Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 969 | Page 10 of 65.
Order by: Author | Book title
The Pale Horse$48.00
Publisher: Collins first Edition 1961 Hb red bds names extremities foxed pp256 dw nicked marked on back panel 8v0
|
Postern Of Fate$25.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club First Ed 1973 Classic Christie thriller HB green bds VG gilt lettering few min spots foredge pp 253 8vo DW VG min scratches
|
The Murder of Roger Ackroyd$25.00
Publisher: The Crime Club reprint 1967 A Poirot HB blue flecked cloth fine pp 288 DW fine 8vo
|
Elephants Can Remember$15.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1972 A Hercule poiot case HB red cloth endpapers stuck to pastedowns else very good pp 256 DW good 8vo
|
The Pale Horse$30.00
Publisher: Crime Club first edition 1961 A Mark Easterbrook mystery HB red cloth name scattered foxing very good pp 256 DW very good 8vo
|
Nemesis$20.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates reprint 1972 A Miss Marple mystery HB red boards name prelims foxed very good pp 256 DW very good 8vo
|
Destination Unknown$15.00
Publisher: Collins first Aust edition 1954 An eleven character mystery Hb red boards covers marked and worn name good only pp 207 small 8vo
|
The Agatha Christie Hour$25.00
Publisher: Collins 1982 Ten stories HB black cloth very good pp 190 dW near fine 8vo
|
Three Act Tragedy$25.00
Publisher: Crime Club reprint 1972 A Hercule Poirot mystery HB blue cloth fine pp 253 DW near fine 8vo
|
Hickory Dickory Dock$20.00
Publisher: The Book Club reprint 1956 Hercule Poirot finds three mistakes in a letter HB blue boards mark on front free endpaper else very good pp 192 DW chipped at edges torn at folds good only 8vo
|
At Bertrams Hotel$25.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition 1965 Miss Marple has a holiday, but not from murder, at the Bertram HB red cloth and red flecked boards extremities darkened very good p 256 DW insect damage on folds good 8vo
|
The Mirror Crack From Side to Side$20.00
Publisher: Collins Crime club first edition 1962 Dedicated to Margaret Rutherford HB red boards very good pp 256 DW missing inside flap and torn at spine fair only 8vo
|
Halloween Party$50.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition 1969 Hercule Poirot mystery HB orange boards fine pp 255 DW fine 8vo
|
A Caribbean Mystery$45.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition 1964 Miss Marple in the West Indies HB red cloth and boards near fine pp 255 DW missing a piece from base of the spine very good 8vo
|
By The Pricking of My Thumbs$45.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition 1968 They thought that Aunt Ada had died peacefully in her bed HB green boards fine pp 255 Dw rubbed on rear panel chipped at edges very good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
