Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 15 of 66.

« prev

... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Ellery Queens Mystery magazine

Ellery Queens Mystery magazine

$15.00
By: queen Ellery editor in chief
Publisher: Joel Davis
1976 Stories by Agatha Christie, Patricia Highsmith, Robert Bloch etc
Printed wrappers owner signature else fine pp 162 8vo
Ellery queens Mystery magazine

Ellery queens Mystery magazine

$15.00
By: Queen Ellery editor in chief
Publisher: Joel Davis
1976 Stories by Agatha Christie, Bill Pronzini, Edward D Hoch etc
Printed wrappers owner signature else fine pp 162 8vo
Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine

Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine

$15.00
By: Queen Ellery editor in chief
Publisher: Joel Davis
1983 Twelve new stories
Printed wrappers fine pp 162 8vo
Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine

Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine

$15.00
By: Queen Ellery editor in chief
Publisher: Mellipont Press
1959 Stories by John Collier Agatha Christie, Jack London etc
Printed wrappers very good pp 98 8vo
Ellery queens Mystery Magazine

Ellery queens Mystery Magazine

$15.00
By: Queen Ellery editor in chief
Publisher: Joel Davis
1979 A complete Nero Wolfe novella plus the usual swag of stories
Printed wrappers very good pp 288 8vo
Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine

Ellery Queens Mystery Magazine

$15.00
By: Queen Ellery editor in chief
Publisher: Joel Davis
1973 Thirteen new stories
Printed wrappers very good pp 162 8vo
End Games

End Games

$15.00
By: Dibdin Michael
Publisher: Faber and Faber first paper edition
2007 The last aurelio Zen mystery
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 335 8vo
Endless Night

Endless Night

$35.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Collins first edition
1967 A monstrous crime even by Christies standards
HB brown flecked cloth owner signature else near fine pp 224 DW tear and crease to front panel else very good 8vo
Enough rope

Enough rope

$60.00
By: Block Lawrence
Publisher: Morrow first edition
2002 Blocks Collected Stories, 84 stories, all his protagonists including Matthew Scudder, Bernie
HB red cloth and yellow boards very gind with publishers promotional material pp 883 DW fine 8vo
Equal Antagonists

Equal Antagonists

$30.00
By: Pereira Michael
Publisher: Collins first edition
1975 Murder on the Essex coast
HB red boards extremities foxed near fine pp 224 dW fine 8vo
Eve

Eve

$25.00
By: Chase James Hadley
Publisher: Jarrolds Reprint
A psychological picture of a prostitute
Hb red boards pages browned very good pp 176 DW good 8vo
Evil In A Mask

Evil In A Mask

$25.00
By: Wheatley Dennis
Publisher: The Book Club Reprint
1970 A Roger Brook story
HB red cloth near fine pp 367 DW very good 8vo
Exit Harlequin

Exit Harlequin

$30.00
By: Gregg Cecil Freeman
Publisher: Hicks Smith first Australian edition
1947 A Cuthbert Higgins mystery dedicated to A.A. Milne
HB brown cloth good pp 218 DW good 8vo
Exit Sir John

Exit Sir John

$30.00
By: Flynn Brian
Publisher: John Long First Edition
An Anthony Bathurst story
Hb blue boards good pp 208 DW about very good 8vo
Exocet

Exocet

$20.00
By: Higgins Jack
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1983 A thriller set during the Falklands Island War
HB red cloth extremities browned very good PP237 DW from the book club edition very good 8vo
 

« prev

... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger