Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 11 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Curses$25.00
Publisher: the Mysterious Press first edition 1989 An archaeological mystery HB blue cloth and grey boards fine pp 204 DW fine 8vo
|
Curses$30.00
Publisher: Mysterious Press First Edition 1989 A Gideon Oliver mystery HB blue cloth and grey boards fine pp 204 DW fine 8vo
|
Curtain Of Fear$30.00
Publisher: The Book Club Reprint Prague intrigue HB green cloth extremities foxed about very good pp 287 DW about very good 8vo
|
Daddys Girl$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann First Edition 1988 Ex copy Jimmy Jenner takes on the Parisian underworld HB grey cloth fine pp 201 DW fine 8vo
|
Daddys Little Girl$15.00
Publisher: book Club reprint 2002 The murder of her sister reverberates through Ellies life HB black cloth fine pp 291 DW fine 8vo
|
Dark and Deep$30.00
Publisher: Herbert Jenkins first edition The mystery of the White cowboys HB red cloth inscription very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
Dark Hero$60.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1946 A Rene Berg story HB yellow cloth very good pp 192 DW foxed on rear panel very good 8vo
|
Dark Hollow$15.00
Publisher: Doubleday Book Club Reprint 2000 Some of the characters from Every Dead Thing return HB black boards near fine pp 423 DW fine 8vo
|
Dark Runner$30.00
Publisher: Century first edition 1984 The evil residing in a London apartment HB red boards fine pp 235 DW fine 8vo
|
Dead Ahead$25.00
Publisher: Judy Piatkus first edition 1992 The first Nikki Trakkos mystery HB maroon cloth fine pp 212 DW fiine 8vo
|
Dead Game$25.00
Publisher: W H Allen first edition 1959 A mystery featuriing Ed Noon, private eye HB red boards near fine pp 204 DW fine 8vo
|
Dead Letter$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1982 The third Harry Stoner HB red boards remainder mark bottom edge else fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
|
Dead Mans island$25.00
Publisher: Bantam first edition 1993 A Henrie O. mystery HB blue cloth and boards fine pp 276 DW fine 8vo
|
Dead Mans Shoes$25.00
Publisher: Thriller Book Club reprint Lilian Robertson is murdered HB blue boards near fine pp 189 DW very good 8vo
|
Dead Souls$12.00
Publisher: Orion first Paperback edition 1999 The eleventh Rebus Pictorial wrappers very good pp 482 12mo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
