Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 17 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Catch a Falling Spy$15.00
Publisher: Taipei Pirate edition International intrigue between the USA and the Soviet Union HB red boards very good pp 268 DW very good 8vo
|
Back to Bologna$15.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber first paperback edition 2005 An Aurelio Zen Pictorial wrappers owner signature else fine pp 223 8vo
|
And then You Die$25.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber first English edition 2002 The ninth of the twelve Aurelio Zen novels HB black boards fine pp 174 DW fine 8vo
|
End Games$15.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber first paper edition 2007 The last aurelio Zen mystery Pictorial wrappers fine pp 335 8vo
|
Zen Omnibus$15.00
Publisher: Faber and Faber first omnibus edition 2008 Ratking, Vendetta, Cabel- the first three Aurelio Zen mysteries Printed wrappers fine pp 752 8vo
|
Show Of Evil$20.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1995 The second mystery featuring the defence attorney Martin Vail HB black boards near fine pp 503 DW fine 8vo
|
Saratoga Snapper$30.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1986 A Charlie Bradshaw mystery HB black boards fine pp 260 DW fine 8vo
|
The Long Week$30.00
Publisher: W H Allen 31806 the authors second novel, a racy mystery HB red boards very good pp 200 Dw very good 8vo
|
The Goods$25.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1985 Cha Gowans complicated life intensifies HB black cloth fine pp 176 DW fine 8vo
|
A Worm Turns$25.00
Publisher: St Martins Press first edition 1988 Jonathan Craythorne returns to investigate his aunts assault HB green boards fine pp 170 dw very good 8vo
|
The memoirs of Sherlock Holmes$30.00
Publisher: Platinum Press facsimile 1996 Facsimile of the original Strand Magazine publication HB black and red cloth fine pp 156 DW lightly sunned on spine else fine 8vo
|
The Return of Sherlock Holmes$30.00
Publisher: Platinum Press facsimile 1996 Facsimile of the original Strand Magazine publication HB black and red cloth fine pp 193 DW lightly sunned on spiine else fine 8vo
|
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes$25.00
Publisher: Platinum Press first printing of this reissue 1996 Facsimile of the original Strand Magazine publication HB black and red cloth fine pp 171 DW fine 8vo
|
The Original Illustrated Arthur Conan Doyle$30.00
Publisher: Castle Books reprint 1984 Everything except Holmes with the original 236 illustrations HB red boards extremities foxed very good pp 490 DW veery good large 8vo
|
The Sign of Four$25.00
Publisher: Leopard reprint 1996 Introduction by Graham Greene HB pictorial boards fine pp 134 dw fine 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
