Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 13 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
All Through The Night$20.00
Publisher: Simon And Schuster 1998 A story of suspense set around Christmas HB blue cloth fine pp 170 dw fine 8vo
|
Queen Victorias Bomb$20.00
Publisher: Century Reprint 1986 A combination of fantasy and mystery hB black cloth fine pp 266 dw fine 8vo
|
All Men Are Lonely Now$30.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition 1967 The Inter Service Security section tackles a complicated case hB black boards near fine pp 250 dw very good 8vo
|
Drummer In The Dark$20.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates 1976 A thriller which moves between Warsaw and London Hb purple boards very good pp 183 dW very worn along edges only good 8vo
|
The Forever Beat$25.00
Publisher: Dutton First Edition 1990 The first Luke Byman novel HB black cloth and red boards pen mark bottom edge else fine pp 362 DW fine 8vo
|
A Stone For His Head$30.00
Publisher: W H Allen first edition 1966 Kitty Armitage investigates a murder implicating her brother HB blue cloth fine pp 206 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Stone for His Head$30.00
Publisher: W H Allen first edition 1966 Kitty Armitage investigates HB blue boards near fine pp 206 DW fine 8vo
|
A Stone For His Head$30.00
Publisher: W H Allen first edition 1966 Kitty Armitage investigates HB blue boards fine pp 206 DW fine 8vo
|
Goen For Good$25.00
Publisher: Delacorte Press first edition 2002 the search for a missing brother hB grey cloth and yellow boards fine pp 34 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Ghost Walker$25.00
Publisher: Berkeley Prime Crime first American edition 1996 The second O'Malley/Holden mystery HB cream cloth and brown boards minor annotation to rear pastedown else fine pp 243 DW fine 8vo
|
Angel Face$25.00
Publisher: New English Library Reprint 1983 Begins with a double murder on New Yorks Lower East Side HB black boards fine pp 353 DW fine 8vo
|
The Double Man$25.00
Publisher: Morrow Book Club Edition Reprint 1985 The KGB versus two American politicians HB black cloth and grey boards fine pp 348 DW very good 8vo
|
No Entry$25.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition 1958 The 22nd tommy Hambledon novel HB blue boards extremities foxed very good pp 223 DW very good 8vo
|
the Moonstone and The Woman in White$35.00
Publisher: Modern Library reprint The first and the best detective novels in one volume HB blue cloth owner stamp on ffep else fine pp 843 dw fine 8vo
|
Dark Hollow$15.00
Publisher: Doubleday Book Club Reprint 2000 Some of the characters from Every Dead Thing return HB black boards near fine pp 423 DW fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
