Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 14 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Double Hit$25.00
Publisher: Readers Union Reprint 1974 Nevil Wests blackmail leads to HB green boards fine pp 192 DW fine 8vo
|
Double Take$25.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1972 Sub titled A Kidnapping Story HB blue cloth near fine pp 158 DW fine 8vo
|
Dover and The Claret Trappers$25.00
Publisher: book Club Associates reprint 1977 A late case for Inspector Wilfed Dover HB green boards very good pp 203 DW very good 8vo
|
Driving Force$25.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition 1992 Freddie Croft is absorbed into a murder mystery HB black boards non authorial gift iinscription near fine pp 277 DW fine 8vo
|
Drop Dead$25.00
Publisher: St Martins first edition 1999 A Paul Turner mystery HB brown boards fine pp 245 DW fine 8vo
|
Drummer In The Dark$20.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates 1976 A thriller which moves between Warsaw and London Hb purple boards very good pp 183 dW very worn along edges only good 8vo
|
Duca And the Milan Murders$30.00
Publisher: Cassell first edition 1970 The first mystery featuring Duca Lamberti to appear in English HB black boards near fine pp 214 DW near fine 8vo
|
Dust to Dust$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates reprint 2000 A Kovac and Liska ystery HB black boards very good pp 354 dW very good 8vo
|
Dying to Please$15.00
Publisher: Book Club Reprint 2002 The victim is transformed into a suspect HB black cloth fine pp 302 DW fiine 8vo
|
Edge of Danger$20.00
Publisher: Doubleday book club reprint 2001 A New Sean Dillon adventue mystery HB black cloth fine pp 279 dw fine 8vo
|
Elegy for a Thief$30.00
Publisher: Carroll and Graft first edition 1993 A Detective Sergeant Gabriel Dunn Mystery HB black cloth and blue boards fine pp 207 DW fine 8vo
|
Elephants Can Remember$60.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition 1970 A Hercule poirot HB red boards fine pp 256 DW fiine 8vo
|
Elephants Can Remember$15.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1972 A Hercule poiot case HB red cloth endpapers stuck to pastedowns else very good pp 256 DW good 8vo
|
Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine$15.00
Publisher: Joel Davis 1977 Stories by Simenon, Michael Gilbert, Lawrence Treat etc Printed wrappers very good pp 162
|
Ellery queens Mystery Magazine$15.00
Publisher: Joel Davis 1982 Stories by Ruth Rendell, P.G. Wodehouse, H.R.F. Keating and others Pictorial wrappers fine p 162 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
