Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 969 | Page 12 of 65.

Order by: Author | Book title

Stillwatch

Stillwatch

$35.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1984 Mystery in the upper reaches of power in Washington
HB brown boards near fine pp 302 DW near fine 8vo
Moonlight Becomes You

Moonlight Becomes You

$20.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first American edition
1996 Terror in Newport, Rhode Island
HB black boards name very good pp 332 DW very good 8vo
Remember Me

Remember Me

$25.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition
1994 A Cape Cod mystery
HB grey boards fiine pp 306 DW fine 8vo
You Belong to Me

You Belong to Me

$25.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition
1998 Can a talkshow host solve a muder?
HB blue boards fine pp 317 DW fine 8vo
Moonlight Becomes You

Moonlight Becomes You

$25.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition
1996 The authors thirteenth novel, set on rhode Island
HB black boards fine pp 332 DW fine 8vo
Night Time is My time

Night Time is My time

$15.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition
2004 Jean Sheridan attends a twenty year reunion
HB black boards fine pp 370 DW fine 8vo
Let Me Call You Sweetheart

Let Me Call You Sweetheart

$25.00
By: Clark Mary higgins
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition
1995 The "Sweetheart" murder case
Hb black boards fine pp 319 Dw fine 8vo
The Second time Around

The Second time Around

$15.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Doubleday book Club reprint
2003 A mystery iinside a medical research company
HB black boards fine pp 302 DW fine 8vo
Daddys Little Girl

Daddys Little Girl

$15.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: book Club reprint
2002 The murder of her sister reverberates through Ellies life
HB black cloth fine pp 291 DW fine 8vo
Stillwatch

Stillwatch

$25.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Collins First
1984 Suspense in Washington
HB Brown bds nr fine pp 302 8vo DW vg
While My Pretty One Sleeps

While My Pretty One Sleeps

$21.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Century First Edition
1989
HB black bds gilt lettering VG pp 266 8vo DW nr fine
While My Pretty One Sleeps

While My Pretty One Sleeps

$30.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Century First Edition
1989 The authors seventh thriller
HB black boards near fine pp 266 Dw near fine8vo
Ill Be Seeing You

Ill Be Seeing You

$20.00
By: Clark Mary Higgins
Publisher: Century First Edition
1993 The authors eleventh thriller
HB white cloth fine pp 317 DW fine 8vo
All Through The Night

All Through The Night

$20.00
By: Clark Mary higgins
Publisher: Simon And Schuster
1998 A story of suspense set around Christmas
HB blue cloth fine pp 170 dw fine 8vo
Queen Victorias Bomb

Queen Victorias Bomb

$20.00
By: Clark Ronald
Publisher: Century Reprint
1986 A combination of fantasy and mystery
hB black cloth fine pp 266 dw fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger