Mystery
Science FictionBooks found: 981 | Page 19 of 66.
Order by: Author | Book title
Going To the Dogs$25.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1987 The fourth Dan Kavanagh HB green cloth canted name very good pp 208 DW very good 8vo
|
Goldfinger$30.00
Publisher: Mjf Books Reprint 1987 James Bond, Pussy Galore, oddjob and Auric Goldfinger Hb red cloth and yellow boards near fine pp 318 DW near fine 8vo
|
Goodbye Chicago$35.00
Publisher: St Martins First Edition 1981 Chicago in 1928 HB black cloth fine pp 175 DW fine 8vo
|
Gorky Park$15.00
Publisher: Random House reprint book club edition 981 The best Western version of Moscow HB BLACK CLOTH AND WHITE BOARDS EXTREMITIES FOXED FFEP RIMMED VERY GOOD PP 365 DW VERY GOOD 8VO
|
Grandmothers House$20.00
Publisher: Scribners first edition 1991 A Port Silve mystery HB blue boards very good pp 296 DW very good 8vo
|
Grave Mistake$30.00
Publisher: Colliins first edition 1978 Did Sybil Foster take her own life? HB red boards very slight foxing on extremities else fine pp 278 DW near fine 8vo
|
GraveSecrets$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 2002 The fifth Temperance Brennan novel HB black boards non authorial gift inscription else near fine pp 315 DW fine 8vo
|
Great Detective Exploits$35.00
Publisher: John Long first edition 1958 Fifteen cases of detection HB black boards very good pp 223 DW very good 8vo
|
Great True Spy Stories$35.00
Publisher: Castle Books Reprint 1988 39 True accounts from Greek Antiquity to the Cold War HB grey cloth fiine pp 393 DW fiine 8vo
|
Great Unsolved Mysteries$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates 1985 Twenty nine cases from throughout history Hb brown boards fine pp 247 index illustrations DW fine 8vo
|
Greenmantle$20.00
Publisher: Thomas nelson reprint 1948 The Secret Service during World War One Hb red boards prize sticker ffep very good pp 376 DW about very good 12mo
|
Gull Yard$35.00
Publisher: Jarrolds First Edition Another mystery from the Victorian era HB blue boards near fine pp 176 DW very good 8vo
|
Halloween Party$50.00
Publisher: Collins Crime Club first edition 1969 Hercule Poirot mystery HB orange boards fine pp 255 DW fine 8vo
|
Halo in Brass$25.00
Publisher: Dennis Mcmillan new edition, first published in 1949 1988 The third Paul Pine; cover art by Joe Servello Pictorial wrappers fine pp 222 8vo
|
Hands Unseen$35.00
Publisher: Burt 1924 A Grey Phantom detective story HB pictorial red boards very good pp 303 8vo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
