Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 17 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Firefox

Firefox

$15.00
By: Thomas Craig
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1977 A plane hijack mystery adventure
HB blue boards very good pp 253 DW stained on reverse good only 8vo
Firegold

Firegold

$35.00
By: Daniels J R
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1975 An aviation thriller in the jungles of Sulawesi
HB black boards very good pp 188 DW very good 8vo
Fireworks

Fireworks

$50.00
By: thompson jim
Publisher: donald i Fine first edition
1988 thirty four stories, sub titled The Lost Writings of Jim thompson
HB black boards fine pp 394 Dw fine 8vo
First Loyalty

First Loyalty

$25.00
By: Lourie Richard
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1986 A Siberian Mystery
HB red boards very good pp 253 DW fine 8vo
First Person Plural

First Person Plural

$35.00
By: Wiseman Richard
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1975 Three childrens lives deteriorate iinto ritual, murder and madness
HB brown boards pages browned very good pp 158 DW fine 8vo
Five Minutes With A Stranger

Five Minutes With A Stranger

$30.00
By: Tripp Miles
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1971 The practice of charity leads to a complex mystery
Hb blue boards fine pp 159 DW about very good 8vo
Flamingo

Flamingo

$25.00
By: Gardner John
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1983 Shanghai during the Sino-Japanese wars of the 1930s
Hb black boards near fine pp 282 DW near fine 8vo
Flesh and Blood

Flesh and Blood

$20.00
By: Kellerman Jonathan
Publisher: book Club reprint
2000 Lauren Teagues dangerous condition
HB black cloth fine pp 406 DW fine 8vo
Flight

Flight

$25.00
By: Fuller Edmund
Publisher: Random House First Edition
1970 Samuel Tilden searches for his nephew in Rome, Florence and Venice
Hb black cloth and grey boards names foxing to prelims and extremities vg pp 245 DW chipped about vg 8vo
Flight Into Danger

Flight Into Danger

$25.00
By: Hailey Arthur and John Castle
Publisher: Dymocks Book Arcade First Aust Edition
1958 The perils of the late night flight
Hb blue cloth inscription extremities foxed very good pp 162 DW very good 8vo
Flight of Eagles

Flight of Eagles

$25.00
By: Higgins Jack
Publisher: Doubleday Book Club reprint
1998 A World war Two thriller
HB black boards name else fine pp 339 dw fine 8vo
Flood

Flood

$30.00
By: Stern Richard Martin
Publisher: Doubleday First Edition
1979 A thriller by the author of the Towering Inferno.
Hb green cloth and grey boards near fine pp 328 DW near fine 8vo
Flyaway

Flyaway

$35.00
By: Bagley Desmond
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1978 An African mystery
HB brown boards fine pp 318 DW near fine 8vo
Flying Finish

Flying Finish

$25.00
By: FRANCIS DICK
Publisher: Companion Book Club Reprint
A HENRY GREY MYSTERY
HB GREEN BOARDS NAME VERY GOOD PP 224 DW GOOD 8VO
Flying Finish

Flying Finish

$25.00
By: Francis Dick
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint
Henry Grey is drawn into an intrigue
HB brown cloth pages browned very good pp 234 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger