Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 17 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Catch a Falling Spy

Catch a Falling Spy

$15.00
By: Deighton Len
Publisher: Taipei Pirate edition
International intrigue between the USA and the Soviet Union
HB red boards very good pp 268 DW very good 8vo
Back to Bologna

Back to Bologna

$15.00
By: Dibdin Michael
Publisher: Faber and Faber first paperback edition
2005 An Aurelio Zen
Pictorial wrappers owner signature else fine pp 223 8vo
And then You Die

And then You Die

$25.00
By: Dibdin Michael
Publisher: Faber and Faber first English edition
2002 The ninth of the twelve Aurelio Zen novels
HB black boards fine pp 174 DW fine 8vo
End Games

End Games

$15.00
By: Dibdin Michael
Publisher: Faber and Faber first paper edition
2007 The last aurelio Zen mystery
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 335 8vo
Zen Omnibus

Zen Omnibus

$15.00
By: Dibdin Michael
Publisher: Faber and Faber first omnibus edition
2008 Ratking, Vendetta, Cabel- the first three Aurelio Zen mysteries
Printed wrappers fine pp 752 8vo
Show Of Evil

Show Of Evil

$20.00
By: Diehl William
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1995 The second mystery featuring the defence attorney Martin Vail
HB black boards near fine pp 503 DW fine 8vo
Saratoga Snapper

Saratoga Snapper

$30.00
By: Dobyns Stephen
Publisher: Viking first edition
1986 A Charlie Bradshaw mystery
HB black boards fine pp 260 DW fine 8vo
The Long Week

The Long Week

$30.00
By: Doncaster Patrick
Publisher: W H Allen
31806 the authors second novel, a racy mystery
HB red boards very good pp 200 Dw very good 8vo
The Goods

The Goods

$25.00
By: Douglas Arthur
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1985 Cha Gowans complicated life intensifies
HB black cloth fine pp 176 DW fine 8vo
A Worm Turns

A Worm Turns

$25.00
By: Douglas Arthur
Publisher: St Martins Press first edition
1988 Jonathan Craythorne returns to investigate his aunts assault
HB green boards fine pp 170 dw very good 8vo
The memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

The memoirs of Sherlock Holmes

$30.00
By: Doyle A Conan
Publisher: Platinum Press facsimile
1996 Facsimile of the original Strand Magazine publication
HB black and red cloth fine pp 156 DW lightly sunned on spine else fine 8vo
The Return of Sherlock Holmes

The Return of Sherlock Holmes

$30.00
By: Doyle A Conan
Publisher: Platinum Press facsimile
1996 Facsimile of the original Strand Magazine publication
HB black and red cloth fine pp 193 DW lightly sunned on spiine else fine 8vo
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

$25.00
By: Doyle Arthur Conan
Publisher: Platinum Press first printing of this reissue
1996 Facsimile of the original Strand Magazine publication
HB black and red cloth fine pp 171 DW fine 8vo
The Original Illustrated Arthur Conan Doyle

The Original Illustrated Arthur Conan Doyle

$30.00
By: Doyle Arthur Conan
Publisher: Castle Books reprint
1984 Everything except Holmes with the original 236 illustrations
HB red boards extremities foxed very good pp 490 DW veery good large 8vo
The Sign of Four

The Sign of Four

$25.00
By: Doyle Sir Arthur Conan
Publisher: Leopard reprint
1996 Introduction by Graham Greene
HB pictorial boards fine pp 134 dw fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger