Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 10 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Converging Parallels

Converging Parallels

$25.00
By: Williams Timothy
Publisher: Gollancz first edition
1982 the first Commissario Trotti
HB red boards near fine pp 250 Dw fine 8vo
Cool Repentance

Cool Repentance

$25.00
By: Fraser Antonia
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1982 A Jemima Shore mystery
HB blue cloth agents file copy with their label very good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
Cork in Bottle

Cork in Bottle

$30.00
By: Hastings McDonald
Publisher: Tom Stacey reprint
1972 The second Mr.Cork mystery
HB black boards owner signature extremities foxed else very good pp 240 DW fine 8vo
Counterfeit of Murder

Counterfeit of Murder

$30.00
By: Harrison Ray
Publisher: Quartet first edition
1986 A murder in the Victorian age
HB black boards near fine p 234 DW fine 8vo
Coyote Waits

Coyote Waits

$75.00
By: Hillerman Tony
Publisher: New York Harper and Row first American edition
1990 A Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn mystery.
HB brown and yellow boards fine . Top edge dusty signed by author, DW fine pp 292 8vo
Cranks and Shadows

Cranks and Shadows

$30.00
By: constantine K C
Publisher: Mysterious Press first edition
1995 The eleventh and final Mario Balzic
HB black cloth and blue boards fine pp 314 DW fine 8vo
Crazy Woman Blues

Crazy Woman Blues

$35.00
By: Burke J F
Publisher: Constable First Edition
1979 At a nightclub off Times Square
HB black boards fine pp 176 DW fine 8vo
Crime Novels American Noir of the 1930s and 1940s50s

Crime Novels American Noir of the 1930s and 1940s50s

$45.00
By: Polito Robert selects
Publisher: Library of America first printing
1997 All of The Postman Always Rings Twice, They Shoot Horses, Don’t They?, Thieves Like Us, The Big Clock, Nightmare Alley and I Married A Dead Man
Hb maroon cloth fine pp996 dw fine 8vo
Crime Novels American Noir of the 1930s and 1940s50s

Crime Novels American Noir of the 1930s and 1940s50s

$45.00
By: Polito Robert Selects
Publisher: Library of America first printings
1997 All of the Postman Always Rings Twice, they Shoot Horses dont they Thieves Like us
HB maroon cloth fine pp 996 DW fine 8vo
Crime Novels American noir of the 1950s

Crime Novels American noir of the 1950s

$45.00
By: Polito Robert selects
Publisher: Library of America first printings
1997 All of the Killer Inside Me, The Talented Mr Ripley Pick Up Down There The Real Cool Killers
HB maroon cloth fine pp 892 DW fine 8vo
Crime Novels American Noir of the 1950s

Crime Novels American Noir of the 1950s

$45.00
By: Polito Robert selects
Publisher: Library of America first printing
1997 All of The Killer Inside Me, The Talented Mr. Ripley, Pick-Up, Down There, The Real Cool Killers
Hb maroon cloth fine pp892 dw fine 8vo
Crime Of Silence

Crime Of Silence

$35.00
By: Carlon Patricia
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition
1965 Kidnapping and murder
Hb green cloth very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
Crimes of Passion

Crimes of Passion

$30.00
By: Sparrow Judge Gerald
Publisher: Arthur Barker first edition
1973 An anthology of true crime stories
HB maroon flecked cloth extremities foxed very good pp 154 DW very good 8vo
Cruel Doubt

Cruel Doubt

$30.00
By: Mcginniss Joe
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition
1991 The Bonnie von Stein case from 1988
HB red cloth and red boards fine pp 460 DW fine 8vo
Cursed to Death

Cursed to Death

$25.00
By: Crider Bill
Publisher: Walker first edition
1988 A Sheriff Dan Rhodes mystery
HB blue boards fine p 192 Dw fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger