Music

Music


Books found: 33 | Page 1 of 3.

1 2 3

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

A Concise History Of Music

A Concise History Of Music

$25.00
By: Lovelock William
Publisher: Bell Reprint
1968 Illustrations by Edgar Holloway
HB grey cloth very good pp 244 DW very good 8vo
A Concise History Of Opera

A Concise History Of Opera

$20.00
By: Orrey Leslie
Publisher: Thames & Hudson first Edition
1972
Hb red bds fine illustrations pp252 dw very good 8v0<BR>
A Pocketful Of Rye

A Pocketful Of Rye

$30.00
By: Cronin A J
Publisher: Heinemann
1969 A late novel from Dr Cronin
Hb green boards covers speckled very good pp 217 DW very good 8vo
A Seat At The Ballet

A Seat At The Ballet

$15.00
By: Brahms Caryl
Publisher: Evans Bros Ltd
Hb green boards worn at edges foxing at edges dw chips and tears b/w illus index pp 144
At Peace With The World

At Peace With The World

$15.00
By: Berlin Irving
Publisher: J. Albert & Son
Featured by Madame Elsa Stralia
Pb green grey & white decorated covers with pic of sunset pp 4 folio minor nick foredge g
Beethovens Pianoforte Sonatas Discussed

Beethovens Pianoforte Sonatas Discussed

$50.00
By: Blom Eric
Publisher: Dent first ediiton
1938 The 32 sonatas under the microscope
HB maroon cloth extremities darkened very godo pp 251 DW darkened on spine and chipped along edges very good 8vo
Chopin

Chopin

$12.00
By: Oldmeadow Ernest J.
Publisher: G.bell & Sons
1912 A short biography of the composer.
Hb.Brown bds. 16mo. pp63 Good.
English Ballet

English Ballet

$20.00
By: Turner W J
Publisher: Collins Second Impression Revised
1946 No 80 in the Britain in Pictures series. 8 colour plates, 4 photographs and 26 B/W illustrations
HB illustrated blue boards near fine pp 48 DW faded on spine good 8vo
Facing The Music

Facing The Music

$25.00
By: Bainton Helen
Publisher: Currawong Publishing Sydney First Edition
1967 An orchestral player'S notebook
Hb brown boards vg appendix dw g with minor scratches pp 164
Good-bye,australia! W.w.1.song

Good-bye,australia! W.w.1.song

$9.00
By: Mills A.J. Scott Bennett
Publisher: Unknown
Minor repairs<BR>cloth binding
Gullivers Travels Children

Gullivers Travels Children

$21.00
By: Paramount Pictures
Publisher: Victoria music Publishing Co Ltd
A simple arrangement of songs from the film
Brightly illustrated card fr cover col illus through pages pp 19 folio vg
Life Of Benvenuto Cellini By Himself

Life Of Benvenuto Cellini By Himself

$25.00
By: Symonds John Addington
Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corp N.y.
1942
Hb black bds g small mark on endpaper roughcut foredge minor spotting tailedge scratch rt hand corner dw pp 513
Liszt

Liszt

$15.00
By: Beckett Walter
Publisher: J.m. Dent & Sons revised Edition
1963 The master musicians
Hb green boards g silver writing minor foxing head and fore edge dw good with minor scratch pp 185
Little Dog Tales For Children

Little Dog Tales For Children

$20.00
By: Adair Yvonne
Publisher: Winthrop Rogers
1954 Words and music for solo piano.
Pictorial wrappers, sewn. covers lightly creased. Very good. pp.10 Qto.
Little Nellie Kelly

Little Nellie Kelly

$21.00
By: Cohan Geo.M.
Publisher: Albert J. & Sons
1922 Hugh Wards company of comedians in the new musical play
Col.Illus.Fr. G.
 

1 2 3

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger