Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 978 | Page 19 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Message From Hong Kong$35.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1969 A cryptic message and a mystery from Hong Kong HB red boards fine pp 191 DW fine 8vo
|
Message From hong Kong$30.00
Publisher: The Crime club first edition 1969 Beginning with a cryptic message from Hong Kong HB orange cloth fine pp 191 DW fine 8vo
|
Call After Midnight$30.00
Publisher: The Crime Club first edition 1965 Beginning with a call after midnight to Jenny Vleedman from her former husband HB red cloth name fine pp 256 DW fine 8vo
|
Seven Days To a Killiing$25.00
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition 1973 John Tarrants son is kidnapped HB green cloth fine pp 223 DW fine 8vo
|
The Ancestral Precipice$40.00
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition 1983 The Swedish crime writer Jan Ekstrom makes his first appearance in English H<BR>b maroon boards fine pp 221 DW fine 8vo
|
Curses$30.00
Publisher: Mysterious Press First Edition 1989 A Gideon Oliver mystery HB blue cloth and grey boards fine pp 204 DW fine 8vo
|
Curses$25.00
Publisher: the Mysterious Press first edition 1989 An archaeological mystery HB blue cloth and grey boards fine pp 204 DW fine 8vo
|
Star Light Star Bright$30.00
Publisher: Jonathan Cape 1979 Johnny Milano investigates hB black boards fine pp 211 DW fine 8vo
|
Dick Continos Blues$15.00
Publisher: Arrow first English edition 1994 A novella and five stories Pictorial wrappers prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 166 12mo
|
Bloods A Rover$25.00
Publisher: Century first English paperback edition 1009 The final volume of the Underworld USA trilogy Pictorial wrappers fine pp 640 8vo
|
The Cold Six Thousand$15.00
Publisher: Arrow first paperback edition 2002 Running parallel to the first Kennedy assassination Pictorial wrappers very good pp 500 8vo
|
Murder In China$25.00
Publisher: Doubleday 1989 Is Janet Eldine the murderer? HB black cloth fine pp 182 DW about very good 8vo
|
The Last Days Of America$30.00
Publisher: Secker And Warburg First Edition 1981 High finance thriller eighties style HB red boards near fine pp 246 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Silver Bears$25.00
Publisher: Hutchinson 1974 A financial thriller HB black boards near fine pp 201 DW fine 8vo
|
The Last Days Of America$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1981 Financial thriller 1980s style HB black boards very good pp 246 Dw faded on spine good 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
