Technical

Arts & Tech » Technical


Books found: 593 | Page 9 of 40.

Order by: Author | Book title

Cuisine Minceur

Cuisine Minceur

$35.00
By: guerard Michel
Publisher: Morrow Reprint
1976 One of the most famous cooking moments
hb blue cloth very good pp 320 index photographs DW very good 8vo
Curious Observations on the Teeth

Curious Observations on the Teeth

$85.00
By: Allen Charles
Publisher: John Bale, sons and Danielsson reissue
1924 Originally published in 1687
HB grey cloth stamped in blue foxing very good ppp 260 large 8vo
Dalis Optical Illusions

Dalis Optical Illusions

$60.00
By: Ades Dawn edits
Publisher: Wadsworth Atheneum Museum and Yale University Press first edition
2000 Seventy two colour reproductions of Dalis exquisite paintings considered via their visual
HB black cloth fine pp 195 DW fine square qto
Dance Steps For the Modern Ballroom

Dance Steps For the Modern Ballroom

$15.00
By: Rhythm
Publisher: Robertson and Mullens third edition revised and enlarged
5 modern dances, 16 old time, and all illustrated
Printed wrappers fiine pp 32 oblong 12mo
Dances Of The Netherlands

Dances Of The Netherlands

$20.00
By: Van Der Ven-Ten Bensel E
Publisher: Max Parrish first edition
1949 From the publishers series of Handbooks of European Dancers
HB grey cloth name offsetting on prelims very good pp 40 DW good 12mo
Degenerate Art

Degenerate Art

$150.00
By: Barron Stephanie
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art first edition
1991 Catalogue of the exhibition restaging the infamous 1937 nazi version of Degenerate
HB grey cloth fine pp 424 DW fine large qto
Designer Drafting For the Entertainment World

Designer Drafting For the Entertainment World

$60.00
By: Woodbridge Patricia
Publisher: Focal Press first edition
2000 Plans, diagrams, illustrations for film, theatre, television, trade shows and amusement
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 273 qto
Diane Arbus

Diane Arbus

$40.00
By: Arbus Diane
Publisher: Aperture reprint
1973 The photographers defining monograph of 80 images
Hb pictorial boards fine unpaginated DW fine qwto
Diary of a Century

Diary of a Century

$400.00
By: Lartigue Jacques-Henri
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first English edition1990
1970 The first selection from Lartigue's 120 photograph albums
HB brown cloth near fine unpaginated DW rubbed on rear panel near fine large qto
Digital Computer Theory

Digital Computer Theory

$30.00
By: Nashelsky Louis
Publisher: John Wiley And Sons
1966 One of the publishers series on Electronic Engineering Technology
Hb black cloth very good pp 321 index DW very good 8vo
Directing In The Theatre

Directing In The Theatre

$15.00
By: Morrison Hugh
Publisher: Pitman
1973 The text, the performers and the technical structure.
Hb. Black cloth. Fine. pp.149, index, illustrations. Dw. very good. 8vo.
Dominoes

Dominoes

$20.00
By: Lewis F W
Publisher: Routledge reprint
The ins and out, history and laws of chess' great rival
HB pictorial cloth covers marked good pp 148 12mo
Dragons and Other Creatures

Dragons and Other Creatures

$25.00
By: Westphal Katherine
Publisher: Lancaster-Miller first edition
1979 Chinese embroideries of the Ch'ing Dyncasty
hB white cloth near fine pp 72 DW near fine square 8vo
Drawing Figures and Portraits

Drawing Figures and Portraits

$20.00
By: Cayford George
Publisher: Search Press first ediiton
1986 Understand How to draw #4
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 32 oblong 8vo
Drawing For Children And Others

Drawing For Children And Others

$40.00
By: Blake Vernon
Publisher: Humphrey Milford Oxford Uni Press
1927 Designed to coexist with the childs imagination
HB brown cloth and grey boards inscription covers marked about vg pp 163 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger