Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 10 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Converging Parallels$25.00
Publisher: Gollancz first edition 1982 the first Commissario Trotti HB red boards near fine pp 250 Dw fine 8vo
|
Cool Repentance$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1982 A Jemima Shore mystery HB blue cloth agents file copy with their label very good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
|
Cork in Bottle$30.00
Publisher: Tom Stacey reprint 1972 The second Mr.Cork mystery HB black boards owner signature extremities foxed else very good pp 240 DW fine 8vo
|
Counterfeit of Murder$30.00
Publisher: Quartet first edition 1986 A murder in the Victorian age HB black boards near fine p 234 DW fine 8vo
|
Coyote Waits$75.00
Publisher: New York Harper and Row first American edition 1990 A Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn mystery. HB brown and yellow boards fine . Top edge dusty signed by author, DW fine pp 292 8vo
|
Cranks and Shadows$30.00
Publisher: Mysterious Press first edition 1995 The eleventh and final Mario Balzic HB black cloth and blue boards fine pp 314 DW fine 8vo
|
Crazy Woman Blues$35.00
Publisher: Constable First Edition 1979 At a nightclub off Times Square HB black boards fine pp 176 DW fine 8vo
|
Crime Novels American Noir of the 1930s and 1940s50s$45.00
Publisher: Library of America first printing 1997 All of The Postman Always Rings Twice, They Shoot Horses, Don’t They?, Thieves Like Us, The Big Clock, Nightmare Alley and I Married A Dead Man Hb maroon cloth fine pp996 dw fine 8vo
|
Crime Novels American Noir of the 1930s and 1940s50s$45.00
Publisher: Library of America first printings 1997 All of the Postman Always Rings Twice, they Shoot Horses dont they Thieves Like us HB maroon cloth fine pp 996 DW fine 8vo
|
Crime Novels American noir of the 1950s$45.00
Publisher: Library of America first printings 1997 All of the Killer Inside Me, The Talented Mr Ripley Pick Up Down There The Real Cool Killers HB maroon cloth fine pp 892 DW fine 8vo
|
Crime Novels American Noir of the 1950s$45.00
Publisher: Library of America first printing 1997 All of The Killer Inside Me, The Talented Mr. Ripley, Pick-Up, Down There, The Real Cool Killers Hb maroon cloth fine pp892 dw fine 8vo
|
Crime Of Silence$35.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition 1965 Kidnapping and murder Hb green cloth very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
Crimes of Passion$30.00
Publisher: Arthur Barker first edition 1973 An anthology of true crime stories HB maroon flecked cloth extremities foxed very good pp 154 DW very good 8vo
|
Cruel Doubt$30.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition 1991 The Bonnie von Stein case from 1988 HB red cloth and red boards fine pp 460 DW fine 8vo
|
Cursed to Death$25.00
Publisher: Walker first edition 1988 A Sheriff Dan Rhodes mystery HB blue boards fine p 192 Dw fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
