Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 13 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Death upon a Spear$30.00
Publisher: Gollancz first English edition 1986 Set around a thinly disguised AIAs in Canberra by Bob dixon HB red boards fine p 184 DW fine 8vo
|
Destination Unknown$25.00
Publisher: Book Club reprint 1955 Agatha C goes to Morocco HB green boards near fine pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
Destination Unknown$15.00
Publisher: Collins first Aust edition 1954 An eleven character mystery Hb red boards covers marked and worn name good only pp 207 small 8vo
|
Detection Unlimited$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann repint 1970 Featuring Chief Inspector Hemingway Black boards. Owner signature, bookplate, else near fine in fine dustwrapper.
|
Detectionary$45.00
Publisher: Overlook Press first American edition 1977 Sub titled A Biographical Dictionary of Leading Characters in Mystery Fiction HB black cloth fine pp 209 DW very good 8vo
|
Detective Duos$25.00
Publisher: Oxford university Press reprint 1997 25 stories, all with duos of sorts on the case, by authors including Poe, Sayers, Christie HB black cloth and yellow boards fine pp 444 Dw fine 8vo
|
Devices and Desires$45.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber guild 1989 The guild publishing Book Club Edition with a Faber and Faber cancel on the title page. HB black cloth extremities foxed very good pp 408 DW near fine 8vo
|
Devices and Desires$20.00
Publisher: guild publishing bookclub reprint 1991 Dalgliesh pursues a strangler in Norfolk HB black boards fine pp 408 Dw fine 8vo
|
Dick Continos Blues$15.00
Publisher: Arrow first English edition 1994 A novella and five stories Pictorial wrappers prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 166 12mo
|
Die Bande Des Schreckens$30.00
Publisher: Bertelsmann Leseriing first German edition 1958 First German edition of The Terrible Peoploe HB red cloth slightly canted else near fine pp 204 DW near fine 8vo
|
Dinner At Antoines$25.00
Publisher: Reprint Society Reprint 1961 A murder mystery in New Orleans HB blue boards name else near fine pp 477 Dw very good 8vo
|
Dionysus$35.00
Publisher: Arthur Barker First Edition 1969 Thorps novel after the great success of The Detective HB purple boards extremities foxed about very good pp 318 DW about very good 8vo
|
Doctor Frigo$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates reprint 1975 On a small island in the French Antilles HB orange boards very good pp 253 DW very good 8vo
|
Doctor Frigo$25.00
Publisher: Book club Associates reprint 1975 A political mystery inside a hospital hB brown boards owner signature else fine pp 253 DW fine 8vo
|
Doors$30.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1976 The adventures of a New York burglar HB black boards fine pp 256 Dw fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
