistry For All$20.00
Publisher: Jenkins reprint From Your hand to the future HB pictorial boards very good pp 187 8vo
|
Chess$20.00
Publisher: G Bell and sons reprint 1947 Revised and brought up to date by J Du Mont HB patterned cloth very good pp 114 8vo
|
Chess$20.00
Publisher: Bell And Sons Revised Edition 1912 A general introduction to playing history and literature about the game Hb red cloth about very good pp 122 12mo
|
Chess made Easy$15.00
Publisher: Chess World fourth edition 1949 Forty pages of recurring patterns Pictorial wrappers stapled good pp 40 16mo
|
CHILDREN AS ARTISTS$25.00
Publisher: KING PENGUIN NEW EDITION 1947 Sixteen colour reproductions Printed stiffened wrappers fine pp 32 plates 12mo
|
Children as Artists$15.00
Publisher: King Penguin first edition 1944 Sixteen colour reproductions Printed stiffened wrappers spine rubbed good pp 32 plus plates 12mo
|
Children As Artists$15.00
Publisher: King Penguin reprint 1947 Sixteen colour plates HB patterned boards owner signature remnants of water damage good pp 30 plus colour plates 12mo
|
Christmas Crafts For Everyone$35.00
Publisher: Abingdon 1976 Illustrated by Roy Wallace HB green boards near fine p 144 DW rubbed very godo large 8vo
|
Circa 1492$150.00
Publisher: National Gallery of Art first American edition 1991 Catalogue of the exhibition surveying Art from around the World at the end of the 15th century HB grey cloth fine pp 672 DW fine large qto
|
Citizen Kane$18.00
Publisher: BFI reprint 2003 From the publishers series of Film classics Pictorial wrappers fine pp 87 12mo18
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
