Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 16 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Parcels for Inspector West$25.00
Publisher: thriller Book Club reprint A Roger West mystery HB brown boards fine pp 191 DW very good 8vo
|
The Toff and The Kidnapped Child$20.00
Publisher: Thriller Book Club reprint 1960 Ralph Kane disappears and the Toff is called in HB cream boards small ink annotation on ffep and tape bleed on prelims extremities foxed else very good pp 192 dw very good 8vo
|
The Croaker$20.00
Publisher: Holt Rinehart New Edition 1973 Previously published in England as The Speaker by Gordon Ashe HB black cloth and purple boards canted very good pp 200 DW faded on spine good 8vo
|
Secret Errand$30.00
Publisher: David mckay first American edition of this revised version 1974 A McKay Washburn novel HB black cloth fine pp 128 DW near fine 8vo
|
Secret Errand$25.00
Publisher: David mckay 1974 A mckay-Washburn suspense novel HB black boards very good pp 128 DW very good 8vo
|
The Toff And The Kidnapped Child$25.00
Publisher: Thriller Book Club Reprint 1960 One from the many Toff adventures HB cream cloth top of spine marked else very good pp 192 DW marked near fop of spine else near fine 8vo
|
Cursed to Death$25.00
Publisher: Walker first edition 1988 A Sheriff Dan Rhodes mystery HB blue boards fine p 192 Dw fine 8vo
|
The Right Madness$30.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 2005 A C.W. Sughrue mystery HB black boards fine pp 289 DW fine 8vo
|
Samantha$30.00
Publisher: Morrow 1967 Al Greenberg is murdered and masao masuto investigates HB yellow cloth and black boards fine pp 206 DW fine 8vo
|
Murder At Little Malling$25.00
Publisher: Wright and Brown first edition 1946 Jimmy Steel is kept waiting HB red boards extremities foxed very good pp 158 DW good 8vo
|
House On Greenapple Road$35.00
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition 1967 A murder in Holborn Massachusetts HB red boards very good pp 180 Dw very good 8vo
|
Firegold$35.00
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1975 An aviation thriller in the jungles of Sulawesi HB black boards very good pp 188 DW very good 8vo
|
The Manhunters$35.00
Publisher: Mccall First Edition 1970 Five of the worlds detectives explain their cases Hb blue cloth and brown boards bleed on covers internally sound vg pp 192 DW chipped about vg 8vo
|
Funeral In Berlin$18.00
Publisher: Thriller Book Club 1964 the second Harry Palmer HB green cloth small annotation on front free endpaper very good pp 320 dW very good 8vo
|
Violent Ward$30.00
Publisher: Harper Collins first edition 1993 The first appearance of Mickey Murphy, an LA criminal lawyer HB black cloth and boards review copy with promotional slip laid in fine pp 305 DW fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
