Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 15 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Ellery Queens Mystery magazine$15.00
Publisher: Joel Davis 1976 Stories by Agatha Christie, Patricia Highsmith, Robert Bloch etc Printed wrappers owner signature else fine pp 162 8vo
|
Ellery queens Mystery magazine$15.00
Publisher: Joel Davis 1976 Stories by Agatha Christie, Bill Pronzini, Edward D Hoch etc Printed wrappers owner signature else fine pp 162 8vo
|
Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine$15.00
Publisher: Joel Davis 1983 Twelve new stories Printed wrappers fine pp 162 8vo
|
Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine$15.00
Publisher: Mellipont Press 1959 Stories by John Collier Agatha Christie, Jack London etc Printed wrappers very good pp 98 8vo
|
Ellery queens Mystery Magazine$15.00
Publisher: Joel Davis 1979 A complete Nero Wolfe novella plus the usual swag of stories Printed wrappers very good pp 288 8vo
|
Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine$15.00
Publisher: Joel Davis 1973 Thirteen new stories Printed wrappers very good pp 162 8vo
|
End Games$15.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber first paper edition 2007 The last aurelio Zen mystery Pictorial wrappers fine pp 335 8vo
|
Endless Night$35.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1967 A monstrous crime even by Christies standards HB brown flecked cloth owner signature else near fine pp 224 DW tear and crease to front panel else very good 8vo
|
Enough rope$60.00
Publisher: Morrow first edition 2002 Blocks Collected Stories, 84 stories, all his protagonists including Matthew Scudder, Bernie HB red cloth and yellow boards very gind with publishers promotional material pp 883 DW fine 8vo
|
Equal Antagonists$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1975 Murder on the Essex coast HB red boards extremities foxed near fine pp 224 dW fine 8vo
|
Eve$25.00
Publisher: Jarrolds Reprint A psychological picture of a prostitute Hb red boards pages browned very good pp 176 DW good 8vo
|
Evil In A Mask$25.00
Publisher: The Book Club Reprint 1970 A Roger Brook story HB red cloth near fine pp 367 DW very good 8vo
|
Exit Harlequin$30.00
Publisher: Hicks Smith first Australian edition 1947 A Cuthbert Higgins mystery dedicated to A.A. Milne HB brown cloth good pp 218 DW good 8vo
|
Exit Sir John$30.00
Publisher: John Long First Edition An Anthony Bathurst story Hb blue boards good pp 208 DW about very good 8vo
|
Exocet$20.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1983 A thriller set during the Falklands Island War HB red cloth extremities browned very good PP237 DW from the book club edition very good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
