Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 17 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Firefox$15.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1977 A plane hijack mystery adventure HB blue boards very good pp 253 DW stained on reverse good only 8vo
|
Firegold$35.00
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1975 An aviation thriller in the jungles of Sulawesi HB black boards very good pp 188 DW very good 8vo
|
Fireworks$50.00
Publisher: donald i Fine first edition 1988 thirty four stories, sub titled The Lost Writings of Jim thompson HB black boards fine pp 394 Dw fine 8vo
|
First Loyalty$25.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1986 A Siberian Mystery HB red boards very good pp 253 DW fine 8vo
|
First Person Plural$35.00
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1975 Three childrens lives deteriorate iinto ritual, murder and madness HB brown boards pages browned very good pp 158 DW fine 8vo
|
Five Minutes With A Stranger$30.00
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1971 The practice of charity leads to a complex mystery Hb blue boards fine pp 159 DW about very good 8vo
|
Flamingo$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1983 Shanghai during the Sino-Japanese wars of the 1930s Hb black boards near fine pp 282 DW near fine 8vo
|
Flesh and Blood$20.00
Publisher: book Club reprint 2000 Lauren Teagues dangerous condition HB black cloth fine pp 406 DW fine 8vo
|
Flight$25.00
Publisher: Random House First Edition 1970 Samuel Tilden searches for his nephew in Rome, Florence and Venice Hb black cloth and grey boards names foxing to prelims and extremities vg pp 245 DW chipped about vg 8vo
|
Flight Into Danger$25.00
Publisher: Dymocks Book Arcade First Aust Edition 1958 The perils of the late night flight Hb blue cloth inscription extremities foxed very good pp 162 DW very good 8vo
|
Flight of Eagles$25.00
Publisher: Doubleday Book Club reprint 1998 A World war Two thriller HB black boards name else fine pp 339 dw fine 8vo
|
Flood$30.00
Publisher: Doubleday First Edition 1979 A thriller by the author of the Towering Inferno. Hb green cloth and grey boards near fine pp 328 DW near fine 8vo
|
Flyaway$35.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1978 An African mystery HB brown boards fine pp 318 DW near fine 8vo
|
Flying Finish$25.00
Publisher: Companion Book Club Reprint A HENRY GREY MYSTERY HB GREEN BOARDS NAME VERY GOOD PP 224 DW GOOD 8VO
|
Flying Finish$25.00
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint Henry Grey is drawn into an intrigue HB brown cloth pages browned very good pp 234 DW very good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
