Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 969 | Page 12 of 65.
Order by: Author | Book title
Stillwatch$35.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1984 Mystery in the upper reaches of power in Washington HB brown boards near fine pp 302 DW near fine 8vo
|
Moonlight Becomes You$20.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first American edition 1996 Terror in Newport, Rhode Island HB black boards name very good pp 332 DW very good 8vo
|
Remember Me$25.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition 1994 A Cape Cod mystery HB grey boards fiine pp 306 DW fine 8vo
|
You Belong to Me$25.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition 1998 Can a talkshow host solve a muder? HB blue boards fine pp 317 DW fine 8vo
|
Moonlight Becomes You$25.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition 1996 The authors thirteenth novel, set on rhode Island HB black boards fine pp 332 DW fine 8vo
|
Night Time is My time$15.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition 2004 Jean Sheridan attends a twenty year reunion HB black boards fine pp 370 DW fine 8vo
|
Let Me Call You Sweetheart$25.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition 1995 The "Sweetheart" murder case Hb black boards fine pp 319 Dw fine 8vo
|
The Second time Around$15.00
Publisher: Doubleday book Club reprint 2003 A mystery iinside a medical research company HB black boards fine pp 302 DW fine 8vo
|
Daddys Little Girl$15.00
Publisher: book Club reprint 2002 The murder of her sister reverberates through Ellies life HB black cloth fine pp 291 DW fine 8vo
|
Stillwatch$25.00
Publisher: Collins First 1984 Suspense in Washington HB Brown bds nr fine pp 302 8vo DW vg
|
While My Pretty One Sleeps$21.00
Publisher: Century First Edition 1989 HB black bds gilt lettering VG pp 266 8vo DW nr fine
|
While My Pretty One Sleeps$30.00
Publisher: Century First Edition 1989 The authors seventh thriller HB black boards near fine pp 266 Dw near fine8vo
|
Ill Be Seeing You$20.00
Publisher: Century First Edition 1993 The authors eleventh thriller HB white cloth fine pp 317 DW fine 8vo
|
All Through The Night$20.00
Publisher: Simon And Schuster 1998 A story of suspense set around Christmas HB blue cloth fine pp 170 dw fine 8vo
|
Queen Victorias Bomb$20.00
Publisher: Century Reprint 1986 A combination of fantasy and mystery hB black cloth fine pp 266 dw fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
