Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 14 of 66.

« prev

... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Double Hit

Double Hit

$25.00
By: Russell Martin
Publisher: Readers Union Reprint
1974 Nevil Wests blackmail leads to
HB green boards fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
Double Take

Double Take

$25.00
By: Craig David
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1972 Sub titled A Kidnapping Story
HB blue cloth near fine pp 158 DW fine 8vo
Dover and The Claret Trappers

Dover and The Claret Trappers

$25.00
By: Porter Joyce
Publisher: book Club Associates reprint
1977 A late case for Inspector Wilfed Dover
HB green boards very good pp 203 DW very good 8vo
Driving Force

Driving Force

$25.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition
1992 Freddie Croft is absorbed into a murder mystery
HB black boards non authorial gift iinscription near fine pp 277 DW fine 8vo
Drop Dead

Drop Dead

$25.00
By: Zubro Mark Richard
Publisher: St Martins first edition
1999 A Paul Turner mystery
HB brown boards fine pp 245 DW fine 8vo
Drummer In The Dark

Drummer In The Dark

$20.00
By: Clifford Francis
Publisher: Book Club Associates
1976 A thriller which moves between Warsaw and London
Hb purple boards very good pp 183 dW very worn along edges only good 8vo
Duca And the Milan Murders

Duca And the Milan Murders

$30.00
By: Scerbanenco Giorgio
Publisher: Cassell first edition
1970 The first mystery featuring Duca Lamberti to appear in English
HB black boards near fine pp 214 DW near fine 8vo
Dust to Dust

Dust to Dust

$25.00
By: Hoag Tami
Publisher: Book Club Associates reprint
2000 A Kovac and Liska ystery
HB black boards very good pp 354 dW very good 8vo
Dying to Please

Dying to Please

$15.00
By: Howad Linda
Publisher: Book Club Reprint
2002 The victim is transformed into a suspect
HB black cloth fine pp 302 DW fiine 8vo
Edge of Danger

Edge of Danger

$20.00
By: Higgins jack
Publisher: Doubleday book club reprint
2001 A New Sean Dillon adventue mystery
HB black cloth fine pp 279 dw fine 8vo
Elegy for a Thief

Elegy for a Thief

$30.00
By: Press Margaret
Publisher: Carroll and Graft first edition
1993 A Detective Sergeant Gabriel Dunn Mystery
HB black cloth and blue boards fine pp 207 DW fine 8vo
Elephants Can Remember

Elephants Can Remember

$60.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition
1970 A Hercule poirot
HB red boards fine pp 256 DW fiine 8vo
Elephants Can Remember

Elephants Can Remember

$15.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Collins first edition
1972 A Hercule poiot case
HB red cloth endpapers stuck to pastedowns else very good pp 256 DW good 8vo
Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine

Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine

$15.00
By: Queen Ellery edits
Publisher: Joel Davis
1977 Stories by Simenon, Michael Gilbert, Lawrence Treat etc
Printed wrappers very good pp 162
Ellery queens Mystery Magazine

Ellery queens Mystery Magazine

$15.00
By: Queen Ellery editor in chief
Publisher: Joel Davis
1982 Stories by Ruth Rendell, P.G. Wodehouse, H.R.F. Keating and others
Pictorial wrappers fine p 162 8vo
 

« prev

... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger