Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 12 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Deadly Games

Deadly Games

$20.00
By: Top Edward and Neznansky Fridrikh
Publisher: Quartet First Edition
1983 A kidnapping at a Moscow railway terminus is investigated by Shamrayev
HB black cloth fine pp 235 DW fine 8vo
Deadly Reunion

Deadly Reunion

$25.00
By: Ashford Jeffrey
Publisher: The Crime Club first English edition
1991 An apparent chance meeting in spain leads to murder
HB red cloth remainder stamp on bottom edge else fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
Deadwater Deep

Deadwater Deep

$20.00
By: Strong Terence
Publisher: Heinemann First Edition
1998 Complications at the handover of Hong Kong to China
HB black boards fine pp 422 DW fine 8vo
Dear Fatherland

Dear Fatherland

$30.00
By: Simmel Johannes Mario
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition
1969 Suspense in divided Berlin
HB blue boards extremities foxed very good pp 403 Dw near fine 8vo
Death Among Strangers

Death Among Strangers

$30.00
By: laiken Deirdre
Publisher: Headline First Edtion
1987 Bakersville is disturbed by the murder of a young girl
HB black boards fine pp 249 DW fine 8vo
Death at The Chateau noir

Death at The Chateau noir

$40.00
By: Radford E and M.A.
Publisher: Robert Hale first English edition
1960 Murder on the French Riviera
HB black boards prelims and extremities lightly foxed else very good pp 191 DW very good 8vo
Death Beam

Death Beam

$25.00
By: Moss Robert
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson First Edition
1981 Cold War thriller
HB red boards name very good pp 408 dw fine 8vo
Death Goes on Skis

Death Goes on Skis

$20.00
By: Spain nancy
Publisher: Universal Book Club reprint
1950 Another mystery featuring the duViviens
HB red boards very good pp 288 dw very good 8vo
Death In Berlin

Death In Berlin

$25.00
By: Kaye M M
Publisher: Viking Revised Edition
1985 The fifth of the authors atmospheric thrillers
HB blue cloth name else fine pp 255 DW near fine 8vo
Death in Holy Orders

Death in Holy Orders

$12.00
By: James P D
Publisher: Faber and Faber reprint
2001 Adam Dalgliesh in an Anglican theological college
Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 387 8vo
Death in Real Life

Death in Real Life

$30.00
By: Latimer Rupert
Publisher: Macdonald first edition
Derek Scott and Lord Strathcombe
HB green cloth very good pp 223 DW chipped along edges and folds else very good 8vo
Death May Surprise Us

Death May Surprise Us

$30.00
By: Willis Ted
Publisher: Macmillan reprint
1974 A kidnapping
HB red boards very good pp 288 dW very good 8vo
Death Of A Poison Tongue

Death Of A Poison Tongue

$30.00
By: Bell Josephine
Publisher: Stein And Day First Edition
1977 One of the Jubilee mysteries
HB black cloth and purple boards near fine pp 191 DW very good 8vo
Death of a Skindiver

Death of a Skindiver

$30.00
By: Jay simon
Publisher: the Crime Club fist edition
1964 The dead man should have drowned
HB red boards prelims foxed very good pp 256 DW very good 8vo
Death To Slow Music

Death To Slow Music

$25.00
By: Nichols Beverley
Publisher: Thriller Book club reprint
Dedicated to Somerset maugham
HB blue boards fine pp 264 DW fiine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger