Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 15 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Cause of Death$20.00
Publisher: Little Brown first edition 1996 The seventh mystery with Dr. Kay HB black boards pages browned very good pp 342 DW fine 8vo
|
Cause Of Death$25.00
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co First Edition 1996 A Scarpetta mystery Hb black bds fine dw fine pp 342
|
Why Do Women...$30.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1963 Adventures of Mark Corrigan HB black boards extremities darkened very good pp 207 DW good 8vo
|
Honolulu Snatch$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1958 Corrigan teams up with tucker mcLean HB black cloth near fine pp 223 DW very good 8vo
|
Sydney For sin$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1955 The third Corrigan, set in Sydney HB black cloth very good pp 251 DW chipped along edges very good 8vo
|
The Riddle of the Spanish Circus$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1964 A circus mystery for Mark Corrigan HB black cloth extremities foxed about very good pp 1174 DW very good 8vo
|
Sin of Hong Kong$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1960 Corrigan tackles the tip of China HB black boards annotation on ffep very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
The Three Colonels$25.00
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1979 Cosgroves second novel featuring Colonel Allen Cheyney Hb black cloth fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
|
Murder In The Top Drawer$20.00
Publisher: Thriller Book Club reprint Featuring Colonel Richard Barne of the War office HB red boards fine pp 188 dw very good 8vo
|
Auction$25.00
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition 1979 An auction world thriller HB black boards fine pp 272 DW fine 8vo
|
Auction$25.00
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition 1979 An art market thriller Hb black cloth extremities foxed very good pp 272 DW faded on spine about very good 8vo
|
Top Assignment$30.00
Publisher: Hammond Hammond And Co First Edition 1957 Ethel Kovaliks address is published then she is strangled Hb maroon cloth two bumps to front cover Vg pp 222 DW good 8vo
|
The Hound of the Baskervilles$30.00
Publisher: Platinum Press facsimile 1996 Facsimile of the original Strand Magazine publication HB black and red cloth fine pp 110 DW lightly sunned on spine else fine 8vo
|
Double Take$25.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1972 Sub titled A Kidnapping Story HB blue cloth near fine pp 158 DW fine 8vo
|
The Albion Case$30.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1975 A group of British Army deserters become involved in a murder HB brown boards very good pp 155 DW very good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
