Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 13 of 66.

« prev

... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

All Through The Night

All Through The Night

$20.00
By: Clark Mary higgins
Publisher: Simon And Schuster
1998 A story of suspense set around Christmas
HB blue cloth fine pp 170 dw fine 8vo
Queen Victorias Bomb

Queen Victorias Bomb

$20.00
By: Clark Ronald
Publisher: Century Reprint
1986 A combination of fantasy and mystery
hB black cloth fine pp 266 dw fine 8vo
All Men Are Lonely Now

All Men Are Lonely Now

$30.00
By: Clifford Francis
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition
1967 The Inter Service Security section tackles a complicated case
hB black boards near fine pp 250 dw very good 8vo
Drummer In The Dark

Drummer In The Dark

$20.00
By: Clifford Francis
Publisher: Book Club Associates
1976 A thriller which moves between Warsaw and London
Hb purple boards very good pp 183 dW very worn along edges only good 8vo
The Forever Beat

The Forever Beat

$25.00
By: Cline John
Publisher: Dutton First Edition
1990 The first Luke Byman novel
HB black cloth and red boards pen mark bottom edge else fine pp 362 DW fine 8vo
A Stone For His Head

A Stone For His Head

$30.00
By: Cobb Belton
Publisher: W H Allen first edition
1966 Kitty Armitage investigates a murder implicating her brother
HB blue cloth fine pp 206 DW near fine 8vo
A Stone for His Head

A Stone for His Head

$30.00
By: Cobb Belton
Publisher: W H Allen first edition
1966 Kitty Armitage investigates
HB blue boards near fine pp 206 DW fine 8vo
A Stone For His Head

A Stone For His Head

$30.00
By: Cobb Belton
Publisher: W H Allen first edition
1966 Kitty Armitage investigates
HB blue boards fine pp 206 DW fine 8vo
Goen For Good

Goen For Good

$25.00
By: Cobden Harlan
Publisher: Delacorte Press first edition
2002 the search for a missing brother
hB grey cloth and yellow boards fine pp 34 DW near fine 8vo
The Ghost Walker

The Ghost Walker

$25.00
By: Coel Margaret
Publisher: Berkeley Prime Crime first American edition
1996 The second O'Malley/Holden mystery
HB cream cloth and brown boards minor annotation to rear pastedown else fine pp 243 DW fine 8vo
Angel Face

Angel Face

$25.00
By: Cohen Stanley
Publisher: New English Library Reprint
1983 Begins with a double murder on New Yorks Lower East Side
HB black boards fine pp 353 DW fine 8vo
The Double Man

The Double Man

$25.00
By: Cohen William S and Gary hart
Publisher: Morrow Book Club Edition Reprint
1985 The KGB versus two American politicians
HB black cloth and grey boards fine pp 348 DW very good 8vo
No Entry

No Entry

$25.00
By: Coles manning
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition
1958 The 22nd tommy Hambledon novel
HB blue boards extremities foxed very good pp 223 DW very good 8vo
the Moonstone and The Woman in White

the Moonstone and The Woman in White

$35.00
By: Colins Wilkie
Publisher: Modern Library reprint
The first and the best detective novels in one volume
HB blue cloth owner stamp on ffep else fine pp 843 dw fine 8vo
Dark Hollow

Dark Hollow

$15.00
By: Connolly John
Publisher: Doubleday Book Club Reprint
2000 Some of the characters from Every Dead Thing return
HB black boards near fine pp 423 DW fine 8vo
 

« prev

... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger