Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 11 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Destination Unknown$25.00
Publisher: Book Club reprint 1955 Agatha C goes to Morocco HB green boards near fine pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
Sleeping Murder$25.00
Publisher: Book ClubAssociates reprint 1977 Miss Marples last Case HB blue boards fine pp 205 DW near fine 8vo
|
Elephants Can Remember$60.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition 1970 A Hercule poirot HB red boards fine pp 256 DW fiine 8vo
|
Sad Cypress$25.00
Publisher: Crime Club reprint 1951 Hercule Poirot investigates HB blue boards pages browned edgewear else very good pp 252 dW chipped along edges else veery good 12mo
|
N or M$30.00
Publisher: The Crime Club reprint 1951 A Tommy and Tuppence Beresford mystery HB blue boards edgewear owner signature very good pp 192 dW very good 12mo
|
A Caribbean Mystery$45.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition 1964 Miss Marple in the West Indies HB red cloth and boards near fine pp 255 DW near fine 8vo
|
Endless Night$35.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1967 A monstrous crime even by Christies standards HB brown flecked cloth owner signature else near fine pp 224 DW tear and crease to front panel else very good 8vo
|
Vanished$30.00
Publisher: Michael O Mara first edition 1990 Stories of over 30 mysterious disappearances HB blue boards fine pp 159 DWnear fine 8vo
|
Black Gambit$20.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition 1978 The gap between diplomacy and war in thriller form HB black boards name light foxing very good pp 192 DW good 8vo
|
The Second Time Around$25.00
Publisher: SimonandSchuster first edition 2001 The life of the head of a medical research cmpany unravels HB black boards fine pp 302 DW fine 8vo
|
Silent Night and All Through the Night$25.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster reprint 1998 Small omnibus of two Christmas novels HB white cloth and red boards fine pp 303 DW fine 8vo
|
Well Meet Again$25.00
Publisher: simon and Schuster first edition 1999 Beginning with the murder of Gary Lasch HB maroon boards pages browned very good pp 314 DW fine 8vo
|
No Place Like Home$20.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition 205 A young woman returns to her childhood home Hb black boards fine pp 368 Dw fine 8vo
|
While My Pretty One Sleeps$25.00
Publisher: Century first edition 1989 The authors seventh novel HB blue grey cloth owners name else fine pp 266 DW fine 8vo
|
All Around the Town$25.00
Publisher: Random House Australia first edition 1992 Obsession leads to murder HB grey cloth fine pp 302 DW near fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
