Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 12 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Deadly Games$20.00
Publisher: Quartet First Edition 1983 A kidnapping at a Moscow railway terminus is investigated by Shamrayev HB black cloth fine pp 235 DW fine 8vo
|
Deadly Reunion$25.00
Publisher: The Crime Club first English edition 1991 An apparent chance meeting in spain leads to murder HB red cloth remainder stamp on bottom edge else fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
Deadwater Deep$20.00
Publisher: Heinemann First Edition 1998 Complications at the handover of Hong Kong to China HB black boards fine pp 422 DW fine 8vo
|
Dear Fatherland$30.00
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition 1969 Suspense in divided Berlin HB blue boards extremities foxed very good pp 403 Dw near fine 8vo
|
Death Among Strangers$30.00
Publisher: Headline First Edtion 1987 Bakersville is disturbed by the murder of a young girl HB black boards fine pp 249 DW fine 8vo
|
Death at The Chateau noir$40.00
Publisher: Robert Hale first English edition 1960 Murder on the French Riviera HB black boards prelims and extremities lightly foxed else very good pp 191 DW very good 8vo
|
Death Beam$25.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson First Edition 1981 Cold War thriller HB red boards name very good pp 408 dw fine 8vo
|
Death Goes on Skis$20.00
Publisher: Universal Book Club reprint 1950 Another mystery featuring the duViviens HB red boards very good pp 288 dw very good 8vo
|
Death In Berlin$25.00
Publisher: Viking Revised Edition 1985 The fifth of the authors atmospheric thrillers HB blue cloth name else fine pp 255 DW near fine 8vo
|
Death in Holy Orders$12.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber reprint 2001 Adam Dalgliesh in an Anglican theological college Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 387 8vo
|
Death in Real Life$30.00
Publisher: Macdonald first edition Derek Scott and Lord Strathcombe HB green cloth very good pp 223 DW chipped along edges and folds else very good 8vo
|
Death May Surprise Us$30.00
Publisher: Macmillan reprint 1974 A kidnapping HB red boards very good pp 288 dW very good 8vo
|
Death Of A Poison Tongue$30.00
Publisher: Stein And Day First Edition 1977 One of the Jubilee mysteries HB black cloth and purple boards near fine pp 191 DW very good 8vo
|
Death of a Skindiver$30.00
Publisher: the Crime Club fist edition 1964 The dead man should have drowned HB red boards prelims foxed very good pp 256 DW very good 8vo
|
Death To Slow Music$25.00
Publisher: Thriller Book club reprint Dedicated to Somerset maugham HB blue boards fine pp 264 DW fiine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
