Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 11 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Destination Unknown

Destination Unknown

$25.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Book Club reprint
1955 Agatha C goes to Morocco
HB green boards near fine pp 192 DW very good 8vo
Sleeping Murder

Sleeping Murder

$25.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Book ClubAssociates reprint
1977 Miss Marples last Case
HB blue boards fine pp 205 DW near fine 8vo
Elephants Can Remember

Elephants Can Remember

$60.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition
1970 A Hercule poirot
HB red boards fine pp 256 DW fiine 8vo
Sad Cypress

Sad Cypress

$25.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Crime Club reprint
1951 Hercule Poirot investigates
HB blue boards pages browned edgewear else very good pp 252 dW chipped along edges else veery good 12mo
N or M

N or M

$30.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: The Crime Club reprint
1951 A Tommy and Tuppence Beresford mystery
HB blue boards edgewear owner signature very good pp 192 dW very good 12mo
A Caribbean Mystery

A Caribbean Mystery

$45.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition
1964 Miss Marple in the West Indies
HB red cloth and boards near fine pp 255 DW near fine 8vo
Endless Night

Endless Night

$35.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Collins first edition
1967 A monstrous crime even by Christies standards
HB brown flecked cloth owner signature else near fine pp 224 DW tear and crease to front panel else very good 8vo
Vanished

Vanished

$30.00
By: Clark David
Publisher: Michael O Mara first edition
1990 Stories of over 30 mysterious disappearances
HB blue boards fine pp 159 DWnear fine 8vo
Black Gambit

Black Gambit

$20.00
By: Clark Eric
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition
1978 The gap between diplomacy and war in thriller form
HB black boards name light foxing very good pp 192 DW good 8vo
The Second Time Around

The Second Time Around

$25.00
By: Clark Maary Higgins
Publisher: SimonandSchuster first edition
2001 The life of the head of a medical research cmpany unravels
HB black boards fine pp 302 DW fine 8vo
Silent Night and All Through the Night

Silent Night and All Through the Night

$25.00
By: Clark Mary higgins
Publisher: Simon and Schuster reprint
1998 Small omnibus of two Christmas novels
HB white cloth and red boards fine pp 303 DW fine 8vo
Well Meet Again

Well Meet Again

$25.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: simon and Schuster first edition
1999 Beginning with the murder of Gary Lasch
HB maroon boards pages browned very good pp 314 DW fine 8vo
No Place Like Home

No Place Like Home

$20.00
By: Clark Mary higgins
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition
205 A young woman returns to her childhood home
Hb black boards fine pp 368 Dw fine 8vo
While My Pretty One Sleeps

While My Pretty One Sleeps

$25.00
By: Clark Mary higgins
Publisher: Century first edition
1989 The authors seventh novel
HB blue grey cloth owners name else fine pp 266 DW fine 8vo
All Around the Town

All Around the Town

$25.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Random House Australia first edition
1992 Obsession leads to murder
HB grey cloth fine pp 302 DW near fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger