Mystery

Mystery

Science Fiction

Books found: 981 | Page 19 of 66.

Order by: Author | Book title

Going To the Dogs

Going To the Dogs

$25.00
By: Kavanagh Dan
Publisher: Viking first edition
1987 The fourth Dan Kavanagh
HB green cloth canted name very good pp 208 DW very good 8vo
Goldfinger

Goldfinger

$30.00
By: Fleming Ian
Publisher: Mjf Books Reprint
1987 James Bond, Pussy Galore, oddjob and Auric Goldfinger
Hb red cloth and yellow boards near fine pp 318 DW near fine 8vo
Goodbye Chicago

Goodbye Chicago

$35.00
By: Burnett W R
Publisher: St Martins First Edition
1981 Chicago in 1928
HB black cloth fine pp 175 DW fine 8vo
Gorky Park

Gorky Park

$15.00
By: Smith Martin Cruz
Publisher: Random House reprint book club edition
981 The best Western version of Moscow
HB BLACK CLOTH AND WHITE BOARDS EXTREMITIES FOXED FFEP RIMMED VERY GOOD PP 365 DW VERY GOOD 8VO
Grandmothers House

Grandmothers House

$20.00
By: Lapierre Janet
Publisher: Scribners first edition
1991 A Port Silve mystery
HB blue boards very good pp 296 DW very good 8vo
Grave Mistake

Grave Mistake

$30.00
By: Marsh Ngaio
Publisher: Colliins first edition
1978 Did Sybil Foster take her own life?
HB red boards very slight foxing on extremities else fine pp 278 DW near fine 8vo
GraveSecrets

GraveSecrets

$25.00
By: Reichs Kathy
Publisher: Heinemann first edition
2002 The fifth Temperance Brennan novel
HB black boards non authorial gift inscription else near fine pp 315 DW fine 8vo
Great Detective Exploits

Great Detective Exploits

$35.00
By: Gribble leonard
Publisher: John Long first edition
1958 Fifteen cases of detection
HB black boards very good pp 223 DW very good 8vo
Great True Spy Stories

Great True Spy Stories

$35.00
By: Dulles Alan edits
Publisher: Castle Books Reprint
1988 39 True accounts from Greek Antiquity to the Cold War
HB grey cloth fiine pp 393 DW fiine 8vo
Great Unsolved Mysteries

Great Unsolved Mysteries

$25.00
By: Canning John edits
Publisher: Book Club Associates
1985 Twenty nine cases from throughout history
Hb brown boards fine pp 247 index illustrations DW fine 8vo
Greenmantle

Greenmantle

$20.00
By: Buchan John
Publisher: Thomas nelson reprint
1948 The Secret Service during World War One
Hb red boards prize sticker ffep very good pp 376 DW about very good 12mo
Gull Yard

Gull Yard

$35.00
By: Archer Margaret
Publisher: Jarrolds First Edition
Another mystery from the Victorian era
HB blue boards near fine pp 176 DW very good 8vo
Halloween Party

Halloween Party

$50.00
By: Christie Agatha
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition
1969 Hercule Poirot mystery
HB orange boards fine pp 255 DW fine 8vo
Halo in Brass

Halo in Brass

$25.00
By: Browne Howard
Publisher: Dennis Mcmillan new edition, first published in 1949
1988 The third Paul Pine; cover art by Joe Servello
Pictorial wrappers fine pp 222 8vo
Hands Unseen

Hands Unseen

$35.00
By: Landon Herman
Publisher: Burt
1924 A Grey Phantom detective story
HB pictorial red boards very good pp 303 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger