Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 15 of 66.

« prev

... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Cause of Death

Cause of Death

$20.00
By: Cornwell Patricia
Publisher: Little Brown first edition
1996 The seventh mystery with Dr. Kay
HB black boards pages browned very good pp 342 DW fine 8vo
Cause Of Death

Cause Of Death

$25.00
By: Cornwell Patricia
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co First Edition
1996 A Scarpetta mystery
Hb black bds fine dw fine pp 342
Why Do Women...

Why Do Women...

$30.00
By: Corrigan Mark
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition
1963 Adventures of Mark Corrigan
HB black boards extremities darkened very good pp 207 DW good 8vo
Honolulu Snatch

Honolulu Snatch

$30.00
By: Corrigan Mark
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1958 Corrigan teams up with tucker mcLean
HB black cloth near fine pp 223 DW very good 8vo
Sydney For sin

Sydney For sin

$25.00
By: Corrigan Mark
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1955 The third Corrigan, set in Sydney
HB black cloth very good pp 251 DW chipped along edges very good 8vo
The Riddle of the Spanish Circus

The Riddle of the Spanish Circus

$25.00
By: Corrigan Mark
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1964 A circus mystery for Mark Corrigan
HB black cloth extremities foxed about very good pp 1174 DW very good 8vo
Sin of Hong Kong

Sin of Hong Kong

$25.00
By: Corrigan Mark
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1960 Corrigan tackles the tip of China
HB black boards annotation on ffep very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
The Three Colonels

The Three Colonels

$25.00
By: Cosgrove patrick
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1979 Cosgroves second novel featuring Colonel Allen Cheyney
Hb black cloth fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
Murder In The Top Drawer

Murder In The Top Drawer

$20.00
By: Cousins E G
Publisher: Thriller Book Club reprint
Featuring Colonel Richard Barne of the War office
HB red boards fine pp 188 dw very good 8vo
Auction

Auction

$25.00
By: Cox Richard
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition
1979 An auction world thriller
HB black boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
Auction

Auction

$25.00
By: Cox Richard
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition
1979 An art market thriller
Hb black cloth extremities foxed very good pp 272 DW faded on spine about very good 8vo
Top Assignment

Top Assignment

$30.00
By: Coxe George Harrison
Publisher: Hammond Hammond And Co First Edition
1957 Ethel Kovaliks address is published then she is strangled
Hb maroon cloth two bumps to front cover Vg pp 222 DW good 8vo
The Hound of the Baskervilles

The Hound of the Baskervilles

$30.00
By: Coyle A Conan
Publisher: Platinum Press facsimile
1996 Facsimile of the original Strand Magazine publication
HB black and red cloth fine pp 110 DW lightly sunned on spine else fine 8vo
Double Take

Double Take

$25.00
By: Craig David
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1972 Sub titled A Kidnapping Story
HB blue cloth near fine pp 158 DW fine 8vo
The Albion Case

The Albion Case

$30.00
By: Craig David
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1975 A group of British Army deserters become involved in a murder
HB brown boards very good pp 155 DW very good 8vo
 

« prev

... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger