Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 978 | Page 19 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Message From Hong Kong

Message From Hong Kong

$35.00
By: Eberhardt M G
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1969 A cryptic message and a mystery from Hong Kong
HB red boards fine pp 191 DW fine 8vo
Message From hong Kong

Message From hong Kong

$30.00
By: Eberhardt M G
Publisher: The Crime club first edition
1969 Beginning with a cryptic message from Hong Kong
HB orange cloth fine pp 191 DW fine 8vo
Call After Midnight

Call After Midnight

$30.00
By: Eberhardt M G
Publisher: The Crime Club first edition
1965 Beginning with a call after midnight to Jenny Vleedman from her former husband
HB red cloth name fine pp 256 DW fine 8vo
Seven Days To a Killiing

Seven Days To a Killiing

$25.00
By: Egleton Clive
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton first edition
1973 John Tarrants son is kidnapped
HB green cloth fine pp 223 DW fine 8vo
The Ancestral Precipice

The Ancestral Precipice

$40.00
By: Ekstrom Jan
Publisher: Macmillan First Edition
1983 The Swedish crime writer Jan Ekstrom makes his first appearance in English
H<BR>b maroon boards fine pp 221 DW fine 8vo
Curses

Curses

$30.00
By: Elkins Aaron
Publisher: Mysterious Press First Edition
1989 A Gideon Oliver mystery
HB blue cloth and grey boards fine pp 204 DW fine 8vo
Curses

Curses

$25.00
By: Elkins Aaron
Publisher: the Mysterious Press first edition
1989 An archaeological mystery
HB blue cloth and grey boards fine pp 204 DW fine 8vo
Star Light Star Bright

Star Light Star Bright

$30.00
By: Ellin Stanley
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
1979 Johnny Milano investigates
hB black boards fine pp 211 DW fine 8vo
Dick Continos Blues

Dick Continos Blues

$15.00
By: Ellroy James
Publisher: Arrow first English edition
1994 A novella and five stories
Pictorial wrappers prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 166 12mo
Bloods A Rover

Bloods A Rover

$25.00
By: Ellroy James
Publisher: Century first English paperback edition
1009 The final volume of the Underworld USA trilogy
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 640 8vo
The Cold Six Thousand

The Cold Six Thousand

$15.00
By: Ellroy James
Publisher: Arrow first paperback edition
2002 Running parallel to the first Kennedy assassination
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 500 8vo
Murder In China

Murder In China

$25.00
By: epstein Charlotte
Publisher: Doubleday
1989 Is Janet Eldine the murderer?
HB black cloth fine pp 182 DW about very good 8vo
The Last Days Of America

The Last Days Of America

$30.00
By: Erdman Paul
Publisher: Secker And Warburg First Edition
1981 High finance thriller eighties style
HB red boards near fine pp 246 DW near fine 8vo
The Silver Bears

The Silver Bears

$25.00
By: Erdman Paul
Publisher: Hutchinson
1974 A financial thriller
HB black boards near fine pp 201 DW fine 8vo
The Last Days Of America

The Last Days Of America

$25.00
By: Erdman Paul E
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1981 Financial thriller 1980s style
HB black boards very good pp 246 Dw faded on spine good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger