Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 16 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
F Is For Fugitive$25.00
Publisher: Macmillan reprint 1990 Six steps into the alphabet HB purple boards fine pp 261 DW fine 8vo
|
Falconers Crusade$20.00
Publisher: Gollancz first edition 1994 Introducing another medieval detective HB black boards inscription and abrasion on verso of half title else near fine pp 190 DW near fine 8vo
|
False Evidence$25.00
Publisher: Dutton first edition 1977 Quinn, crime reporter for The Morning Post, on a new case HB blue cloth and boards near fiine pp 223 DW very good 8vo
|
False Pretences$20.00
Publisher: St Martins first edition 1999 Isabel Vernon meets her daughter after years of separation Hb black boards near fine pp 310 DW near fine 8vo
|
Father Brown$15.00
Publisher: Oxford University Press reprint 1961 18 stories selected from the original five collections of stories HB blue cloth prize sticker ffep else fine pp 411 DW fine 16mo
|
Father Brown Selected Stories$20.00
Publisher: Hamlyn reprint 1987 Introduction by Ronald Knox HB patterned boards fine pp 411 DWfine 12mo
|
Father Brown Selected Stories$15.00
Publisher: Hamlyn reprint 1987 From the Worlds Classics series HB patterned boards fine pp 411 DW fine 32mo
|
Father Brown Selected Stories$15.00
Publisher: Hamlyn reprint 1987 Eighteen stories featuring the intrepid padre HB patterned boards fine pp 411 dW fine 32mo
|
Fatherland and Enigma$20.00
Publisher: Cresset editions reprint 1997 Harris omnibus Hb pictorial boards very good pp 750 8vo
|
Field of 13$30.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first Australian edition 1998 Thirteen stories HB black boards prelims lightly foxed very good pp 273 Dw fine 8vo
|
Field of 13$25.00
Publisher: Michael Joseph first edition 1998 Thirteen sets of characters let loose in Franciscan frame HB brown boards fine pp 273 DW fine 8vo
|
Finding Hoseyn$35.00
Publisher: Century First Edition 1986 A complex thriller set in Teheran in 1977 Hb black boards fine pp 306 DW fine 8vo
|
Finger of Fire$25.00
Publisher: Eyre Methuen first edition 1977 The novelists first thriller HB blue boards fine pp 23 DW near fine 8vo
|
Finger Play$25.00
Publisher: Gollancz First Edition 1991 The fourth Essington Holt thriller Hb black boards fine pp 256 DW fine 8vo
|
Finger Play$25.00
Publisher: Gollancz first edition 1991 The fourth Essiington Holt thriller HB black boards fine pp 256 Dw fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
